Saturday 13th June 2009


Race 1 303m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 SWEET JEAN M MELINDA ROHR
2 OVERLY COOL M GEORGE TOTH
3 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
4 UNO SNOOP M PAUL GRECH
5 SURF ANGEL M JOSEPH TOTH
6 MAGICAL MOLLY M GAIL HOBBS
7 SAVONTY M ROBERT GENTLES
8 LAUREN’S SPECIAL M WARREN MUNFORD

Race 2 303m M 13.50
GRNSW MAIDEN
1 APACHE LEE M RONALD PATTERSON
2 SCAT FAIRY M JOHN MEINRATH
3 MAL’S MUFFIN M UNAVAILABLE
4 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
5 Vacant
6 ANNA BANANA M GEORGE TOTH
7 GILPA M GARRY NEVIN
8 HUMMER DREAMS M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 440m M 14.10
PBM AIR PTY LTD MAIDEN
1 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
2 LOMER KATHLEEN M MERVYN BURGESS
3 JEMMA LIGHT M STEPHEN PERKOV
4 LUCK’S A DREAM M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
5 STRONG LICKER M LINDA ISLES
6 CROWN THE CHAMP M PAUL GRECH
7 ALL STRUT M MATHEW WOTTON
8 KEARN’S MAGIC M CHRIS PAPANTONIO
9 MEDWAY SHIRAZ M ROBERT GENTLES

Race 4 530m 5 14.30
YAGOONA LIONS CLUB STAKE
1 ELITE HERO 5 CORRIE SHAW
2 QUASIMO UNO 5 RONALD PATTERSON
3 RONNY’S FIRST 5 LOLENE BURGESS
4 FAST TO EXCEL 5 FRED XUEREB
5 Vacant
6 MISS MEANDER 5 GARY SADLER
7 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
8 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH

Race 5 303m 5 14.50
BET WHERE THE ACTION IS STAKE
1 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
2 MIDNIGHT TOUCH 5 JULIE FRENCH
3 JET BLADES 5 NATHAN AULD
4 BARRYMORE 5 HAGOB TATIAN
5 BINGARA BELLE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
6 DANGER CALLS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 RED MESSENGER 5 JOHN MEINRATH
8 SILKY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK

Race 6 530m 4/5 15.10
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 OUR MISS VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
2 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
3 CAMEO’S SHADOW 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 JUNGLE GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
7 TWILIGHT GLOW 4 ZADIA SMITH
8 MEMORIAL DRINK 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 303m 5 15.30
BANKSTOWN CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 BELLA ZONDA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
3 MEAN JEAN 5 JAMIE CARROLL
4 ELITE EBONY 5 ROBERT GENTLES
5 SHE’S TRUE BLUE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
6 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 REBELS IRONMAN 5 DOMINIC GATT
8 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON

Race 8 440m 5 15.50
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
2 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
3 IT’S THE FASHION 5 HERBERT STEWART
4 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
6 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
7 LOLLY PALUZA 5 ANGLEO RAPA
8 UNO TUTU 5 KEITH WADDINGTON

Race 9 440m 5 16.10
LIONS-SERVING THE COMMUNITY
1 MY JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
2 ATOMIC CLAIM 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 MAGICAL PRINT 5 GAIL HOBBS
5 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
6 TWILIGHT BOY 5 ZADIA SMITH
7 NANNA’S TEARS 5 ANGLEO RAPA
8 BLACK ACES 5 GEORGE TOTH