Saturday 20th September 2008


Race 1 440m M 13.30
CAROL WINTER MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 MITCH AZZA M VICTOR BARTOLO
2 BOMBED OUT M VICKY MALCOLM
3 GEORGE’S PICK M DAVID SCHUTZ
4 AYRSHIRE JET M GARY ADAMS
5 DOUBLE SHAMROCK M THOMAS MORRISS
6 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
7 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
8 BUSY MISS M JAMES VASSALLO
9 KOALA GIRL M FRANK SMITH
10 CYCLONE SARAH M LOLENE BURGESS

Race 2 440m M 13.48
CAROL WINTER MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 HIGH FIVE FLYER M BRUCE MCINNES
2 LARAPPIN MONARCH M GARY ADAMS
3 MISS MEANDER M GARY SADLER
4 CRYSTAL MISS M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 ARE BEE BEE M JOHN TANSLEY
6 SHE’S FAIR M UNAVAILABLE
7 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
8 MEMORIAL DRINK M ROBERT BLAIR
9 HECTOR MAGOO M JUSTIN JAGO
10 MAGPIE LANE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 440m M 14.06
CAROL WINTER MAIDEN HEAT 3
1 PRINCE BRADLEY M STEVEN SING
2 MIDNIGHT STRYKER M HAGOB TATIAN
3 UNCLE NONS M UNAVAILABLE
4 MISS ABBYLEE M LOLENE BURGESS
5 UNO TUTU M UNAVAILABLE
6 BIG SLICK ARIEK M UNAVAILABLE
7 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
8 BETTY MAY NOT M UNAVAILABLE
9 OMINOUS REWARD M VICTOR BENNETT
10 SPEEDY JAKE M JOE DENARDO

Race 4 530m 5 14.24
BANKSTOWN CITY CREDIT UNION
1 KEIRA ARIEK 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
3 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
4 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
5 BLU JACKI 5 JOHN ALDOUS
6 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 GLUTEN FREE 5 JAMIE CARROLL
8 AWESOME ARIEL 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
9 SWEET EBONY GIRL 5 DEBORAHPARKINSON
10 LANE THE CUTIE 5 TERENCE LANGFORD

Race 5 530m FFA 14.42
REVESBY WORKERS CLUB CONSOLATION
1 DAINTY HABIT 1 GEOFFREY COOK
2 CAMDEN COURT 3 DOUGLAS ROGERS
3 DRIVE UP 4 JOHN LAWSON
4 FREE PARIS 3 MARK TUMETH
5 EURO BOY 1 ANTHONY MESSINA
6 LOCHINVAR DIOR 2 LUKE AZZOPARDI
7 SPARE A ZAC 2 DOMENIC TESORIERO
8 FUTURE FUND 2 JOHN LAWSON
9 CAMDEN KID 4 DOUGLAS ROGERS
10 NIGHT STALKER 2 SIMON MA

Race 6 303m 5 15.00
NORTH/SOUTH WARD STAKE
1 GEE ARCHER 5 VICTOR BENNETT
2 BLING BLING BABY 5 ANGELA HAND
3 OUR MISS JINX 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 MURRAYVAR JET 5 THOMAS BIVEANO
5 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 ROCKET SHOT 5 ALLEN HANSEN
7 TOP SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
8 WINYARRA GIRL 5 ROBERT GENTLES
9 LOOSE LIPS 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
10 BEWARE OF BRITT 5 JOSEPH TOTH

Race 7 530m FFA 15.25
GROUP 3 BANKSTOWN CITY CUP FINAL
1 TARAWI GEM 1 SHANE ROBINSON
2 LAKE JEWEL 2 BEVERLEY ALABAN
3 LUE ROAD 1 KIM HYDE
4 STARFIRE HAVOC 2 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 CHEVY MISS 2 MICHAEL MANUEL
6 BANDANNA MICK 3 PHILLIP CINI
7 TRENDY HABIT 3 GEOFFREY COOK
8 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 SPARE A ZAC 2 DOMENIC TESORIERO
10 DAINTY HABIT 1 GEOFFREY COOK

Race 8 303m 4/5 15.54
EAST/WEST WARD STAKE
1 SPOTTY RULZ 4 JOHN GRECH JNR
2 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
3 SOVEREIGN HILL 4 ROBERT MUMFORD
4 BLACK FIRE LADY 4 RICHARD JONES
5 JOGA BONITA 4 VICTOR BENNETT
6 KEEASH BELLE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
7 HARD TO BEAR 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
9 MALAHANG 5 GEORGE TOTH
10 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 9 440m 5 16.12
BIT CHILI STAKE
1 SHE DEVIL 5 GARY SADLER
2 PURE OF MIND 5 ALAN LAVERTY
3 DO THE STOMP 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
4 QUIN SHARA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
5 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR
6 WINYARRA STORM 5 ROBERT GENTLES
7 PENZY FRENZY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
8 MICKY’S GIRL 5 JOE DENARDO
9 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 GHOST LESSON 5 MELISSA MCCARTHY

Race 10 440m 4/5 16.30
SAM CAUCHI APPRECIATION STAKE
1 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
2 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
3 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 TWILIGHT GLOW 4 ZADIA SMITH
5 KID MARVIN 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
6 OVER POWERED 4 JOHN SULLIVAN
7 ZULU MAGOO 4 TIMOTHY FERRIER
8 ROSY O’GRADY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 GOBBLE DOC 5 JOHN TANSLEY
10 BLACK MONTANA 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments