Saturday 22nd March 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.15
LOCKWOOD FLOATS MAIDEN
1 CYCLONE PRINCESS M BARRY BURNET
2 LITTLE LASS M KAREN MIDSON
3 DIZZY MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
4 STAR CALLAH M Unavailable
5 SERENE TASHY M FRANK GUINERY
6 MISS CUE MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
7 WORTH THE RISK M PHILLIP JONES
8 LOTTA CASH M Unavailable

Race 2 365m 5 13.32
BRANDS 4 FANS STAKE
1 ICE SOLDIER 5 Unavailable
2 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 Unavailable
3 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
5 JACK KNOWS BEST 5 Unavailable
6 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER
8 HELLO ASHBY 5 Unavailable
9 IMA DIVA 5 CHARLIE SULTANA
10 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 Unavailable

Race 3 365m 4/5 13.49
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA
1 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
2 HOTFOOT LEIGH 4 JASON FLETCHER
3 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
4 SUNLIT BIRD 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 KAREELA 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 ADDIS LUCKS 5 LORETTA RICE
7 SHEZA BRAT 4 Unavailable
8 CARRINGTON FALLS 4 DONALD DENNEY
9 ANGEL ALI 5 Unavailable
10 YOUR WALLY BEN 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 4 365m FFA 14.06
OYSTERS GALORE STH NOWRA STK
1 STAR DAV 3 COLIN HAYTER
2 LADY MAGOO 3 KAREN MIDSON
3 Vacant
4 ASCANIA 3 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 COOL SPEED 3 CHARLIE SULTANA
6 Vacant
7 TENTERFIELD LIL 2 DESMOND HEWITT
8 TELLE SOPHIE 2 Unavailable

Race 5 365m M 14.23
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 BELAC’S PRIDE M LORETTA RICE
2 BLACK COFFEE M Unavailable
3 SHARKY MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
4 KRYSP M ROBERT ARNOLD
5 IMA CAMEO M SANDRA CLISSOLD
6 GOOGLE MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
7 SMACK THAT M Unavailable
8 NO CHARGE M JENENE MYERS

Race 6 520m MX 14.40
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 ALL CANDY 5 Unavailable
2 MRS OWL’S HOUSE M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 PEN PUSHER M MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 JUNIOR COOL M DALE RICHARDSON
5 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
6 FULL ON DREAMS M TERRENCE RADBURN
7 ROYAL ENFORCER 5 ERIC ROBINSON
8 BESSIE’S BOND 5 NEIL FALK

Race 7 630m 5 14.57
NOVICE 0-2 WIN STAKE
1 SHEER GOLD 5 TRACEY MULLIN
2 CONAN KIMMY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
4 MR. JALANSKI 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 PULVA EYES 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
7 GLOBAL FURY 5 PAUL CHERRY
8 SMASHING JEN 5 Unavailable
9 ALL CANDY 5 Unavailable

Race 8 520m 4/5 15.14
CARLTON DRAUGHT STAKE
1 BIG BOY MARIAH 4 MATTHEW GODDEN
2 MARATHON GIRL 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
3 IRINKA SHARON 5 JOHN MCKEON
4 ARKUS BARKUS 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
5 Vacant
6 JERRY’S AWAY 4 KAREN MIDSON
7 FAR OUT SHIRAZ 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 DREAM STATE 5 Unavailable

Race 9 520m 5 15.31
PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS CLUB STAKE
1 UP TO SCRATCH 5 PETER ROWE
2 IMPERIAL RUSSIA 5 Unavailable
3 SMASHED APPLE 5 Unavailable
4 RECKLESS BANKER 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
5 Vacant
6 SURE PAWED 5 Unavailable
7 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
8 LITTLE TOOTER 5 Unavailable

Race 10 365m 5 15.48
NOWRA PET SUPPLIES STAKE
1 CAMEO COUNTESS 5 Unavailable
2 IN RARE FORM 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
3 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
4 DIG DEEP BOND 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY
6 PORT TALBRO 5 Unavailable
7 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
8 LITTLE LAUTOKA 5 MARK FROST
9 GRACE WITH PACE 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
10 PRINCESS BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN