Monday, 25 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 25 July 2016

Race No. 1Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Ht Maide…5:23 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET OUT CLAWS678821.36Mick Player
2BASH BOY BAY655721.44Janel Erwin
3BUGATTI RIOT626NBTJacqueline Davis
4WILLIE’S BABE7821.73Anthony Hardaker
5MARLEY CHOICE664521.44Jason Matthews
6ADAGIO787722.58Adam Ramage
7ROSE OF INDIANBTJudith Fisher
8BUGATTI MAGIC7674NBTJacqueline Davis
9BILLY BOO8822.20Janel Erwin
10BUGATTI FLAME88NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 2East Coast Fire & Safety Stakes5:40 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICAGO FLAME2137NBTJacqueline Davis
2INSIDIOUS INTENT665321.24Robert Arnold
3JAMIE’S BOY2465NBTPaul Strutt
4WALLY WANDERER120.91Karen Midson
5TOWERING FORCE812521.40Brett Smith
6JAYLOCH MISS246520.82Robert Johnston
7WAYANG ANGEL17220.97Andrew Rowe
8MCDONALD’S KILT451720.90Graeme Hughes
9CHERIE188820.83Leslie Burton
10ACTIVATE527720.93Lee Bowman
Race No. 3Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Ht Maide…6:03 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET PARK76NBTJacqueline Davis
2BUGATTI CHIC4838NBTJacqueline Davis
3MOUNT WARRIGAL421.40Charlie Micallef
4LACHIE’S LADY785221.21Robyn Hatton
5GET IT DIRTY582521.30Trevor Hughes
6ZAC AND JACKNBTLeonie Bown
7WILLOW TORQUE87NBTBradley Van Deinsen
8TEARAWAY COMETNBTJudith Fisher
9BILLY BOO8822.20Janel Erwin
10BUGATTI FLAME88NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 4Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Ht Maide…6:19 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH MODEL558821.22Barry Burnet
2KARDASHIAN SUE867621.70Graeme Hughes
3MOUNT MURRAY6321.28Charlie Micallef
4JUST LIKE STRIDENBTAndrew Rowe
5ISAAC486521.39Mick Player
6SUMMER SWIFT321.73Jason Matthews
7BUGATTI ROYALE834621.01Jacqueline Davis
8RUN BRUCE RUN888NBTAlan Croker
9BUGATTI FLAME88NBTJacqueline Davis
10BILLY BOO8822.20Janel Erwin
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service 1-3win Ht 1…6:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY LA RUE2474NBTWayne White
2CHIEF STAR6113NBTKenneth Markham
3CLAUDIA WOLF588330.92Allan Dow
4STRUTS IN TIME815730.71Paul Strutt
5SPRING CREEK MAX224430.51Philip Goodsell
6TOPPER BLUE6574NBTBradley Van Deinsen
7BOAKMA3158NBTAaron Williams
8ZULU POWER817229.81Ruth Matic
9GREYSYND ACE666830.81Wayne White
10MY ENTOURAGE877530.63Janel Erwin
Race No. 6Moto Parts On The Move Stks7:02 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAD MAX12X129.85Trevor Rice
2GETWOOD DANCER214830.13Kenneth Markham
3HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ431330.07Mark Bell
4PENNY PLUNDER857630.38Trevor Rice
5HUSKY COWBOY531829.98Charles Dalton
6ZAMBRA ICON623230.04Marien Sullivan
7OPERA WIN ME445630.31Barry Campbell
8LEACOCO778630.18Ronald Fisher
9ROAD ANGEL567530.42Mick Player
10FROM THE STATES673730.24Trevor Rice
Race No. 7Specialised Property Services St…7:23 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC BLAST663120.74Frances Goodwin
2JAYLOCH DONNY143320.72Robert Johnston
3SENORITA JEM753220.49Trevor Rice
4HAICH TWO MO411420.40Trevor Rice
5SILENT WITNESS461620.82Frances Goodwin
6SAN JUANICO182220.77Anthony Hardaker
7RED ENFORCER345720.76Frances Goodwin
8FANCY FRAN121420.70Frances Goodwin
9OCEANIA325520.63Frances Goodwin
10ARIKI JEWEL841420.80Karen Midson
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service 1-3win Ht 1…7:43 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKIESTEIN283430.41Allan Dow
2CANYA CRAZY618730.27Marie Burton
3NO SPARKLE LEICA541130.07Ruth Matic
4INSTANT REACTION25X330.37Francis Hayes
5DEFUSED6753NBTAntonio Chiarelli
6BELLA ELLE3415NBTDale Hall
7GREYSYND HOPE1134NBTWayne White
8LAST GIFT377430.22Jenene Myers
9CHEERS BIG EARS317830.37Allan Manwaring
10FROM THE STATES673730.24Trevor Rice
Race No. 9Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stakes8:03 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDON STUNNA446520.99Trevor Rice
2NINETYMILE BART685621.62Marie Burton
3REDEMPTION ROAD287120.97Robert Arnold
4REGAL RICHES181821.03Graham Jones
5UNCUT SPLENDOUR565321.06Robert Arnold
6GLEN STAR481421.34Jacqueline Davis
7TILLY LOWNDES462220.86Barry Campbell
8BIRKITA1120.87Ellen O’brien
9WINSTANLEY188621.16Garry Dawson
10CINCUECENTO17NBTFrank Daros
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Stks8:26 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JECEE137620.85Robert Arnold
2ANDY’S CHARM234321.02Tracey Mullin
3CHERISH AMORE325720.75Graeme Hughes
4CHICAGO AVENUE612521.27Jacqueline Davis
5THUNDER BUDDY543220.78Colin Williams
6DRAGON IN VOGUE877320.94Robert Arnold
7MANALONE6845NBTCharles Lyttle
8BLACK STINGER466721.07Mick Player
9TOWERING KING264720.65Brett Smith
10NOAH’S PARK6157NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:45 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIXI BELLE848820.96Sandra Clissold
2PRINCESS MEI MEI564621.15Michael Edmunds
3ZIPPING CHOPPA568521.24Lee Bowman
4SUGARCHANT848620.96Robert Arnold
5HIGHLY IRREGULAR786721.01Colin Williams
6SPRINGVALE STELA4676NBTPaul Strutt
7PLANET OF DONUTS565421.13Robert Arnold
8PARIS CRUZ788721.69Charles Lyttle