Wednesday 16th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Wednesday 16th February 2011

Race No. 1Pine Bowl Supporters Maiden03:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEXFORD MELODYR White (Thirlmere)
2LIZ’S CONQUEST4223N Becroft (Kurrajong)
3BLACK BENJI4V M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
4JUSTIFY A SITE4225D Sultana (Londonderry)
5WHERE’S DIBBO35578N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
6MISS ALSTEDP Wood (Warilla)
7ROWLES OVER2O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
8VINNIE ASHTON62726C Bell (Yallah)
9SURF TO VICTORY65458G W Cooper (Elderslie)
10PURE RAH85688P Wood (Warilla)
Race No. 2Brands 4 Fans Nowra (1-4) Ht 104:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OH BAILES55176V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
2CLASSY ONE41166G L Prest (Young)
3FOREST ROAD43816A W Provest (Milton)
4REVALONG LAD55554M Player (Tahmoor)
5ELECTRIC BULLET31256S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
6BAZ MACK31212J Grief (Londonderry)
7OLAY JEWEL88676P R Jones (Koonawarra)
8SISTER BLISTER25126O R Makin (South Nowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Hurricane Luke @ Stud Mdn04:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYAN CHIEF25532R Birrell (Appin)
2POINTS TO GO62322M Player (Tahmoor)
3EM’S LASS77453C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4MISS MEDIA STAR67445G J Edwards (Nowra)
5CAPTAIN KRUNCHD Sultana (Londonderry)
6COOL SLATTS34R Birrell (Appin)
7LET’S ROCK443A J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
8PUNCHY RYNO4526J L Martin (Primbee)
9ELEFTHERIOS47C Bell (Yallah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Classic Sportwear Nowra Ht 104:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWOOPING MAGPIE23421C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
2JENMAR WILDFIRE73387J E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
3RUBY’S LAIR61112T L Bryant (Nowra)
4HE MANN61757K J Midson (Nowra)
5GHOST OF VEGAS47446S Rhodes (Leppington)
6SEVEN HUNDRED23641L Barnes (Mulgoa)
7KID TROUBLES43363V L Prest (Young)
8BUSTLING SHIRAZ27722R Birrell (Appin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stake05:02PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUN’S ASSASSIN41636K J Midson (Nowra)
2WEST BANK23334R G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
3MR. BRIX64163M Player (Tahmoor)
4BLOND MAGIC52544B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
5RUBY DAISY42522T L Bryant (Nowra)
6FLYING PEGGY16536P Cherry (Bomaderry)
7SWANEES BEST45588B M Burnet (Dapto)
8MADDI BALE63224S Rhodes (Leppington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Classic Sportwear Nowra Ht 205:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT CLASSY43732V L Prest (Young)
2BEST BOB76284L G Barnes (Mulgoa)
3FANCY RANGAF1123T L Bryant (Nowra)
4GLASS EYE JOE24746K J Kemp (Coominya)
5MUSTARD JAR66412R White (Thirlmere)
6INDIGO MOUNTAIN44175A Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
7KATIE’S CONQUEST64515N Becroft (Kurrajong)
8OLAY ZARA27232P R Jones (Koonawarra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Brands 4 Fans Nowra (1-4) Ht 205:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALWAYS THINKIN’16241K J Midson (Nowra)
2HARLEQUIN SAILS24683R White (Thirlmere)
3OLAY STAR FLYER53321P R Jones (Koonawarra)
4DYNAMIC TEX24467V M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
5GO WILD LYN48888D Pearson (Bradbury)
6HISTORY WICK87856M Player (Tahmoor)
7GRIP AND RIP44537L A Atchison (Jilliby)
8GEETEE’S MISTAKE75163N Sidrak (Catherine Field)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rob Shots Photography Stake06:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOXIC DREAM63313S C Beckingham (Ruse)
2COUNTRY BOB45353B M Burnet (Dapto)
3MIXED DRINKS64446C Mifsud (Gilberton)
4ACES WILL DO27161S M Sands (Dapto)
5NEIL’S TREASURE47445P R Jones (Koonawarra)
6PIPPI KEEPING54233J Whiticker (Jamisontown)
7CHAOS AROUND ME87131M Player (Tahmoor)
8PRINCESS BOND5136FJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
9OUT OF CHARACTER56687M Player (Tahmoor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Brands 4 Fans Nowra (1-4) Ht 306:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINYSAURUS37111N Becroft (Kurrajong)
2NIGHT DRIFTER75575K J Midson (Nowra)
3PRINCE BUDDY75435V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
4SILENT SAL36433M Player (Tahmoor)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MANLY’S SHARK77124G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
7SMART TRAIN46585D J Taylor (Bouldercombe)
8BEAUDENE STARR22815C Bell (Yallah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Brands 4 Fans Nowra (1-4) Ht 406:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TITAN PRINCESS75448P R Jones (Koonawarra)
2DYNAMIC GRAY23847G Wales (Tahmoor)
3EBONY GALORE65825K J Midson (Nowra)
4ZAPORAN GOLD5613G N Death (Nowra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CENTRE FOUR85281L G Barnes (Mulgoa)
7CROOK HAIRCUT74754M Player (Tahmoor)
8STAR QUALITY87337J M Player (Tahmoor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***