Monday 7th July 2008


Race 1 365m M 16.29
BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL SEMI 1
1 FIRESIDE SPEED M ALLAN INGOLD
2 NUNAH M JAMIE OWENS
3 BYLONG AKABARNI M STEPHEN BARWICK
4 CHAOTIC SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 STICK WITH ME M BARRY CAMPBELL
6 PORT MALARNEY M SUSAN STEELE
7 COWGIRL BETTY M ANTHONY SWAN
8 EIFFEL BELLE M KEITH WILMOT
9 MADELLA BLU M RICHARD COOPER
10 MIGOOD M VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 2 365m 5 16.49
GREYHOUND RECORDER SEMI 1
1 MISS NAUGHTY 5 ALLAN INGOLD
2 LIME FANTASY 5 ROY WHITE
3 BACHELORETTE 5 JAIME LLOYD
4 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING
6 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT
7 CRUISER BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
8 NETWORK REBEL 5 GARY EDWARDS
9 LADY CHEVIOT 5 ROY WHITE
10 STAR CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS

Race 3 365m M 17.07
BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL SEMI 2
1 WOODPARK SKYE M ALAN CROKER
2 DIAMOND HEAD M RODNEY KIDD
3 MISS VADAR M COLIN SWAN
4 HANG ON SAL M ALLAN INGOLD
5 AWKWARD LAUGHTER M GRAEME HUGHES
6 TOKEN PUZZLE M REGINALD HENRY
7 TABATHA’S PUZZLE M KAREN MIDSON
8 HAMMURABI M MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 CHOCTAW M COLIN HAYTER
10 LACHLAN SUPAROO M JAMIE OWENS

Race 4 630m 5 17.27
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKE
1 IRINKA OLIVIA 5 STEVEN WHITE
2 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
3 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 ONE WAY SPLIT 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 Vacant
6 AUTOBAHN RICKY 5 REX KEANE
7 NUDGE MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN

Race 5 365m 5 17.42
GREYHOUND RECORDER SEMI 2
1 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
2 EIFFEL ROSE 5 KEITH WILMOT
3 POTENT PACE 5 WAYNE WHITE
4 STAR DAV 5 COLIN HAYTER
5 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY
6 PURPLE ADMIRAL 5 ROY WHITE
7 STEP BACK 5 PHILIP GOODSELL
8 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
9 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
10 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON

Race 6 520m 4/5 17.57
NOWRA PET SUPPLIES STAKE
1 MISS RIDDLER 4 JENENE MYERS
2 HUSH PUPPY 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
3 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
4 AUTHENTIC STAR 4 JOHN INGOLD
5 DUB VEGAS FLYER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 LITTLE CHAD 4 RUTH MATIC
7 ONE OVER YOU 4 PAUL BRAMLEY
8 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
9 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER

Race 7 520m 5 18.17
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 RAINBOW CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
2 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER
3 SOCKY OLA 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
4 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON
5 MURRANJI NED 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
7 INDIGO FLAME 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
8 SAIDA 5 RUTH MATIC
9 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER

Race 8 365m 4/5 18.36
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STAKE
1 FLYING JASPER 4 JASON BOERSMA
2 LAW OF AVERAGE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 LIL’ JO 4 ROSE BIRRELL
4 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
6 HOT CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
7 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
8 ASCANIA 4 VALETTA MCDONALD
9 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 5 WAYNE WHITE
10 BOOM BOOM 5 JEFFERY HANSON

Race 9 365m 5 18.56
BRANDS 4 FANS NOWRA STAKE
1 G’DAY RALPH 5 TERRENCE BRAND
2 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON
3 PRAIRIE RIDER 5 TY MATTHEWS
4 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
5 LOST AND RUNNING 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 LAKE SWANNIE 5 COLIN SWAN
7 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
9 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
10 ONE FINAL TOKEN 5 GARY EDWARDS

Race 10 520m 5 19.12
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STAKE
1 PERFECT SELECT 5 COLIN SWAN
2 BIT SWEET 5 JOHN TYRRELL
3 LAGER MIRAGE 5 JEFF ALABAN
4 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 SIX SHORT 5 ROY CLEWETT
6 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
7 TOMERONG LIL 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
8 HUH 5 ROY CLEWETT
9 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER