Friday 3rd October 2008


Race 1 535m MX 18.58
PENRITH GAS SHOP MIXED FINAL
1 RICKY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
2 PURELY SLY M PETER BERRY
3 MICKA LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
4 FIONA’S CHOICE M CAROLYN REINKE
5 POWER OF SARAH M DAVID RIGHETTI
6 KERRIE LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 JET BLACK FOREST M MARK WICKS
8 SUFFOCATE M IAN MCFARLANE
9 DANNY’S SECRET M PAUL TURNER
10 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU

Race 2 535m 5 19.17
STAR CITY CASINO HT 1
1 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
2 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
3 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
5 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
6 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY
7 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
9 LAID BACK LOUI 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
10 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD

Race 3 618m 5 19.40
IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS STAKE
1 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 BRUCE WILLARD
2 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
3 JET’S NAIROBI 5 FELICITY DYER
4 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
5 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
7 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
8 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER

Race 4 535m M 19.58
ASTRAL BAR & RESTAURANT MDN HT 1
1 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO
2 RIVER’S IMAGE M GEORGE CAFFYN
3 JAI ALATION M CHRISTOPHER NUTT
4 NO WAY AARON M CAROLYN REINKE
5 FARMER DEAN M JAMES WHITICKER
6 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
7 MEMPHIS RIDDLE M LESLIE FLETCHER
8 INKEEPER M DOUGLAS STIFF
9 WILD KISS M ANDREA SPINELLO
10 TRACEY LEE M KEITH PEDRANA

Race 5 717m NG 20.17
MANLY SEA EAGLES DISTANCE STAKE
1 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
2 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
3 MATTHEW’S AVE 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
4 UNO MINNI LEE 5 LEONIE BARNES
5 FLICK THE SWITCH 3 MICHELLE FLETCHER
6 THUMP BOXER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
7 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
8 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER

Race 6 618m 4/5 20.40
DES HASLER/MATT ORFORD STAKE
1 SIMPLY BOND 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 MISS SWIP 5 WAYNE SMITH
3 MY LITTLE DIVA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
4 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
5 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 GAZSHA 5 GARY ADAMS
7 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 GOLD SLAMMER 5 JOHN FLEMING

Race 7 535m 5 20.58
MELBOURNE STORM HT 2
1 YOUR ON 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 CHOOK BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
3 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
4 FAST ANDY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
5 KAYLA ENLIM 5 ROBERT MILNE
6 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
7 MISS MAGGIE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 QUIN SHARA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
9 JUST ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
10 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU

Race 8 535m 4 21.17
CRAIG BELLAMY/COOPER CRONK STAKE
1 I’M KEEPING 4 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
2 SPARK PLUG 4 MARIE BURTON
3 ROME UNDER SIEGE 4 DAVID RIGHETTI
4 KARATHA GOLD 4 MARIE BURTON
5 BOND KRUISER 4 JAMES WHITICKER
6 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
7 POUNCE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 SAN FRANCISCO 4 KEN BURNETT

Race 9 535m M 21.40
SEAN’S KITCHEN MDN HT 2
1 BURN DOWN ROAD M STEPHEN QUINN
2 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
3 CYCLONE SARAH M LOLENE BURGESS
4 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
5 EFFSTAR LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
6 NO WAY NUGGET M CAROLYN REINKE
7 KIRMARLISA LASS M MARIEN SULLIVAN
8 LATE LATE AGAIN M ALAN CAMPBELL
9 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
10 ARIANNA PORTA M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 10 535m 5 21.58
STAR CITY HOTEL HT 3
1 SIOUX VICTORY 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
2 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
3 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
5 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 ARIEK PEARL 5 KEITH JONES
7 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
8 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 ISADORA BULL 5 JOHN MAROUN
10 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 11 535m 5 22.17
NEXT QUALS OCTOBER 14TH HT 4
1 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
2 MISS CINDY 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
3 SPRING LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 LATERZ 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 MYSTERIUM 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 MY GUY 5 COLIN HANSLOW
7 COMPACT JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
8 MAGGIE LYN 5 MARK BELL
9 SILENT LIES 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 NIPPA LAD 5 NEVILLE SHAW

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of