Monday, 9 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 9 March 2015

Race No. 1Bridge Tavern Nowra Maiden3:04 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN MAYHEM562721.87Mick Player
2REGATTA RED388422.17David Clarke
3PRINCE NICK464621.28Barry Campbell
4NEMO PIAZZA7821.84Rodney Kidd
5SHAKEY THE JOKER352621.20Robert Arnold
6QUEENS AND JACKS458521.63Wolfgang Kraeft
7SKYE IZMIR46NBTKenneth Staines
8JUST BLADE447321.42Colin Williams
9PRINCELY GAIN66NBTAlan Provest
10CORVO688821.66Karen Midson
Race No. 2Jazzy Cowgirl Greyhound Of The Y…3:21 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKET MASTER362220.99Frances Goodwin
2BETA TIP437420.99Karen Thompson
3WINGALA MAGIC616221.10Peter Featherstone
4BAB’S ON PAROLE555121.07Adele Powell
5ARIKI JEWEL717321.09Karen Midson
6TENTERFIELD LASS665120.89Desmond Hewitt
7RED ENFORCER571221.02Frances Goodwin
8DRAGON IN VOGUE244620.94Robert Arnold
9TINY SCRATCH748721.11Valetta Mcdonald
10HIS DREAM758521.23Michael Kranitis
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws F3:40 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY JACKSON475330.73Denice Warren
2REGAL OSCAR745230.59Glenn Summerfield
3REGAL POLLY254330.73Glenn Summerfield
4PEARL KINGDOM754430.76Barry Burnet
5SNEAKY ISA425130.40Alan Provest
6STATE OF JOY6431.09Kenneth Staines
7WORKERS CLUB62130.08Kenneth Staines
8REGAL KASEY432230.72Glenn Summerfield
9STRINGER BELL768530.56Gary Fernie
10OPENING CEREMONY632530.58Kim Sherd
Race No. 4Christine Proctor Trainer Of The…4:06 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY DOLL2113NBTJames Johnson
2WINDSWEPT332221.00Matthew Matic
3CONAMARA MAX612821.06Ruth Matic
4BENKEI416120.94Adele Powell
5BIT FRUITI152521.42Adam Campton
6OCEANIA224420.90Frances Goodwin
7SENOR LUCKY877120.69Darris Fahey
8JESSE’S PRINCESS163821.10Mick Player
9JUST FOR SHOW4517NBTJohn Callaughan
10UNO DANGER458720.91Mick Player
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake…4:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLA BOOM725530.17John Callaughan
2SILENT WITNESS112230.05Frances Goodwin
3COSMIC EXPLOSION166430.30Wayne Crouch
4SPANISH FLAIR2174NBTAndrew Bayliss
5PARIS ROUBAIX887831.49Darris Fahey
6HAWAII LIGHTNING5173NBTGavin Spackman
7ISHAMAEL542530.46Wes Ryan
8TILLY LOWNDES633230.24Barry Campbell
9KRYPTO CARE718731.02Colin Williams
10FRUITY BITES278631.12Adam Campton
Race No. 6Trevor Hughes 25 Today Stakes4:46 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANKY’S LEGACY212X30.15Andrew Bayliss
2MAGIC MIRROR624530.17Graeme Hughes
3JORELLE548130.25Andrew Bayliss
4WHO DE PUNK5756NBTAdam Campton
5LIKA BOSS344630.19Frances Harris
6OLAY SURPRISE642630.83Phillip Jones
7SCREEN TEST111330.24Kenneth Staines
8GLAMA PAK2111NBTAndrew Bayliss
9DANGER SCENE767530.57Mick Player
10PEAK PHYSIQUE856630.60Paul Cherry
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes5:04 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALAYA121720.97Graeme Hughes
2SIENNA MAY712720.93Paul Cherry
3THUNDER BUDDY651320.86Colin Williams
4MIKE LOWRIE758421.59Frances Harris
5TIGGERLONG KILLA1356NBTKevin Keys
6STILTON GOLD144520.83Philip Goodsell
7OBEE ONE422521.00Karen Thompson
8DOONSIDE DANI6337NBTPaul Hubbard
9POTENTIAL RISK557321.05Mick Player
10WIFE SAID NO882421.10Karen Midson
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra (1-2 …5:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBIE DAWN422530.42Darris Fahey
2TULLABUNG HONEY11NBTNeil Staines
3OPERA WIN ME563430.52Barry Campbell
4LOONY MOONY16330.61Kenneth Staines
5SANDON STUNNA317130.61Michael Jones
6AISLE TIFI874230.34Andrew Bayliss
7MELLCAT MAGIC2527NBTAndrew Bayliss
8UNO TOPPER4253NBTFrances Harris
9FRUITY BITES278631.12Adam Campton
10PLANET OF DONUTS767631.43Robert Arnold
Race No. 9Bomaderry Sheetmetal Maiden5:44 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATCHSTICK5NBTMargaret Keys
2SUGARCHANT5721.41Robert Arnold
3BOAMBEE LAWNBTDesmond Hewitt
4JESSIE’S SPIRIT568821.50Stephen Lamont
5PIOMBI ESCAPE774521.21Colin Williams
6CHAPS GIFT787321.39Karen Midson
7JAYLOCH MISS521.71Robert Johnston
8ANGRY THUNDERNBTKenneth Staines
9DELORIS CARTIERS786721.69Robert Arnold
10JACK THE BOY888821.94Mick Player
Race No. 10Moto Parts On The Move Nowra (1-…6:03 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THROWING PEBBLES633121.23Kristen Harris
2DEARNESS DARK382521.14Robert Arnold
3LAURIE’S BOY583420.81Kevin Keys
4VAPOUR FLIGHT3547NBTJohn Callaughan
5BLUE REGATTA286321.01David Clarke
6CHARMING DANI1322NBTPaul Hubbard
7STEPPIN’ OVER IT843821.25Barry Campbell
8SENOR CRUZ143721.11Colin Williams
9HAZY COMET8751NBTJason Keller
10MARIO MAX666821.06Valetta Mcdonald