Friday, 6 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 6 March 2015

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY PAUL764431.69Keith Pedrana
2PAW STAR45NBTFrank Khoury
3SLIGHTLY SWEET58NBTLuke Azzopardi
4CAMDEN VALLEYWAYNBTDouglas Rogers
5WAGON SHOP836231.18Raymond Webster
6MRS. BEE624431.69Robert Bulman
7RHINO CLAIR526631.79David Duncan
8MAKENTON JAG475831.30Christopher Carl
Race No. 2Ross Clark Electrical Trophy Sta…7:38 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN GATE616535.91Ernest Borg
2SENORITA ABBI511535.93John Grief
4VELVET FOG8643NBTBenjamin Mccauley
5VICTORY BELLE3233NBTGregory Adamthwaite
7PRIDE OF EGYPT274535.58Dawn Garrett
8MAJESTIC ODESSA324536.42Kristy Sultana
Race No. 3Remedial Building Systems Richmo…7:58 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANI BANARNI1887NBTCharlie Gatt
2BAD BOY SNIPER122130.56Jason Magri
3ZIPPING SONNY111130.43Jason Mackay
4ALLEN GRAVION1714NBTMark Delbridge
5MY BOY SNOOP331230.60Anthony Azzopardi
6BARNEY’S RHINO713530.59David Duncan
7WINSOME MISSION412530.66Melinda Finn
8LA GRAND LOGIE217631.50Jeffrey Eaton
9BENT ABILITY342331.05Aaron Shearman
10DALE247631.11Leanne Wilson
Race No. 4Earl Family Appreciation Maiden8:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN MAYHEM562722.84Mick Player
2SURFING PRINCE344222.96Christopher Carl
3CATCH PHRASEX62422.99Marie Burton
4FANCY TEE432223.08Keith Pedrana
5BOGAN BOY RACER485323.17George Zarounas
6HEARD ‘EM SAY443823.51Christopher Carl
7TIBET576X23.69Christopher Carl
8STEELINESS368623.68Jaimie Davis
9STEELINE TWO7823.98Jaimie Davis
Race No. 5Remedial Building Systems Richmo…8:38 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME PRINCE3313NBTMelinda Finn
2NIGHTWATCHMAN314130.45John Callaughan
3TIGGERLONG FOX122230.78John Cusack
4RIVERGUM DRIVE135332.04Wayne Attwill
5SEVEN JACKS631330.62David Taylor
6ZIPPING SAXON236230.48Jason Mackay
7ARMY SURPLUS414130.68Adam Wade
8IVA VISION5651NBTPeter Young
9DALE247631.11Leanne Wilson
10BENT ABILITY342331.05Aaron Shearman
Race No. 6Remedial Building Systems Richmo…8:58 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEM JIMMY5715NBTAlan Pringle
2JUMBLE134730.83Craig Chappelow
3ZIPPING CARTER4133NBTJason Mackay
4BESSY BOO211630.51Christine Proctor
5QUASI BALE8411NBTMark Delbridge
6TIGGERLONG AMIGO1347NBTJohn Cusack
7WINSOME JACKO3543NBTMelinda Finn
8FORENSICS312531.17Mark Arncliffe
9STILL SEARCHIN’323730.77Melinda Finn
10HUXLEY’S RHINO213731.06David Duncan
Race No. 7Remedial Building Systems Richmo…9:18 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING OSCAR731430.85Jason Mackay
2PETER’S PICK5744NBTJohn Callaughan
3KNOT TELLING YA383430.84Marie Burton
4I’M PEDRO112130.56Sydney Wales
5COSMIC ANGEL421430.57Anthony Azzopardi
6NO DONUTS112130.40Johannes Vanderburg
7LITHGOW PANTHER124130.13John Chapman
8WINSOME SENOR114331.12Melinda Finn
9HUXLEY’S RHINO213731.06David Duncan
10STILL SEARCHIN’323730.77Melinda Finn
Race No. 8Steeline Riverstone Event 1-4 Wi…9:38 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $9,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVALAP135230.74Sydney Swain
2STAR TORANA311230.76Shaun Evans
3CURRAWONG CUTIE212131.02Adam Wade
4LITTLE HIGH522130.55Johannes Vanderburg
5APHORISM135130.57Shaun Evans
6ZIPPING ECHO365231.18Leanne Jordan
7CALYPSO STAR131230.79Kayla-jane Coleman
8RYLEY SAMS131130.76Bruce King
9ELECTRIC STAR715330.62Alan Pringle
10JOHNNY MAGIC615330.85Charlie Dimech
Race No. 9Steeling Riverstone Appreciation…9:58 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEYRON BALE761322.96Simon Rhodes
2KEZZA’S SPIRIT521122.46John Chapman
3LACINDA’S BOY534422.65Bruce King
4CONSTABLE SNIFF211122.44Johannes Vanderburg
5GLORIFIED GEE674122.79Marie Burton
6JESSE’S PRINCESS163823.18Mick Player
7KING SAPPHIRE168222.91Carole Eaton
8DROOPY’S BAY137622.60Janel Erwin
9POTENTIAL RISK557322.92Mick Player
10DANGER SCENE767522.99Mick Player
Race No. 10Unibet Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD DI DI2213NBTMichael Hooper
2COOPER TROOPER612623.14Adam Wade
3LONGWARRY LAURIE4731NBTMark Arncliffe
4CHUBBA178X22.75Keith Pedrana
5ZIPPING DOVE616123.15Anthony Frazer
6BENT BISCUIT643423.11Aaron Shearman
7CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA426123.12Adam Wade
8SPEED SIGN661722.75Mark Arncliffe
9REBEL COURT856423.09Andrew Drapiewski
10WILD WELLSY7166NBTMichael Hooper