Friday, 25 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 25 November 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Heat 1 Mdn Maiden Seri…7:19 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIGGER4NBTMathew Wotton
2SECRET FOX75431.67Chris Arletos
3CHAMPNESS BOY6NBTStuart Hazlett
4CHASE THE DREAM5362NBTMark Tailby
5BIG WAZZA625231.45Peter Bont
6SMART SPECTRE535331.62Graham Fishburn
7LEADING FANTASY431.54Don Shirvington
8LUNATIC LOVATIC456531.82Mathew Wotton
9YOUR MY LOVE7568NBTPeter Dennis
10FLASH FLOOD8732.22Anne Kada
Race No. 2Richmondgreys.com.au Mdn7:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYTONA TRICKLE633723.67Mathew Wotton
2CORNER KICK2423.35Mathew Wotton
3JACK BE NIMBLE7NBTLeonard Polidano
4SASHA BANKS223.35Mathew Wotton
5DALE’S JETNBTStuart Hazlett
6MASSE3723.45Mathew Wotton
7CAWBOURNE BJORN28523.03Joanne Zammit
8RICK’S MATE737423.78Leonard Polidano
9EXCELLENT EMMA254724.24Leanne Barnes
10INTIMIDATOR344823.62Anne Kada
Race No. 3Xmas Night December 16 Heat 2 Md…7:58 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS UTAH752731.12Elizabeth Bont
2LEARN FROM ME8NBTMathew Wotton
3MELSUD5NBTSam Sultana
4DEEJAY FRANKIE8NBTLindsay Davis
5ALISSA’S ANGEL744331.68Stuart Hazlett
6FABREDOLL263631.36Keith Waddington
7WINSOME TOBY546431.32Leanne Barnes
8CRACKIN’ KEGS6632.62Leonard Studders
9MY ISLAND GIRL775632.39Robert Absalom
10KAVA CHIEF787632.18Robert Hancock
Race No. 4Industry Apprec @ Wp Nov 26 Stks8:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MARGARITA163423.12Pauline Moran
2MAGIC WINGS728722.97Doreen Drynan
3PRIDE OF ATHOS533723.20Fay Wotton
4AQUA DIVERGENT112123.04Tia Robertson
5GLEN STAR424222.84Jacqueline Davis
6JUST LIKE STRIDE3615NBTAndrew Rowe
7LAURIE’S PET568323.31Rita Nicolaou
8TIDY PEAK4532NBTRobert Blakely
9THOMAS JAY715NBTKristy Sultana
10DOWNWORLDER184723.71Mathew Wotton
Race No. 5Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stk…8:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS FIVE5232NBTSusan Pitstock
2COMPLETE UNIT416331.02Joseph Sciberras
3COOL KIPPYX57331.49Ronald Logue
4WOOLAWAY6182NBTStuart Hazlett
5SUMMER GUN216731.46Garry Logue
6UNPUNISHED346531.69Daniel Marshall
7FIVE TWO ZERO276631.33Mark Arncliffe
8COLORADO RAIDER137731.53Elizabeth Bont
9RIO ROCKET687830.86Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 6#richmond_greys (1-2 Wins) Stks8:58 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL LAD2128NBTPauline Moran
2STARZSA SMILING614236.03Dean Swain
3ROCKIN’ RUNNER2841NBTPaul Ballantine
4PAROLEE237636.53Stephen Kutnjak
5WHAT A STAR3273NBTVincent Spiteri
6FREKEY527136.60Lindsay Davis
7MISS DARLO433135.96Mark Gatt
8OUR VALLEY653536.01Joseph Sciberras
9KILLING TIME856636.11Frank Busch
Race No. 7Kurrambee Kapers Stakes9:22 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ALL ROMAN364831.08Joseph Sciberras
2INKJET KEROMA182831.04Dennis Stewart
3UTAH MISS12X630.88Joseph Satti
4ROSCOE REASON875432.41John Gale
5TEESHA SUNRISE538531.34David Robertson
6ARIZONA XENA236131.28Elizabeth Bont
7DESTINY’S FINEST316131.12Susan Sundstrom
8TOTAL MAC475732.05Lindsay Davis
9RIO ROCKET687830.86Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Kurrambee Kaos Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKLAHOMA KID676631.35Elizabeth Bont
2AGENT KADE3182NBTRobert Blakely
3GRACIE SEE MORE433231.21Brian Smoothy
4MISS BRISTLE514730.94Justin King
5ZULU RETREAT372230.93Michael Hardman
6MISS RELIANCE656XNBTGary Stewart
7GLORIA’S BILLS568530.98John Gale
8JESSICA JONES4444NBTDon Shirvington
9RIO ROCKET687830.86Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 9Alliance Thanks You Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN FULL BLOOM8618NBTBrian Smoothy
2DAZZA LEE514823.05Keith Pedrana
3BELIMBA MASERATI881223.03Mathew Wotton
4MISS BEWITCHED482322.79Anne Kada
5SHOWTIME LUCY253523.57Brian Smoothy
6MA MO172422.98Jacqueline Davis
7ADRIAN’S GOLD1147NBTRita Nicolaou
8SWITCH COLOURS487622.83Ronald Alcock
9LAURIE’S PREMIER871523.49Rita Nicolaou
10BACKUP BELLA865323.20Bernard O’reilly
Race No. 10Steeline Riverstone Stakes10:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET RUNNER221122.86Mark Ballantine
2LYNNE’S ANGEL781522.69Frank Busch
3SOOTY OAK672522.75Ronald Alcock
4ALUMINUM1315NBTDebbie Flint
5KILKEE MAY833123.68Shannon Kirby
6KHUMBA265822.68Ronald Alcock
7UPSTATE FANCY215622.63Paul Bigeni
8SOAKY OAKS671222.95Ronald Alcock
9CURLY MAGIC568522.59George Borg
10BIG MISTAKE887722.70Keith Waddington
Race No. 11Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes10:38 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEVER PITCH1574NBTJohn Gale
2STEPS IN TIME841722.59Chris Arletos
3HOLME’S112122.63Ronald Alcock
4DEFAULTER173422.67Justin King
6DOUBLE UP SENOR377522.63Pauline Moran
7FANCY TEE261522.63Keith Pedrana
8TAP OUT SCARLET286822.71Rodney Metselaar