Saturday 31st May 2008


Race 1 440m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 COMING THROUGH M LOLENE BURGESS
2 MR. BETTS M CHERYL BETTS
3 MISS MEANDER M GARY SADLER
4 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
5 BLACK SLATE M JOHN RUDD
6 MODERN RAILER M NEVILLE DOWNES
7 TWILIGHT GLOW M ZADIA SMITH
8 MR. STAR GAZER M DENNIS TUCKWELL
9 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
10 KWIK IGNITION M T. BIVIANO

Race 2 303m M 13.48
GRNSW MAIDEN
1 THANKS KIMMY M JOHN MOORE
2 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
3 TOP SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
4 BOUNCING BETTY M Unavailable
5 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
6 TWILIGHT BOY M Unavailable
7 CAWBOURNE SPUR M DWAYNE PEARSON
8 KWIK DETENTION M T. BIVIANO
9 MICKY’S GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
10 HUBCAPS M DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 3 303m 5 14.06
BANKSTOWN CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 LAST LOOK 5 PAUL BETAR
2 NORWAY MISS 5 JOHN RUDD
3 GEE ARCHER 5 VICTOR BENNETT
4 GO WILD ROCKY 5 LACHLAN MCGUFFICKE
5 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
6 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
7 BEAN OVER 5 BEN JARCZEWSKI
8 RESCUE 5 RONALD BARLOW
9 LUTHER’S LUCK 5 DAVID STEWART
10 WINYARRA GIRL 5 ROBERT GENTLES

Race 4 303m 5 14.24
REVESBY WORKERS CLUB STAKE
1 STARBURST SUMMER 5 ANN-MARIE TINDALL
2 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
3 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
4 AUDACIOUS 5 JOHN REASON
5 FOUR FELLOWS 5 BEN JARCZEWSKI
6 KEEASH BELLE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
7 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
8 ALL DARKNESS 5 MATHEW WOTTON
9 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
10 NOTTA BARKER 5 JOHN VELLA

Race 5 530m 5 14.42
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 SHE DEVIL 5 GARY SADLER
2 GRANT 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
3 MUNYAHNA 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
4 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
5 LIGHTNING CANDY 5 PETER FALAS
6 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 STEP TWO 5 JAMES VASSALLO
8 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
9 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
10 BIG UNCLE SAM 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 530m 5 15.00
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
2 BEV’S ENFORCER 5 LOLENE BURGESS
3 BELLA DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
4 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
5 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
6 SNIP’S GIRL 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
8 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
9 BIG UNCLE SAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 7 440m 5 15.18
BANKSTOWN CITY COUNCIL STAKE
1 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR
2 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
3 CHASING LENNY 5 DARYL BATES
4 GOBBLE DOC 5 JOHN TANSLEY
5 CHAYNE’S ANGEL 5 JAMES VASSALLO
6 LAGOON MISS 5 Unavailable
7 NANS LIL DIVA 5 BARRY COLLESS
8 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
9 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
10 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)

Race 8 530m 3/4 15.36
TORCH PUBLISHING STAKE
1 NIGHT STALKER 3 SIMON MA
2 BIG DAN 3 DENIS HOGAN
3 CONSCIOUS 3 JOHN MOORE
4 RED BLAZER 3 SIMON MA
5 GO BOBBY 4 BARRY COLLESS
6 MY LITTLE DIVA 4 LOLENE BURGESS
7 FREE PARIS 3 MARK TUMETH
8 GUANTANAMO BOY 4 RONALD ROBERTS
9 BLACK CASPIAN 4 SONER VELI

Race 9 303m 3/4 15.54
YAGOONA LIONS CLUB STAKE
1 JOGA BONITA 4 VICTOR BENNETT
2 JIMMY ARDFIRE 3 TIMOTHY FERRIER
3 HARD TO BEAR 4 ROBERT GENTLES
4 YELLOW PAIGE’S 4 GREG PRIOR
5 Vacant
6 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
7 RUDKEE 3 DAVID MCGRATH
8 SPIDER MOSS 4 RONALD ALCOCK

Race 10 440m 4/5 16.12
BET WHERE THE ACTION IS STAKE
1 CHRISTOS 4 ROBERT GENTLES
2 ONE EYE OPEN 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
4 PRECARIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE
5 SIZZLING BLACK 4 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
6 RED SCARLET 5 SIMON MA
7 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
8 RESPECT ME 5 GARY HYLAND
9 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
10 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments