Monday 5th January 2009


Race 1 535m MX 16.22
WORLD 4 PETS MIXED FINAL
1 PENNY RIFF M ANTHONY MESSINA
2 BROTHERLY TIES M PAUL BOYD
3 LORD OF ILLUSION M JAMIE SAUNDERS
4 IMPATIENT MAX M PETER ROHR
5 RUSHTON REASON 5 CLIVE HARRISON
6 BRAZEN JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
7 LADY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
8 DOLLY DIVINE M DENIS MCDONALD
9 WAGTAIL WILLY M WALTER LUTIGER
10 BERRIDALE BELLE M IAN MCFARLANE

Race 2 400m 4 16.44
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK STK
1 OVER POWERED 4 JOHN SULLIVAN
2 GO GO PATSY 4 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
3 LUE ROAD 4 KIM HYDE
4 RECHARGEABLE 4 IAN MCFARLANE
5 IMA TORANA 4 CRAIG BEADMAN
6 THUNDER SPOOK 4 WALTER LUTIGER
7 SPOTTED CROW 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 HOT HAYDEN 4 DENNIS PAYNE

Race 3 535m 4/5 17.02
WESTERN WEEKENDER STAKE
1 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
2 SUPER MELLOW 4 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 CYPRUS SHORE 5 RONALD ROBERTS
4 BLACK GEMINI 5 PETER RODGERS
5 NITRO BLACKEY 5 JOHN THORPE
6 GOLDEN WHITE 5 NATALE VENUTO
7 BLACK GUN BOY 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
8 THUNDER SUZ 4 WALTER LUTIGER
9 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND

Race 4 535m M 17.24
TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN
1 BERRIDALE BELLE M IAN MCFARLANE
2 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
3 MEMORIAL DRINK M ROBERT BLAIR
4 BLACK LEARJET M DENIS MCDONALD
5 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
6 CHILLI PUG M KENNETH BURNETT
7 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
8 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE
9 BERRIDALE LASS M IAN MCFARLANE
10 VICTOR LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 5 535m 4/5 17.42
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS NOV HT 1
1 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
2 RAGING IMPACT 5 JOEL MAHONEY
3 PERLE D’OR 5 HELEN SIMMONS
4 LIANA PRONTO 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
5 NO WAY BULLSEYE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 SHERIFF WOODY 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
7 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
8 LITTLE BLUE GEM 5 SIMON GAFA
9 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
10 STAN’S A BONANZA 5 BRYAN CANELLIS

Race 6 618m 4/5 18.05
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STAKE
1 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
2 PURELY SLY 5 PETER BERRY
3 SUFFOCATE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 Vacant
6 GO THE BLUES 4 KIM HYDE
7 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 4 NORM BECROFT
8 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 7 535m 4/5 18.22
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS NOV HT 2
1 NAVEL JUICE 5 BERNARD O’REILLY
2 VEE BEE KID 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
3 BARLAVIE 5 LISA HARRIS
4 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 CHRIS CARL
5 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
6 IT’S A PEDRO 5 LYNETTE JEPPESEN
7 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
8 GOLDEN RUBY 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
10 BIG DADDY’S DIVA 5 TREVOR PECK

Race 8 618m 4/5 18.47
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB NOVICE FNL
1 KEROSENE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 PREMIER CLASS 5 JAMIE SAUNDERS
3 KING ARIEK 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 SARINA CANE 4 DAVID BROWN
5 HEART OF BUDERUS 5 RON ASQUITH
6 LIGHTENING LIZZY 5 LISA MCFARLANE
7 DILLIGENT 5 DAVID BETTS
8 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
9 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
10 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH

Race 9 535m 4/5 19.02
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS NOV HT 3
1 SARAH’S POWER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
2 ON MY MIND 5 MATTHEW DUNCAN
3 ARIEK PEARL 5 KEITH JONES
4 TRUST ME KEZZA 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 MISS BATISTE 5 PETER RODGERS
6 FLIGHT 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
7 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI
8 PANDORA LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
9 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
10 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 10 400m 5 19.21
GLOBE MEMORIAL SUPER MDN FEB 10
1 TOP STOCK 5 PERCY GORDON
2 TINGHA PRESTON 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
4 TUBBY’S MATE 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
5 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
6 BLUE BIJOU 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 MIXED UP TIGER 5 TREVOR DEAVES
9 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
10 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL