Saturday 15th March 2008


Race 1 303m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
2 COME ON MAX M GEORGE KAOUTAL
3 PREMIER ONE M PAUL BETAR
4 GLORIOUS GEM M UNAVAILABLE
5 DIAMOND’S TOKEN M RONALD FISHER
6 SPUD MCTUB M ROBERT GENTLES
7 LOLLY MOLLY M LEONARD POLIDANO
8 KAKKU YOU PLAY M ALFRED CHIRCOP
9 OVER EXPOSURE M RONALD BARLOW
10 CHANEL’S ALOHA M KEVIN HORSEMAN

Race 2 440m M 13.48
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN
1 KANIPTION M ROBERT BLAIR
2 NICE ONE BRIDGET M FAY SARLAMIS
3 PINGER’S CHILD M UNAVAILABLE
4 RON’S EBONY M PHILLIP WALL
5 YES HE’S WORTHY M CHARLIE PACE
6 BORDER GAL M NOEL HAYWARD
7 MULLAH’S DASH M PETER WITHERS
8 STEPBRO M JAMES VASSALLO
9 PRINCESS MADDY M JOSEPH TOTH
10 SUNRISE PATRA M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 440m 5 14.06
THE CHASER STAKE
1 TEHILA 5 SIMON MA
2 PHOTON 5 Unavailable
3 RON’S COLLISION 5 RONALD FISHER
4 BRICK EYES 5 KENNETH MASTERS
5 FLYING FANTASY 5 KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
6 SLICK TRAVELLER 5 JACK CORBEN
7 SWEET EMILY 5 Unavailable
8 JIMMY RINGO 5 SAM HOMSEK
9 LOCHI LEE 5 JEFFERY WIBLEN
10 OUT DOING 5 RICHARD MILTON

Race 4 303m 3/4 14.24
GRNSW STAKE
1 COOL FOCUS 3 Unavailable
2 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
3 BLACK PRODIGY 4 RONALD ALCOCK
4 YELLOW PAIGE’S 4 GREG PRIOR
5 ALEXIS BANNER 3 GARY ADAMS
6 MOUSSE 4 GRAHAM ROGERS
7 BLACK CASPIAN 4 SONER VELI
8 HARD TO BEAR 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 FLYING BOPA 4 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 5 530m 5 14.42
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 MISS CHRISSY 5 LOLENE BURGESS
2 FAST MAXINE 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
3 HERMES 5 SIMON MA
4 BOOM SICA 5 CHARLIE ATTARD
5 PUNCHO 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 QUIN SHARA 5 FRED XUEREB
7 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
8 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
9 HARRINGTON HERO 5 DARREN HARDMAN
10 ASHLIN MELODY 5 IAIN STANLEY

Race 6 530m BEST 15.00
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE FINAL
1 TOKEN MULWEE 1 JOANNE RUSSELL
2 ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA 1 TIM ANAGNOSTOPOULOS
3 ALL STING 1 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 RILO GEAR 1 JOANNE ZAMMIT
5 ELITE FLASH 3 JOHN LAWSON
6 MY BEST GIRL 3 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
7 KYLIE’S ANGEL 2 Unavailable
8 BIG BLOCK CHEV 3 MATTHEW SULTANA
9 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 1 JOHN MELLON
10 GOTTA BE HAPPY 3 MATTHEW BRUNKER

Race 7 530m 4/5 15.18
TORCH PUBLISHING STAKE
1 RED SCARLET 4 SIMON MA
2 MOST EXCUSED 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 CLAIRVOYANT GIRL 5 PETER WICKES
4 GETA WITNESS 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
5 SHE HIT ROXON 5 MARK TAPPER
6 SIZZLING BLACK 4 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
7 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
8 MY LITTLE DIVA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
9 BIMBADEEN RED 5 ROBERT BLAKELY
10 HARRINGTON HERO 5 DARREN HARDMAN

Race 8 440m 4/5 15.36
BET WHERE THE ACTION IS STAKE
1 RED BLAZER 4 SIMON MA
2 FLYNN COLLISION 5 RONALD FISHER
3 NOAH’S MARK 5 LORNA COATES
4 GHOST ZAPPA 4 LOLENE BURGESS
5 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
6 BARDINA 5 SAM HOMSEK
7 MOST EXCLUSIVE 5 RONALD BARLOW
8 RETREAT VALLEY 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
10 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH

Race 9 303m 5 15.54
GRCA STAKE
1 BIG AS TEXAS 5 MICHAEL GATT
2 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
3 JAMIE’S FURY 5 ANTHONY GANNON
4 MULLDABROOK 5 RICHARD MILTON
5 STARBURST SUMMER 5 ANN-MARIE TINDALL
6 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
8 SIZZLING IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
9 KEEASH BELLE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
10 LIQUID LUNCH 5 Unavailable

Race 10 303m 5 16.12
HAPPY EASTER STAKE
1 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
2 RESCUE 5 RONALD BARLOW
3 MAY IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
4 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
5 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 JENNY BANNER 5 BARRY GIBBONS
7 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
8 FOUR FELLOWS 5 BEN JARCZEWSKI
9 DARING JAD 5 DAVID MASON
10 SUGAR CAN DANCE 5 FAY SARLAMIS