Wednesday 6th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 6th June 2012

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden03:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASMAN CHANCE42885NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2DIGITAL MONSTER66654NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3EL TRAIN5824FSHL R Scott (Windang)
4COOL BANQUET74NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
5SPEEDY CRUZE55667FSTDA J Croker (Unanderra)
6PADDY THE BLOKE5NBTG Hughes (Wingello)
7CREAM BUN CITY75434NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
8KRUNCHY FELON64FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
9STRIKE CRUZE58558FSTDA J Croker (Unanderra)
10AMARINA ONLY65888NBTM Kranitis ()
Race No. 2Brands 4 Fans Nowra Stakes04:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP JOE3261820.59F Jeffcoat ()
2STARSHOT2146720.73J A Tate (Minnamurra)
3ALBINO PEACHY1121120.86L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4CRUISANATOR2283520.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
5SNIPERS JEWEL7522321.11F J Harris (Kanahooka)
6CHAOS AROUND ME6327320.94M Player (Tahmoor)
7VINTAGE DUDE11823NBTG L Rogers (St Marys)
8GOANNA MAN1313120.57J L Martin (Primbee)
9EARLY MYSTERY37553FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10ZEALOUS ZEB5264520.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 3Bechini & Associates Stakes04:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEES KNEES83336FSTDK Staines (Jerrawa)
2GARLAND BOOF8636536.80C Hensler (Moruya)
3PALANDRI54556FSTDG N Death (Nowra Hill)
4ROYAL PINER68376NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
5QUAY KEY78855NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
6CADENCE1654836.58F J Harris (Kanahooka)
7ME CONFUSED1515136.93T L Bryant (Nowra)
8CAPTAIN KRUNCH1412836.60D Sultana (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Moto Parts On The Move Sprint04:47PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT RICH5513420.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
2KABAM4112620.71J H Richardson ()
3FLYING AIRLIE3F45620.64J Boersma (Warilla)
4LEIGHTON GOONEY5263521.26G J Hughes (Wingello)
5ZAPORAN GOLD7156720.88G N Death (Nowra Hill)
6OLAY STAR FLYER2313520.77P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7CHASING KARMA1224520.73S Forner (Albion Park)
8HELELE6121320.63R Matic (Canyonleigh)
9DIEGO TOM8676720.86B M Burnet (Dapto)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws S/series Ht 105:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SASSY4381129.99R A Steele (Menangle Park)
2FLYING LIDDY3774830.39F R Sidrak (Catherine Field)
3UNO MINKS18672FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4CLIMATE CAFE35437NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
5WARRIGAL LAD64428NBTJ Boersma (Warilla)
6SEAN’S OLIVIA24456NBTG C Comans (Bundeena)
7MONTOYA HOOP28741FSHA J Rowe (Goulburn)
8GLORY OF LOVE3622530.22H Markou (Bargo)
9GRAND GARRY5484730.85B C Peck (Gunning)
10HALFA LAGER88678NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Sanctuary Point St05:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL WORD45523NBTJ H Richardson (Dapto)
2BRANDI ALLEN48621NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
3MY JABULANI37121FSHM J (Appin)
4LUCKY EMMA5268130.11R Birrell (Appin)
5CLAYTONS EXPRESS6658130.47D G (Nowra Hill)
6YALLAH STALKER3547430.23T Brown (Yallah)
7VICE ADMIRAL1221230.00T L Bryant (Nowra)
8YALLAH ROGUE3418730.14T Brown (Yallah)
9SANTIKA76425FSHL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
10ANGUS KNOCKA55352NBTF R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws S/series Ht 205:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL STRIKE83827FSTDK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2AMBASSADOR OSTI415F2FSTDJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
3REAL SHIRAZ11412FSTDJ B D Freitas (Cringila)
4PECK’S PASTE14766NBTR Camille (Gunning)
5NECEVSKI17F4629.95G C Comans (Bundeena)
6SHINNING BELLE52842FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7MR. KIBBLE MAN3742430.38D Sultana (Londonderry)
8SAIGON SU23216NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
9IRISH LULLABY54178NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
10COMMANDANT CAPE47756NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes06:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHY TED43228FSTDR D Birrell (Appin)
2YOUR CIGAR SIR14228NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
3WHAT’S UP JACK2724430.73P R Jones (Koonawarra)
4PATTY’S LADY18616NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
5FREE FUTURE4264330.48R D Birrell (Appin)
6GARLAND JOCK42377NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
7KONA83153NBTJ H Richardson (Dapto)
8ME ME ME2345329.95K J Staines (Jerrawa)
9FANCY RANGA3534530.30T L Bryant (Nowra)
10FIVE KNIGHTS63255NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
Race No. 9Oysters Galore South Nowra Mdn06:25PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOONIE DEMON36852NBTJ P Frendo (Panania)
2SIENNA MAY244NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
3KING PRESLEY58833NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
4ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ38443NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5GEMALA3FSHM J Sullivan (Bargo)
6SPECIAL PEPPER24NBTF R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
7GEEZ IT’S WILBUR2463NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
8JUST LIKE KARRIE2378FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9LOVE THAT DRESS64357NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
10RONRAY FLYERFSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
Race No. 10Betezy.com.au Stakes06:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELGANDYS VIOLET86612NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
2BACKYARD SNIPER3721521.19F J Harris (Kanahooka)
3STUNTMAN22421FSHF R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
4STYLEMASTER LAD22812NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5PURE LAGER1646121.09C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
6SHYMILLIE18151FSHW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
7SILENT SAL45737NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
8FLAMENCO DANCER2411FSHD M Warren (Goulburn)
9NO COUCH55116NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
10FORNERMON217NBTS Forner (Albion Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments