Monday 5th May 2008


Race 1 535m MX 16.28
ADDIS BOY @ STUD MIXED FINAL
1 THUNDEREEN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 SOBER ASSASSIN M JAMES WHITICKER
3 BOLTING BREE M BARBARA CHENEY
4 GEM’S MAGIC M BRUCE CAMPTON
5 DARK THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
6 BOND VOYAGE M LEANNE BARNES
7 DILLIGENT M DAVID BETTS
8 HILDA’S SMILE 5 MARIO ABELA
9 CAMELOT KATE M BARBARA CHENEY
10 GRACIE GUNSHOT M MICHAEL LEE

Race 2 400m 4/5 16.48
DASH FOR CASH SEMI FINAL 1
1 BIG DADDY’S GIRL 5 MICHAEL LEE
2 COWGIRL KELLY 5 ANTHONY SWAN
3 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
4 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
5 BERT’S THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
6 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 DARREN WORT
7 HER TEMPA 5 JAMES WHITICKER
8 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 DAVID MCGRATH
9 HERE’S MY LUCK 5 GARY WILSON
10 BENT SOLDIER 5 DAVID MCGRATH

Race 3 535m 5 17.09
ELITE STATE @ STUD B/P HT 1
1 BLACKWING LAIR 5 BERNARD O’REILLY
2 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
3 ROMAN FIGHTER 5 SIMON WOODS
4 SMASHING AMY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 MYSTIQUE STREAK 5 ALLAN MUIR
6 HAPPY FEET 5 LAWRENCE STRADA
7 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
8 EURO MAGIC 5 GRANT IZZARD
9 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
10 JUST SUPERIOR 5 LEONIE BARNES

Race 4 400m M 17.25
DASH FOR CASH MAIDEN S/F 1
1 MOGLA’S HOPE M WILLIAM COX
2 MICKY’S GIRL M JOE DENARDO
3 MITCHY MART M STEVEN WESTMAN
4 ALL LICORICE M RHONDA VINCENT
5 POMPILIA M PETER RODGERS
6 KOALA GIRL M FRANK SMITH
7 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
8 WALKABOUT AL M DAVID MCGRATH
9 COMING THROUGH M LOLENE BURGESS
10 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 5 535m 5 17.48
DROOPY’S MARCO @ STUD B/P HT 2
1 AWESOME REGIMENT 5 JAMES HARRISON
2 ROJAC AURA 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 FLYING MITCH 5 ASHLEY LAMB
4 SNOZZ 5 JASON MACKAY
5 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 PRODIGAL CHILD 5 MARK GATT
7 SILVER MONTY 5 CECILY VINCENT
8 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
9 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
10 JUST SUPERIOR 5 LEONIE BARNES

Race 6 535m 5 18.05
BUSH LEGEND @ STUD B/P HT 3
1 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
2 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 GOLD EUREKA 5 BRETT TURNER
4 HIPSTER HARRY 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
6 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 SELENE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
9 JUST SUPERIOR 5 LEONIE BARNES
10 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI

Race 7 535m 5 18.20
BIT CHILI @ STUD B/P HT 4
1 QUIN SHARA 5 FRED XUEREB
2 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 GROOVEY GODDESS 5 JUSTIN KING
4 FANCY NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
5 AIR IT OUT 5 RODNEY STEWART
6 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
7 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
8 GLOBAL FURY 5 PAUL CHERRY
9 JUST SUPERIOR 5 LEONIE BARNES
10 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI

Race 8 535m NG 18.39
BIG DADDY COOL @ STUD NOV FNL
1 ACE SABATINI 3 TRACEY HURST
2 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
3 IN MY DAYS 5 PAUL BIGENI
4 KEN IVALOAN 4 GLEN CULBERT
5 MISS PERCEPTION 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 IVANOVIC 5 TRACEY HURST
7 LITTLE HELPER 4 KIM HYDE
8 TUSKEGEE 5 BRETT LAZZARINI
9 ABOUNDING 5 BARRY ELMS
10 ST. POPPA WALLY 5 NEIL STAINES

Race 9 400m M 18.58
DASH FOR CASH MAIDEN S/F 2
1 GRACIE MAY M DAVID SLADE
2 MOLLY ROC M EDWIN VELLA
3 GLUTEN FREE M JAMIE CARROLL
4 YOUTAR CHOCO M CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
5 GEORGE’S PICK M LOLENE BURGESS
6 BEST CARD M WALTER LUTIGER
7 MEANT TO SEA M FRANK SMITH
8 MEG’S BOY M BRADLEY BARNES
9 TWO BOB TAMBRAY M MICHAEL FULLERTON
10 HAYLEY’S ME GIRL M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 10 400m 4/5 19.21
DASH FOR CASH SEMI FINAL 2
1 ANYONE HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
3 INDIAN DREAM 5 DARREN WORT
4 SO SO STUBBORN 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
6 BIDDY’S BABE 5 JEFFERY HANSON
7 ALL DESIRE 5 ADAM WADE
8 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 IN ANOTHER TIME 5 DAVID MCGRATH
10 RUDKEE 5 DAVID MCGRATH

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments