Sunday 21st June 2009


Race 1 520m M 13.00
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL MAIDEN
1 MUZZLE IRENE M ELSIE TRIO
2 JAMIE EXPRESS M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE
5 QUEEN SARLAMIS M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 Vacant
7 CAWBOURNE FANCY M SERGIO FORNER
8 DRUNKEN JOE M EDGAR WEIR

Race 2 520m MX 13.16
BRANDS 4 FANS NOWRA
1 BLUE SHIMMER 5 EDGAR WEIR
2 TIMJIMMY SAKS 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 Vacant
4 WEIRD SCIENCE M KAREN MIDSON
5 ADMIRAL NED 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
6 Vacant
7 CALAMARI 5 CECIL HICKEY
8 DIGGERY DILLON M EDGAR WEIR

Race 3 365m 5 13.32
BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKE
1 SLIPPERY RAH RAH 5 JOHN KEGG
2 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
3 Vacant
4 OLD MATE DAVE 5 STUART BARRON
5 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
6 Vacant
7 MAKING MEMORIES 5 BRUCE LLOYD
8 G’DAY RALPH 5 TERRENCE BRAND

Race 4 365m FFA 13.48
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA
1 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
2 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 Vacant
4 FELICITER 3 KAREN MIDSON
5 MISSILE MAN 2 COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 Vacant
7 MOVIE IDOL 3 UNAVAILABLE
8 BOOM GATE 2 GLENN SUMMERFIELD

Race 5 365m M 14.04
BLUE PAWS BONUS
1 AUTO WAVE M GLENN SUMMERFIELD
2 OIL SLICK M DAVID STEWART
3 OLAY THUNDER M MICHELLE JONES
4 RURAL ASPECT M CHARLES BOLTON
5 CLOWN M LASZLO SCHAUMANN
6 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
7 ASHBY DEVIL M ALLAN MANWARING
8 WATTLE GEM M CHARLES BOLTON

Race 6 365m 4/5 14.20
2010 SPRING CLASSIC OPEN
1 ISA ROSE 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 CHANTILLY LASS 4 REGINALD MORGAN
3 Vacant
4 COWGIRL BETTY 4 MARK FROST
5 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
6 Vacant
7 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 UNA’S GHOST 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 520m 5 14.36
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
2 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
3 Vacant
4 SIDESHOW ALLEY 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
6 Vacant
7 BILLY THE BULLET 5 ALLAN MANWARING
8 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND

Race 8 520m 5 14.52
TOOHEYS NEW STAKE
1 STEP UP BOY 5 TERRENCE BRAND
2 BIG SLICK ARIEK 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 Vacant
4 MISS CORINNE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
6 Vacant
7 LAMBERTI 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
8 ELUSIVE AKABARNI 5 STEPHEN BARWICK

Race 9 365m 5 15.08
TEAM BUNDY SYNDICATES
1 DIAMOND MOLLIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MY BABY CARES 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 LITTLE FANTASY 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 ASHBY ROAD 5 ALLAN MANWARING
5 Vacant
6 ANALISE’S GIRL 5 DAVID STEWART
7 MIDNIGHT STRYKER 5 PETER ROWE
8 GARLAND STREAK 5 CHRIS HENSLER