Monday, 10 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 10 February 2014

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden3:10 PM
M event over 365 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICAN STEEL535621.23Barry Burnet
2BIT BAZZAAR525521.20Michael Clayton
3TOPPER KAHLU538321.53Frances Harris
4BOBBY BO PEEP524621.56Graeme Hughes
5BLUEBLOOD TOMMY736321.38Glenn Summerfield
6PURE BLOOD221.25Darren Sultana
7COWBOY NOAH3321.49Anthony Swan
8LAYLA RELTUB453521.78Mitchell Conquest
9BLACK TRAMINER6NBT
10DAN THE WEAPON464821.82
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move Sprint3:28 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTY BANQUET4711NBTKenneth Staines
2ROCKET BANQUET6566NBTKenneth Staines
3CAWBOURNE CLASSY5151NBTJodie Lord
4ROSE MARGARET515321.17Bruce Peck
5PALE ALE2461NBTMichael Clayton
6POTENTIAL RISK583321.15Mick Player
7SATCHMO’S HANKY651620.78Benjamin Mccauley
8ANOTHER CALL5844NBTJodie Lord
9SOMEBODY TIFI147420.50Owen Makin
10MONKEY’S SOPRANO885521.46Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 3Nowra Flooring Xtra 1-2 Win Maid…3:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDLES ANDERSON41NBTJodie Lord
2LOW CALL563230.08Michael Clayton
3BREE THE WEAPON2214NBTDouglas Rogers
4RICHIE BOY174530.57Earl Schmidt
5LINDEN HOPE3642NBTPaul Hubbard
6JIMMY DA GENIUS444730.85Darren Sultana
7SPICY CUSTARD462830.77William Turnbull
8COOL PROMISE2544NBTAnthony Hokin
9STEPPIN’ OVER IT836830.98
10WIFE SAID NO658531.16Karen Midson
Race No. 4Betezt.com.au Maiden Series F4:03 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK TO GO221.20Charles Dalton
2ARIKI FLYER645221.34Karen Midson
3BLACK STINGER246121.25Mick Player
4MIDNIGHT OWL543120.87Frances Goodwin
5BLUE BOTTLE120.92Allan Manwaring
6PUNCH THE DOUGH565221.28Bridget Vanderburg
7THUNDER CLAY28121.25Desmond
8RAY AND PETER668221.50Beryl Girven
9BLUEBLOOD TOMMY736321.38Glenn Summerfield
10BRUSHED BY ALF28X321.45Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…4:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S RYAN473530.31Simon Pomfret
2SECOND RECEIVER465630.98Barry Campbell
3RUBY’S CROWN466230.09Tracey Bryant
4ENDLESS FANTASY544430.34Anthony Hardaker
5GLAMOUR LIPS853730.09Tracey Bryant
6STEALIN’ KRUNCH473130.23Darren Sultana
7PERFECTED546530.72Christine Proctor
8KRUNCH BUST474630.67Darren Sultana
9SUE’S BLUE JEANS667730.35Graeme Hughes
10OPERA WIN ME671NBTBarry Campbell
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Cup4:43 PM
4/5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA BOSS234836.69Frances Harris
2COOL DUKE2672NBTAnthony Hokin
3WHIP COOL242536.88Michael Clayton
4NUMBER KRUNCH741636.74Darren Sultana
57231NBTBenjamin Mccauley
6GOTTA PROBLEM413136.69Denice Warren
7CARPARK AMEENA322236.98Philip Goodsell
8CAWBOURNE LOONEY7731NBTJodie Lord
9CAWBOURNE NITRO3363NBTJodie Lord
10DOLEBOY636437.06Ronald Fisher
Race No. 7Douglas Novice 1-2 Win…5:00 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CREEK TIM217230.58William Richards
2SCARBOROUGH MAID255330.96
3COSMOLOGY644430.54Francis Hayes
4CHOCOLATE WEAVER743331.15Roy White
5SAINT TIFI544230.86Garry Edwards
6DARK SEEKER17431.33Dale Hall
7TOMMY WONG TURN637130.56Allan Manwaring
8ELITE ARENA144130.64Earl Schmidt
9WIFE SAID NO658531.16Karen Midson
10MY WALLY GROUT636530.46Garry Dawson
Race No. 8 @ Stud 1-3 Wins …5:22 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZARD GIRL2X6121.27Benjamin Mccauley
2TROYCAN575120.93Frank Magro
3MOONSHINE SMASH134321.08Darris Fahey
4TARZAN’S GRIP756221.12Raymond Lacava
5WILLOW JOY331221.16Frank Magro
6QUEEN JUNERAINE752321.34Karen Midson
7CHARCOAL ASH261120.97Michael Clayton
8READY TO RULE825221.20Frances Goodwin
9NO LESSON865320.98John Grech
10COURTNEY CAROL747420.89Graeme Hughes
Race No. 9Bomaderry Sheetmetal Maiden5:40 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY VIOLETNBTPhillip Jones
2IT’S A TUMOURX37521.50Karen Midson
3ELECTRIC FUSIONNBTPhilip Goodsell
4SUE’S SISTER SAL421.43Graeme Hughes
5DEARNESS DARKNBTRobert Arnold
6DAISY MAE REBELNBTJoe Formosa
7CROSTON ROAD4634NBTShaun Dooley
8JIM JIM435NBTMitchell Conquest
9MARY MYERS5421.61Jenene Myers
10DEN OF INIQUITY668621.72Colin Williams
Race No. 10Dunn & Williams Air Conditioning…5:57 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER ASSET154620.90Nicole Donovan
2RUN INGLIS RUN413221.57Michael Clayton
3CALIGIRL365421.68Bruce Peck
4LUNCH AT CRONINS776521.16Mick Player
5KOZMIK KAOS4834NBTRaymond Lacava
6HURRICANE JACK167821.08Christine Proctor
7ZAC RELTUB378321.07Mitchell Conquest
8GORN GLOBAL531621.04Tracey Bryant
9PIXI BELLE147721.21Sandra Clissold
10SPOILT183NBTMitchell Conquest
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments