Monday, 7 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 7 November 2016

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Services Cleaning Stk…6:09 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICAGO FLAME334521.38Jacqueline Davis
2MYRNIONG CULTURE120.85Mario Azzopardi
3MIDNIGHT PARIS225420.79Frances Goodwin
4ROAD TRIP162320.88Colin Williams
5MCDIESEL154321.33Gary Eslick
6FLASHING DEAN242721.30Richard Cooper
7ASHWORTH CALLAH144521.02Allan Dow
8SMOKING GUN665220.95Graham Jones
9CHASING FLIES5524NBTDavid Linsen
10NIGHT’S WATCH5883NBTRobert Hancock
Race No. 2Premium Tyre Services 1-2win Ht …6:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH ANGEL84X631.14Anthony Hardaker
2GO GO GO6721NBTRobert Hancock
3OH SO RATTY5X5230.18Dennis Upward
4FINE AND SUNNY3677NBTRonald Webb
5JOHN DUJRIC165430.70Marie Burton
6HOT AN FANCY755130.35Karen Midson
7MYRNIONG BLASTER145430.99Mario Azzopardi
8NOWHERE FAST536730.57Michael Edmunds
9CHEERS BIG EARS685730.37Rosemarie Camilleri
10TERRA BILLY447530.45Lee Bowman
Race No. 3Specialised Tower Services Mdn6:47 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET OUT CLAWS648721.36Mick Player
2WHERE’S SHOWY45X221.26Robert Hancock
3LACHIE’S LADY564721.21Robyn Hatton
4KISS HER DANCINGNBTRobert Arnold
6SWEET PARK444221.21Jacqueline Davis
7WE WON’T FALL554621.52Bruce Peck
8BARK VADER27220.93Philip Goodsell
Race No. 4A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Stks7:07 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERIE671220.80Leslie Burton
2COUNTRY EL573320.87Barry Burnet
3DODGE THE SPEED872621.52Bruce Peck
4TILLY LOWNDES5X4320.86Barry Campbell
5BLACK STINGER447721.07Mick Player
6SPRINGFIELD GIRL358421.08Neil Falk
7CHICAGO AVENUE326321.14Jacqueline Davis
8GEE SOMEBODY753421.10Anthony Hardaker
9NIGHT’S WATCH5883NBTRobert Hancock
10CHASING FLIES5524NBTDavid Linsen
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Welcome Best 8 Stks7:27 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYLOCH DONNY223620.70Robert Johnston
2JUST LIKE STRIDE636120.89Andrew Rowe
3MADGE’S BUNNY’S376221.07Anthony Hardaker
4ROAD ANGEL572220.90Mick Player
5GIN BLOSSUM631520.56Colin Williams
6FANCY FRAN338420.70Frances Goodwin
7RAY THE WEAPON4167NBTDavid Ruse
8BLACK JECEE761420.85Robert Arnold
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Services 1-2win Ht …7:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD COWGIRL615330.96Anthony Swan
2CANYA CRAZY675630.27Marie Burton
3MISS SHAKE IT1334NBTGregory Katon
4WALKAWAY ANNIEX36530.51Neil Collins
5FRANKIESTEIN867430.26Allan Dow
6QUITE SUNNY3321NBTRonald Webb
7ALBA ROSE233530.63Mick Player
8GIRL POWER584530.44Cheryl Betts
9TERRA BILLY447530.45Lee Bowman
10CHEERS BIG EARS685730.37Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes8:08 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAZOO ICON846120.72Marien Sullivan
2GOLD AIR747820.97Wayne Boreland
3SMASHING SARAH335221.01Neil Falk
4GLEN STAR251720.81Jacqueline Davis
5HUSKY COWBOY578820.69Charles Dalton
6BUGATTI ROYALE5X6420.83Jacqueline Davis
7BULGA SPRITE615821.49Neil Falk
8OPERA WIN ME376721.26Barry Campbell
9NIGHT’S WATCH5883NBTRobert Hancock
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Services 1-2win Ht …8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILL TOP BELLE144330.48Frances Goodwin
2SUGARCHANT652630.53Robert Arnold
3RARE SCENTS473529.96Cheryl Betts
4BUGATTI ELLE2864NBTJacqueline Davis
5UBOBO3722NBTGregory Katon
6SPRING ARIEK436530.20Keith Jones
7HOT INSURANCE636630.53Karen Midson
8JUST CHILLINGX45230.84David Missingham
9TERRA BILLY447530.45Lee Bowman
10CHEERS BIG EARS685730.37Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes8:49 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW PATROL424420.95Karen Midson
2BUGATTI RIOT261121.02Jacqueline Davis
3RAPID TUTU738621.19Tracey Mullin
4PRINCESS MEI MEI325321.15Michael Edmunds
5SPRING CREEK ANN8438NBTPhilip Goodsell
6MCDONALD’S KILT572520.90Graeme Hughes
7SHOOT FRUITS622721.36Peter Parker
8PINTO TINA442621.07Donnaleah Carter
9NIGHT’S WATCH5883NBTRobert Hancock
10CHASING FLIES5524NBTDavid Linsen
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:10 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING CAM4X6721.70Neil Falk
2LIL’ VEE EM888721.45Judy Player
3BUGATTI FLAME861421.32Jacqueline Davis
4KAVA BLADE2767NBTRobert Hancock
5CLAUDIA WOLF465820.74Allan Dow
6BUGATTI DREAM867820.94Jacqueline Davis
7ZIPPING CLANCY745721.06Lee Bowman
8ARMOURLITE816721.13Marie Burton
9CHASING FLIES5524NBTDavid Linsen
10NIGHT’S WATCH5883NBTRobert Hancock