Monday 7th April 2008


Race 1 535m MX 16.29
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MXD FNL
1 LITTLE HELPER M KIM HYDE
2 BELDON SILVER M PAUL BOYD
3 TINY THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
4 HARRY SKY M FRED XUEREB
5 BARBARA’S OSTI 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
7 CHARLOTE O’HARA M DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 THUNDEREEN M WALTER LUTIGER
9 MIGHTY THOR M NEVILLE BROWN
10 SMACK THAT M SUSAN STEELE

Race 2 535m 4/5 16.50
tab.com.au NOVICE HT1
1 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
2 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 SPIRAL CYCLONE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
4 ODNOC TIPPY TOES 5 JOHN GALE
5 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
7 TUNE IT UP 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 ELVY BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
9 REBKEL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
10 WHO DID IT 5 JOHN WEBSTER

Race 3 535m 4/5 17.09
tab.com.au NOVICE HT2
1 OCTAVIA 5 WILLIAM HARROW
2 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
3 ABOUNDING 5 BARRY ELMS
4 LUCAS MAXIMUM 5 JOHN WEBSTER
5 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
6 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
7 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
8 CODYE NIKITA 5 KEVIN SIMMONS
9 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 HOME FOR LIFE 5 TRACEY LEECE

Race 4 535m M 17.32
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB MDN HT1
1 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
2 RUTH KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 DEANO MARTINO M LARRY PROCOPIO
4 DEADLY CATCH M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 STARFIRE HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
6 EMMA BITES M VINCENT BENNETT
7 AWESOME GALAXY M STEPHEN FRANCIS
8 ELIANDES PRINCE M LEONARD POLIDANO
9 HAY’S LUCK M RONALD BARBER
10 ME NO FLY M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 5 535m 4/5 17.50
GARDEN BARN PENRITH STK
1 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
2 SMOOTH TRAP 4 WALTER LUTIGER
3 FRANKS MELODY 4 BRYAN CANELLIS
4 AKAROA BEAUTY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
5 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 BOZO ROMANO 5 DENISE FOX
7 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 TENSILE STRENGTH 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
10 SASSY REBEL 5 JOHN RUDD

Race 6 618m 5 18.10
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 JEN OF EVE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 HAZY LUCK 5 YVONNE HARRIS
4 PROMETHEUS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
5 IMA SHELBY 5 ADELE POWELL
6 GOOD AREAS 5 JOHN DEEKS
7 ALL CANDY 5 RONNIE BONANNO
8 PAYING THE PRICE 5 FRANCIS HAYES
9 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
10 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO

Race 7 535m 4/5 18.25
tab.com.au NOVICE HT3
1 MISSES CHOICE 5 BRETT TURNER
2 OUTBACK ANGEL 4 ADELE POWELL
3 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 BUSH BEAUTY 5 ANN-MARIE HARROW
5 ETHAN NIKITA 5 KEVIN SIMMONS
6 UP TO YOU 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 AURORA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
9 WHO DID IT 5 JOHN WEBSTER
10 LITTLE RISSA 5 DENNIS O’BRIEN

Race 8 618m 4/5 18.41
DE BORTOLI WINES NOVICE FINAL
1 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
2 HAPPY WITH LIFE 4 JENNIFER BROWN
3 GALAXY DIAMOND 5 STEPHEN FRANCIS
4 GOLD EUREKA 5 BRETT TURNER
5 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
6 TWO GEE UP 4 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 RISK IT 4 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 PACE SETTER 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
9 LAID BACK LOUI 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
10 ALL CANDY 5 RONNIE BONANNO

Race 9 535m M 19.01
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB MDN HT2
1 GRACIE GUNSHOT M MICHAEL LEE
2 COOL TUNE M VICTOR BARTOLO
3 SMACK THAT M SUSAN STEELE
4 SOME FLICK M JOHN RUDD
5 SHOOT FIRST M JAMIE SAUNDERS
6 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS
7 BIG TIP M CHARLES PINE
8 LUCKY FIND M WALTER LUTIGER
9 SEE WEED M VINCENT BENNETT
10 POUNCE M LARRY PROCOPIO

Race 10 400m 4/5 19.21
ADVANCE PET FOODS STK
1 BORN TO STRYKE 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 DAZZLE YOU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 HER TEMPA 4 JAMES WHITICKER
4 MUD CAKE 4 MARGARET MORRIS
5 ANOTHER KISS 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
6 SUNLIT BIRD 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 AWESOME BOGART 5 J KEELEY
8 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
9 ARCHIE KANE 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
10 OMEGA ROOSTER 5 CHERYLE RAGEN