Saturday, 3 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Potts Park – Saturday, 3 September 2016

Race No. 1Potts Park Racing Sep 10 Maiden1:30 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $415 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT VEGASNBTRoger Sandes
2PAY PASS384426.96Leanne Barnes
3NOT THE SANDMANNBTJoe Denardo
4CODE KNOCKER254826.18Pompeo Vallario
5TIARAMANBTRandall Walter
6UNO BALA EDDIE327.03Joe Denardo
7PARABATAI8NBTMathew Wotton
8CODE YELLOW526NBTPompeo Vallario
9CLASSY BULLETT268426.78Allan Stewart
10PRO LEVEL GIRL2574NBTCharlie Gatt
Race No. 2Chargrill Bistro @ Arena Maiden1:48 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMING GURU724818.09Greg Prior
2OUTA NAMESNBTJohn Gale
3GRAND LOCHLAN33518.01John Mason
4SEE YA THURSDAY362717.84Darren Wort
5EL DON SENIOR473318.88Raymond Walters
6GRAND GOLD367317.89Crystal Pillar
7DAYTONA’S NESSNBTMathew Wotton
8SEA ROYAL38818.07Andrew Drapiewski
9MISTY HOPENBTPatrick Daly
10LEDECKYNBTMitchell Tubinas
Race No. 3Arena Friday Meat Raffle Stakes2:06 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFTER LISA654526.63Patrick Daly
2MAGPIE TESSX26126.06Kevin Barton
3DESPICABLE TESS428425.59Raymond Smith
4SPECIAL CODE324425.73Pompeo Vallario
5QUANTUM BREAK752526.66Kenneth Fraser
6MY ENTOURAGE757226.95Janel Erwin
7LONESOME GUN682326.40James Vassallo
8KID DYNAMO2886NBTTodd Fear
9PANAMA RED645525.84Benjamin Mccauley
10IGNITE THE KITTY5787NBTDonna Campbell
Race No. 4Arena Function Rooms 4 Hire Maid…2:24 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING SIDENBTMathew Wotton
2DON’T KNOCK ANNANBTLes Deguara
3MITCH MISSILENBTGlenn Suter
4BLUE HURRICANE238718.19Brendan Sheen
5CHEWY GUMSNBTCharlie Gatt
6MARLOW JETTNBTAndrew Drapiewski
7TEQUILA PRINCESS63418.60Kenneth Markham
8ASH’S BOYNBTJohn Marshall
9VEE WILLIAMSNBTMitchell Tubinas
10CUSHIE ELSANBTRobert Powell
Race No. 5Arena Fathers Maiden2:42 PM
M event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTT WILL776NBTWalter King
2DANCINDY357631.86Allan Stewart
3CODE’S CLONE476NBTPompeo Vallario
4LILL’S BOY557631.30Raymond Walters
5KOOL CUPID666431.20Richard Jones
6ANGELA’S STAR4878NBTCharlie Gatt
7SUBLIME MISS447231.14John Marshall
8FROSTY SUN4732.17Allan Stewart
9COSMIC LES7775NBTDaniel Marshall
10SURE TO DANCE867NBTCarolynn Needham
Race No. 6Arenasportsclub.com.au Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOSTER3118NBTAllan Stewart
2POWERFUL PETE241618.23Phillip Morgan
3GLOBAL GALAXY581717.85Stephen Francis
4SMASHING SARAH7736NBTNeil Falk
5BLUE TELLYTUBBY7536NBTJuan Prindesis
6I’M DYNAMIC867117.41Shirley Davidson
7KARIBOE SPRINGS537317.76David Mason
8MEGALINA215217.40Kenneth Markham
9STUEY’S GIRL767517.85Shirley Davidson
10DIG DEEP BILLY8484NBTLes Deguara
Race No. 7Arena Line Dancing Thursday Stak…3:18 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEW STAR425418.02Leanne Barnes
2CLARA DE CLARE722317.64Kenneth Markham
3WHATTA REBEL16NBTJohn Callaughan
4BEARDED SKATER235117.44Bill Grech
5LA SPIRITOSA256517.59Tracey Leece
6GIVE YOUR ALL2772NBTWalter King
7SOUL STRIPPER8573NBTWayne Bradley
8CLASSY GUN16317.91Kristy Jackson
9DESPICABLE ABBIE5276NBTRaymond Smith
10LIMITER BURST1888NBTJoel Baxter
Race No. 8Arena Wednesday Bingo Stakes3:35 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PINKX87830.32Barry Lazzarini
2TWISTEN TWIRL457631.41Fay Wotton
3TOWERING FORCE435231.74Brett Smith
4NOWHERE FAST773431.35Michael Edmunds
5SWORN TESTIMONY188831.30Todd Fear
6LET ME OUT234430.66James Vassallo
7SKINNY LATTE7874NBTHagob Tatian
8MY MAN745230.68Tracey Leece
9TREND TRIO758731.48Beverly Sandes
Race No. 9Frightnight Comedy Restaurant St…3:54 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $455 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $95 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARAMI SAM563126.71Sam Nikolakopoulos
2NOVA GLORY528326.19John Polidano
3TOWERING KING473326.08Brett Smith
4PRINCESS MEI MEI628125.99Michael Edmunds
5FIFI GIRL438726.24Alexander Little
6SHARK FAN541325.70Greg Prior
7JUD MY HERO368125.90Penny Williams
8CHIPSY LIPSY851725.80Wayne Bradley
9MAGIC ALEX585526.05Alexander Little
10JOHN GIRL647826.28James Vassallo
Race No. 10Arena Sports Club Stakes4:12 PM
4/5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $455 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $95 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE KELBY827217.82Darryl Wilson
2BLUE RAPID671817.70Raymond Walters
3SPRINGFIELD GIRL6786NBTNeil Falk
4WOOPI DOO MOOLA5426NBTShayne Rodgers
5STELLA’S STAR667818.34Peter Togias
6ESSPEE676417.75Patrick Daly
7COUNTRY RUM557718.08Jamie Lodge
8JUDE’S PROMISE474717.25James Vassallo
9SOOKY ROSEWOOD624517.52Phillip Morgan
10EMMAS WAY658617.56Shayne Rodgers