Monday, 3 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 3 March 2014

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Series…3:08 PM
M event over 365 metres at c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCCAWNBTAnthony Hardaker
2SUE’S SISTER SAL435221.00Graeme Hughes
3JIMARY LADY8NBTMalcolm Ross
4OLAY VIOLET621.93Phillip Jones
5KWAZULU ICON373221.46Robert Sullivan
6DEN OF INIQUITY668621.72Colin Williams
7HURRICANE SPIRIT252821.63George Micallef
8AWESOME NIKITA8NBTCharles Bolton
9RAMBAG LAD466521.67Karen Midson
10DAN THE WEAPON648721.82Mick Player
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Stakes3:25 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE BOBBY886621.45
2KOOKABURRA MAGIC766321.69
3QUEEN JUNERAINE237521.34Karen Midson
4BETA TIP357422.10Leslie Thompson
5BRUSHED BY ALF421421.15Anthony Hardaker
6READY TO RULE525X21.20Frances Goodwin
7THUNDER BUDDY286320.92Colin Williams
8WILLOW JOY124221.16Frank Magro
9SECOND RECEIVER877821.06
10LEGENDARY777721.64Rex Jones
Race No. 3Bridge Tavern Nowra 1-4 Wins H3:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER SPRITE8873NBTKaren Midson
2SOMEONE 2114NBTChris O’brien
3ENDLESS FANTASY445430.34Anthony Hardaker
4 JED3741NBTWilliam Richards
5JIMARY VIXEN6162NBTMalcolm Ross
6BIG BOUNCE76130.60Garry Edwards
7SUE’S BLUE JEANS677230.35Graeme Hughes
8TOMMY WONG TURN166130.56Allan Manwaring
9WIFE SAID NO854430.80Karen Midson
Race No. 4Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Series…3:57 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY BEAUTYNBTPhillip Jones
2BIT MUDDY565621.35Karen Midson
3JIMARY COUGAR33NBTMalcolm Ross
4CHARLIE BROWN6458NBTChristine Proctor
5WINDSWEPT2NBTMatthew Matic
6MAGIC GALO3NBT
7HATING ALICE355821.46Rosemarie Camilleri
8BLACK IVYNBTPhillip Jones
9HAZMAT664721.21Mick Player
10PIOMBI ESCAPE688521.21Colin Williams
Race No. 5Moto Parts On The Move Stakes4:19 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT CRASH11120.83Anthony Grech
2ELEVEN HOUR776321.52Mitchell Conquest
3OLAY SURPRISE262320.83Phillip Jones
4PREMIER ASSET612520.90Nicole Donovan
5BURLEY MONELLI472621.03Ruth Matic
6WHO’S THE HOUND446521.01Bruce Peck
7GORN GLOBAL163521.04
8GEMALA882821.04Mick Player
9RESHIRAM677520.98Bruce Peck
10LUNCH AT CRONINS567821.16Mick Player
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Nowra 1-4 Wins H4:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLIE ANNE571130.47Philip Goodsell
2ASHBY SURF3517NBTAllan Manwaring
3ZAC RELTUB321530.52Mitchell Conquest
4RUBY’S CROWN265630.09Tracey Bryant
5SAINT TIFI544230.86Garry Edwards
6THUNDER CLAY811330.66Desmond Hewitt
7FIVE PECKS358832.54Rosemarie Camilleri
8IRONDALE BRAVO221130.32Darren Sultana
9WIFE SAID NO854430.80Karen Midson
Race No. 7 @ Stud Stakes4:59 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SIMON455621.27Mitchell Conquest
2UNO DANGER728720.91Mick Player
3OPERA WIN ME823321.35Barry Campbell
4ROSE MARGARET464721.17Bruce Peck
5BLACK PRETENCE527521.22Jason Matthews
6PINK ROSA LEE557621.32Nicole Donovan
7OBEE ONE171421.28Leslie Thompson
8MY BELLA ROSE238320.94Allan Manwaring
9LUNCH AT CRONINS567821.16Mick Player
10RESHIRAM677520.98Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra 1-4 Wins H5:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEV’S LUCILLE863630.77Anthony Hardaker
2YOU DIRTY RAT2166NBTGeorge Micallef
3KRUNCH BUST464630.67Darren Sultana
4CINEREOUS ICON576330.58Marien Sullivan
5BLACK STINGER6567NBTMick Player
6PROVEN NELLIE2187NBTPreston Rowles
7SPANKY’S LEGACY326130.37Andrew Bayliss
8TROYCAN511831.40Frank Magro
9WIFE SAID NO854430.80Karen Midson
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Series…5:39 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANKY’S LEGEND626621.78Andrew Bayliss
2OLAY DIVANBTPhillip Jones
3MARY MYERS427721.52Jenene Myers
4ARIKI FLYER645221.34Karen Midson
5SILENT TRIMMA321.63Anthony Grech
6JIM JIM435NBTMitchell Conquest
7FULLER MAGIC733821.58Bruce Peck
8MADGE’S BUNNY’S3NBTAnthony Hardaker
9TILLY LOWNDES244521.28Barry Campbell
10LITTLE ZACK656621.77Christine Proctor
Race No. 10Douglas Nowra Stakes5:57 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC NUT888821.59Mick Player
2MIDNIGHT OWL121320.87Frances Goodwin
3NO LESSON536820.98John Grech
4HIS DREAM823721.23Michael Kranitis
5COURTNEY CAROL744720.89Graeme Hughes
6INDIE BLUE414221.29Nicole Donovan
7MISS ILE676221.27Matthew Sultana
8HURRICANE JACK845521.08Christine Proctor
9STEPPIN’ OVER IT466821.40Barry Campbell
10BULLSEYE LAD846521.47Karen Midson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments