Sunday 21st August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 21st August 2011

Race No. 1Order Of The Amaranth Stake05:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI’S FANTASY46551NBTB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
2NICK OF TIME2186120.97M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
3BANK ON FIRE4722321.16J M Black (Bringelly)
4OZI PRIDE4367320.97A R Ingold (Milton)
6OH BAILES2238721.36V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
7JENMAR GRACE61258FSTDJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8KID CALLAH66764NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
Race No. 2Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Heat 105:53PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGGAE’S AGIUSFSHD Carter (Nowra Hill)
2LA TALENT68474NBTP R Wood (Warilla)
3LAGER SIMONE7NBTJ C Alaban (Windang)
4SNAP TWANG7FSHG N Death (Nowra)
5MADAM PARKERFSHA J Powell (Bargo)
6AKABARNI BEN66FSTDS Barwick (Basin View)
7LOVE THAT DRESS74386NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
8YALLAH STALKER75NBTT Brown (Yallah)
Race No. 3Moto Parts On The Move Sprint06:17PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA SALLY2816120.62R Johnson (Canley Heights)
2WATTA WHISPER4711220.53R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4BIT RICH4322120.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
5WANT A BISCUIT4718720.81K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
7CLAIM TO FAME3112620.99A J Powell (Bargo)
8FLASH RITZA7F356NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
Race No. 4Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Heat 206:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOPS78878NBTG M Quirk (Holgate)
2COOL AKABARNI4NBTP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
3HEZ ALL KNOCKA5NBTS Midson (Nowra Hill)
4REGGAE TIGERFSHD Carter (Nowra Hill)
6PARQUINN LAD887FSHS Barwick (Basin View)
7STEP BROTHER54845NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
8MUKINBUDIN6362FSHA J Powell (Bargo)
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates (0-2) Stake06:57PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMPOPO46138FSHJ W Aldous (Werrington)
2ROCKET SCIENCE26833NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4DUSTY COLT15677NBTA P Lauric (Balgownie)
5REAL BADGIRL34335FSHD J Scrivener (Kanahooka)
7BOSS GIRL53547NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
8WITCH ON WHEELS25252NBTP Cherry (Bomaderry)
Race No. 6Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stake07:17PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERON BEND1454NBTR M Hatton (Toolijooa)
2ELUSIVE OCTANE421FSHA K Hector (Camden South)
3ROCKABOUTNBTA J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
4ROYAL PINERNBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
5BEAT THE WOK2478FSTDR Arnold (South Nowra)
6COMPLETE DIVA4471830.53R B Lee (Oxley Park)
7BROADCASTNBTA J Powell (Bargo)
8GUS ALMIGHTY36738NBTR Arnold (South Nowra)
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLIKATIE7485821.45P R Wood (Warilla)
2CRUISANATOR4743620.97C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3OLAY STAR FLYER4652221.13P R Jones (Koonawarra)
4PRINCESS JORDAN6334821.42V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
6CODY’S MARK21228NBTJ Black (Bringelly)
7FOR GLENDA’S BOY1114120.98P V West (Leppington)
8VERSACE BOGAN74168FSHJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stake07:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP JACK81327NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
2JENMAR EXPRESS14555NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
3OLAY ZARA2465230.40P R Jones (Koonawarra)
4RED REWARD26236FSTDJ A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
6THIRD PARTY64776NBTJ A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
7ASHLYN’S CHOICE45413FSHJ Little (Wilton)
8COLLEEN’S COMET24433FSHJ Little (Wilton)
Race No. 9Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Heat 308:15PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POMMIE RELTUB7NBTW B Sn (St Georges Basi)
2LITTLE BRETT48285NBTJ N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
3MISS ALSTED64688NBTP Wood (Warilla)
4GARLAND TIPPY656NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
5TAKEOVER JILL76NBTE A Trio (Nowra Hill)
6BOMBAY BOYFSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
7SHAZIRA77263NBTS Barwick (Basin View)
8NEW VIRUSFSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 10Bridge Tavern Nowra Stake08:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSIE RELTUB34664NBTW B Sn (St Georges Basi)
2REUNITE48127FSHJ Little (Wilton)
3PRACTITIONER25336NBTK Midson (Nowra Hill)
4HOLLIE DUPREE88776FSHS G Midson (Nowra Hill)
5HOLY JUMPIN’ JAX120.90A J Powell (Bargo)
6HARRY OCTANE145720.87S Forner (Albion Park)
7CARTER ROYALE57758NBTD Carter (Nowra Hill)
8COALBIN CUTIE4442621.03J N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments