Wednesday 25th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 25th August 2010

Race No. 1Bomaderry Sheetmetal03:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAKE IT FIRST42K J Staines (Jerrawa)
2KING’S NOT HOME7682A Provest (Ulladulla)
3AVOLITIONA M Bayliss (Bargo)
4LIANA MUMMA3382J Smigulski (Kanahooka)
5BEAR VIPER76635A Little (Ambarvale)
6GOTCHA LIFE43R J (Quialigo)
7PARTY AT YOOGALI253C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
8OLAY STAR FLYER32247P R Jones (Koonawarra)
9BLONDE CONQUEST3N Becroft (Kurrajong)
10TONY’S ICON25R G Sullivan (Bargo)
Race No. 2 Stake04:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHWAY GIFT78516D H Martin ()
2LITTLE BLITZ51835P J Rowe (Farmborough Hts)
3SWOOPING MAGPIE16242C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
4ONLY GEORGE31356G C Sheather (Young)
5THREE INCH NAIL32152R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
6TITAN PRINCESS14857P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7STYLISH CHARM21781J Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
8TILLY’S WISH33324K Staines (Jerrawa)
9MAGIC BEAUTY37147B J Church (Eaglevale)
10BIG DEE ARIEK85587K J Midson (Nowra)
Race No. 3Brands 4 Fans Nowra Stakes04:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEMPEST AMIGO36231J Surr (Marulan)
2SEEYA GUYS15418C H Hickey (Mollymook)
3MIDNIGHT SLICK74423D Lauricella (Catherine Field)
4BOMBO BLUE11462M W Griffin (South Nowra)
5CYAN TARNEY44324R D Birrell (Appin)
6KIWI ANGEL57661K C Markham (St Helens Park)
7LEIGHTON GOONEY22144G Hughes (Wingello)
8SLEEP OVER14251L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9ENFORCE THAT81577D H Bramich (Redbank Plains)
10HAYLEY’S ME GIRL62536E N O’Brien (Bowral)
Race No. 4Pinebowl Supporters Club04:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EM’S LASSC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
2HIGH ON12553C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
3MOVIE CLASSICL Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
4DO IT YOURSELFV M Mcdonald ( Rail)
5NURSE TRINAM R Abbott (Falls Creek)
6NORMA SARAHR J Maitland (Quialigo)
7FLASH CONQUEST1N Becroft (Kurrajong)
8RUN’S ASSASSINK J Midson (Nowra)
9SAN FERNANDOM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
10MAKE IT ROCK4K J Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stak05:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPPERY RAH RAH43211J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
2WATTA WHISPER41271R Matic (Canyonleigh)
3REGATTA BALE26277D Clarke (Tahmoor)
4SMOOTH CUSTARD27368W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
5PAUA TO DISARM12757S B White (Nowra Hill)
6PREMIER MISS22561K J Wilmot (Nowra)
7HOT CUSTARD35236W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
8MEL’S MAGIC38372G C Sheather (Young)
9OAMARU LASS17454K C Markham (St Helens Park)
10GAELIC PRINCE45526G C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stakes05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJESTIC EIFFEL22145K J Wilmot (Nowra)
2CODE31523M Pavlin (Orangeville)
3MIGHTY HOT16351N Becroft (Kurrajong)
4HEIR TO GRACE75527I R Hoggan (Churchable)
5AIRBAG44317K J Staines (Jerrawa)
6SHIRAZ SHAZ63555S Barwick (Basin View)
7ONLY BILL1F312G Sheather (Young)
8AUTUMN WALTZ54556A M Bayliss (Bargo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Autopro Superstore Nowra Stakes05:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLAY ZARA14266P R Jones (Koonawarra)
2SOUTHERN EDDY2361C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
3PETITE CONQUEST1461N Becroft (Kurrajong)
4HUNGRY BEAR2T861T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5BRILEY56646D T Wilson (Appin)
6MYTHOLOGICAL31421D M Warren (Mummel)
7LANSVALE FLYER63627P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
8SLIPPERY PHANTOM51225J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
9BLACK BOSS36554D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
10TERINGAL56316C H Hickey (Mollymook)
Race No. 8Oysters Galore South Nowra Stk06:03PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHADOW KING12116R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
2MIGHTY ELITE55161N Becroft (Kurrajong)
3NATALIE RASS25821R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4IT’S HAPPY HOUR38566R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
5JUST PARTY11217G Sheather (Young)
6PHANTOM’S ICON22111R G Sullivan (Bargo)
7YEAH BUDDY74113G Grunske (Oak Flats)
8CHASE THE SHIRAZ38177C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
9DIAMOND HEAD54757K Morgan (Braidwood)
10TALL TREES44854D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
Race No. 9Eziway Concrete Sth Nowra Stake06:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANHATTAN HEAT43243A J Powell (Bargo)
2GARLAND STREAK87233C Hensler (Moruya)
3TALES OF INDIA55214D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
4CHASING SHIRAZ11488C Ragen (Canyonleigh)
5BEST BOOTS32138R Maitland (Quialigo)
6NEIL’S TREASURE44812P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7POP’S PHIL43412A W Provest (Ulladulla)
8BELLAR’S GIRL143F1G C Sheather (Young)
9STYLISH JEZAZZ5134J Maroun (Lakesland)
10PISTON ENFORCER26727C L Hayter (Wilton)
Race No. 10Coastal Distributors Stakes06:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WRECKAGE SILENCE77351R W Arnold (Wingello)
2UNO IT’S OVER521A J Powell (Bargo)
3VENUS SOLDIER73231A Little (Ambarvale)
4PERSIAN OILF1M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
5WHERE TO53285K Hayter (Wilton)
6WANT A BISCUIT34272W A Woodham (Appin)
7MEATBILL421R J Maitland (Quialigo)
8BRAND LEE81661V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
9NOTTA CROW81772K J Midson (Nowra)
10BALD RAIDER18466J Maroun (Lakesland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments