Saturday 4th April 2009


Race 1 303m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
2 FADDY FELLA M Unavailable
3 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
4 GILPA M GARRY NEVIN
5 JET BLADES M NATHAN AULD
6 SUGAR NO SPICE M Unavailable
7 FAWN DIVA M KEVIN BARTON
8 MISS BEBE M ALFRED CHIRCOP
9 LOMER KATHLEEN M MERVYN BURGESS
10 CYCLONE TRACEY M RONALD BARLOW

Race 2 440m M 13.48
A.G.R.A. MAIDEN
1 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
2 BIBI BELL M VICTORIA GREENWOOD
3 ATOMIK EXPLOSION M SAMUEL PARRELLI
4 STRONG LICKER M LINDA ISLES
5 BROCKY’S BOY M SIDNEY BARNES
6 OVERLY COOL M GEORGE TOTH
7 SURF ANGEL M MATHEW WOTTON
8 SILVER SURFER M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 JOE SEPOL M NATALE VENUTO
10 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 530m M 14.06
POTTS PARK PICK-A-BOX MAIDEN
1 ELITE HERO M GRANT IZZARD
2 NATALIE MAREE M ANN-MARIE TINDALL
3 SNATCH M EDWARD SALMON
4 MILLER’S REVENGE M KENNETH MARKHAM
5 SPOOKY HALO M DAVID AQUILINA
6 SEISMIC M BRIAN DEVENEY
7 LOU LOU BLONDE M JOHN INTVEEN
8 RONNY’S FIRST M LOLENE BURGESS
9 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO

Race 4 530m 5 14.24
SHERATON ON THE PARK STAKE
1 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
2 PHELPS 5 EMANUEL BORG
3 MEMORIAL DRINK 5 ROBERT BLAIR
4 RED MESSENGER 5 JOHN MEINRATH
5 TAKEN TO FLIGHT 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 KIWI ANGEL 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
7 HILDA’S SMILE 5 EDWARD SALMON
8 OUR MISS VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
9 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY

Race 5 440m 5 14.42
HAPPY EASTER STAKE
1 EXOTIC ASSASSIN 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MISS CATHY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 SENTATE 5 JUSTIN JAGO
5 FAST TO EXCEL 5 LOLENE BURGESS
6 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
7 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
8 TWILIGHT BOY 5 ZADIA SMITH
9 JUNGLE GIRL 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 6 440m 5 15.00
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 KELTIC RUSH 5 MARK KNOWLES
2 HOT HAYDEN 5 DENNIS PAYNE
3 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 COMING THROUGH 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 BEWARE OF BRITT 5 JUSTIN JAGO
6 DANGER CALLS 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
8 ARCHIVAL OSTI 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
9 JUNGLE GIRL 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 7 303m 5 15.18
AUSTRALIAN G.O.T.Y. 2008
1 BRINDLE ANGEL 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 FAIR HOPE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
3 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
4 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
5 CYCLONE JOSH 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
7 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
8 ELITE EBONY 5 ROBERT GENTLES
9 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
10 MALTESE HERO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 8 440m 4/5 15.36
WELCOME DELEGATES A.G.R.A.STAKE
1 POWER PUNCHER 4 JOHN ASHE
2 SASSY SPIDER 4 RONALD ALCOCK
3 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
4 ATOMIK BIRD 4 SAMUEL PARRELLI
5 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
6 ICY CONQUEST 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
7 TWILIGHT GLOW 4 ZADIA SMITH
8 JENNY BANNER 4 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 9 440m 5 15.54
BET WHERE THE ACTION IS STAKE
1 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
2 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
3 GUNNA OZ 5 WARREN MUNFORD
4 BORDER GAL 5 JAMES VASSALLO
5 BLACK ACES 5 GEORGE TOTH
6 TITTLE TAT 5 ALAN CAMPBELL
7 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
8 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
9 JUNGLE GIRL 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 10 303m 5 16.12
NSW G.B.O.T.A. STAKE
1 GUNNA FIRE ROSE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
2 BEEFER 5 ANN-MARIE TINDALL
3 TWO SHAY TURTLE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 MIAMI BLACK 5 LEONARD STUDDERS
5 JUG STORM 5 VICTORIA GREENWOOD
6 BINGARA BELLE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
7 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
8 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
9 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
10 BUSY MISS 5 JAMES VASSALLO