Monday, 16 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 16 March 2015

Race No. 1Classicbet.com.au Maiden Series …3:57 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYLOCH DONNYNBTRobert Johnston
2QUEENS AND JACKS585821.63Wolfgang Kraeft
3SHERLOCK IZMIR5NBTKenneth Staines
4PYFO ATHENANBTRhonda Davis
5PRINCE NICK465721.28Barry Campbell
6PIOMBI ESCAPE745821.21Colin Williams
7SHAKEY THE JOKER526621.20Robert Arnold
8JET BLACK MAGIC426221.35Keith Wilmot
9CORVO688821.66Karen Midson
10HURRICAN STEEL778721.23Barry Burnet
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move Stakes4:18 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENTERFIELD LASS651120.81Desmond Hewitt
2KOOL RAZOR6788NBTSusan Sands
3BLACK DIABLO3335NBTJohn Lipinski
4JUST FOR SHOW4517NBTJohn Callaughan
5ALL OUTA KISSES554621.06Barry Campbell
6DALRAYAL15NBTMick Player
7BIT FRUITI525821.42Adam Campton
8MAURITIAN MAYHEM274120.99Mick Player
9LIZARD GIRL884521.27Benjamin Mccauley
10TINY SCRATCH748721.11Valetta Mcdonald
Race No. 3Bomaderry Sheetmetal (1-2 Wins) …4:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBIE DAWN225330.42Darris Fahey
2RED BASTIEN442730.80Chris O’brien
3NEW CRAZE743330.43Kenneth Staines
4JOYOUS DEE551630.92Garry Edwards
5FANCY AGRO513530.96Kenneth Staines
6CALLA BOOM555330.17John Callaughan
7SILVERY MOON11NBTKenneth Staines
8DEARNESS DARK825530.63Robert Arnold
9PARIS ROUBAIX887831.49Darris Fahey
Race No. 4Classicbet.com.au Maiden Series …4:58 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC RIBS442621.17Karen Midson
2SKYE IZMIR46221.15Kenneth Staines
3BIG WINGER63NBTSammy Agius
4PAROLEE521.52Frances Goodwin
5PYFO LEXTERNBTRhonda Davis
6TRIGGER ITNBTRichard Cooper
7SUGARCHANT57421.41Robert Arnold
8KOOL SHINJI48X8NBTSusan Sands
9HURRICAN STEEL778721.23Barry Burnet
10JACK THE BOY888621.94Mick Player
Race No. 5Grnsw Stakes5:17 PM
M2/M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M CARACAS121120.99Adele Powell
2DAD’S VAPOUR255720.96Charlie Micallef
3ARIKI JEWEL173821.09Karen Midson
4GOLD FEVER SANDY676321.21Warren Scott
5CLONAKILTY MAN2128NBTRuth Matic
6SATCHMO’S HANKY686120.78Benjamin Mccauley
7SIENNA MAY127620.93Paul Cherry
8MISS BO JANGLES4378NBTJeffrey Sands
9SLICK ‘EM SON6747NBTJohn Lipinski
10PEAK PHYSIQUE566720.93Paul Cherry
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes5:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO DE PUNK756530.90Adam Campton
2MADGE’S BUNNY’S323730.08Anthony Hardaker
3STILTON GOLD445530.29Philip Goodsell
4TWIST ME OVER211630.34Garry Edwards
5HAWAII LIGHTNING173230.24Gavin Spackman
6TILLY LOWNDES323730.24Barry Campbell
7MONKEY’S SOPRANO352630.61Benjamin Mccauley
8SCREEN TEST113330.24Kenneth Staines
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes5:57 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE’S PRINCESS388721.10Mick Player
2TARZAN LUKE453221.75Danielle Matic
3CONAMARA MAX128621.06Ruth Matic
4OLAY SURPRISE426820.83Phillip Jones
5POTENTIAL RISK557321.05Mick Player
6PIXI BELLE375X20.96Sandra Clissold
7MALAYA217720.97Graeme Hughes
8OCEANIA244420.90Frances Goodwin
9HOLLIE ANNE788721.17Philip Goodsell
10BLACK STINGER875821.07Mick Player
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…6:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTLESS HEART554731.02Benjamin Mccauley
2OPERA WIN ME346430.52Barry Campbell
3TURBO VAPOUR473430.28Charlie Micallef
4JAFILIYA BELLE2178NBTDanielle Matic
5DANGER SCENE675630.57Mick Player
6FRUITY BITES278631.12Adam Campton
7KRYPTO CARE187831.02Colin Williams
8PLANET OF DONUTS767631.43Robert Arnold
9PARIS ROUBAIX887831.49Darris Fahey
Race No. 9Classicbet.com.au Maiden Series …6:41 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELORIS CARTIERS867321.37Robert Arnold
2JACK’S JETNBTJohn Callaughan
3ZEENA’S REVENGE283621.62Sandra Clissold
4JUST BLADE473321.37Colin Williams
5PINTO TINANBTDonnaleah Carter
6ANGRY THUNDER521.49Kenneth Staines
7TWISTEN TWIRL663421.60Frances Goodwin
8NEMO PIAZZA78421.71Rodney Kidd
9JACK THE BOY888621.94Mick Player
10CORVO688821.66Karen Midson
Race No. 10Bechini & Associates (1-2 Wins) …7:01 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THROWING PEBBLES331421.23Kristen Harris
2LOVING IN VAIN223621.04Graeme Hughes
3TEMPLE KING622321.09Kenneth Staines
4RED ENFORCER712220.87Frances Goodwin
5BRUSHED BY ALF745821.15Anthony Hardaker
6TICKET MASTER622420.99Frances Goodwin
7DRAGON IN VOGUE446620.94Robert Arnold
8VAPOUR FLIGHT471421.03John Callaughan
9TINY SCRATCH748721.11Valetta Mcdonald
10LIZARD GIRL884521.27Benjamin Mccauley