Sunday 14th June 2009


Race 1 365m M 13.00
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL MAIDEN
1 REGGAE RHAN M PETER SHIELD
2 MIKHAIL M ADELE POWELL
3 MIKKI JAMES M GEORGE MICALLEF
4 MY BABY CARES M ROBERT ARNOLD
5 HIGHLAND RAIN M STEPHEN WADICK
6 LOCKY LAROO M UNAVAILABLE
7 TROUBLE SHOOTER M JOHN RICHARDSON
8 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE

Race 2 365m 4/5 13.16
BRANDS 4 FANS NOWRA
1 COWGIRL BETTY 4 MARK FROST
2 G’DAY RALPH 5 TERRENCE BRAND
3 Vacant
4 ISA ROSE 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 YALLAH TARGET 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 MURRAY VAR FLYER 4 STEPHEN WADICK
8 PYTHON SIX PACK 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM

Race 3 365m 5 13.32
2010 SPRING CLASSIC OPEN
1 ALL BLACK MATT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 LITTLE FANTASY 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 Vacant
4 GREY SPIRIT 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
5 CAWBOURNE CLARE 5 VINCENT DAVIES
6 Vacant
7 MISS FLYING RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
8 DIAMOND MOLLIE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 520m M 13.48
EIFFELLA @ STUD MAIDEN
1 ON PAROLE M ADELE POWELL
2 QUEEN SARLAMIS M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 Vacant
4 MUZZLE IRENE M ELSIE TRIO
5 LIL’ SURF CHAMP M PETER SHIELD
6 Vacant
7 DIGGERY DILLON M EDGAR WEIR
8 FLOOR IT M ALAN PROVEST

Race 5 520m 5 14.04
TOOHEYS NEW STAKE
1 FIFTH EDITION 5 JOHN TYRRELL
2 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
3 Vacant
4 NAUGHTY NICKI 5 ADELE POWELL
5 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
6 Vacant
7 FORGETFUL LUCY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MIGHTY THOR 5 ALLAN INGOLD

Race 6 630m NG 14.20
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES NOVICE
1 SON OF OCTANE M MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 IT’S ALL BLUE M LEONARD DEAN
3 Vacant
4 DRUNKEN JOE M EDGAR WEIR
5 MARTINI BOND 5 KIM SHERD
6 Vacant
7 BLUE SHIMMER 5 EDGAR WEIR
8 JAMIE EXPRESS M UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 365m 5 14.36
BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKE
1 ROCKAFELLA QUEEN 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 MAKING MEMORIES 5 BRUCE LLOYD
3 Vacant
4 AUCTION FEVER 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 KYERA KOA 5 ALLAN INGOLD
6 Vacant
7 CRIMSON BLUE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 CALAMARI 5 CECIL HICKEY

Race 8 365m FFA 14.52
AUTOPRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA SPRINT
1 MOVIE IDOL 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 BARGO BULLET 3 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 Vacant
4 COOL KAREN 3 COLIN BROWN
5 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
6 Vacant
7 MISSILE MAN 2 COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 9 520m 5 15.08
TEAM BUNDY SYNDICATES
1 ELUSIVE AKABARNI 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
2 TIMJIMMY SAKS 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 MISS CORINNE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BIG SLICK ARIEK 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 Vacant
6 SIDESHOW ALLEY 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
7 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 FIRESIDE SPEED 5 ALLAN INGOLD