Saturday, 1 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 1 August 2015

Race No. 1Double You Winnings With Unibet7:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NBTKeith Pedrana
2RICKY BOYNBTKeith Pedrana
3DIRECT JOEL56NBTBradley Barber
4DOG MO263723.91John Grief
5NIGHT SPARKLENBTAnne Kada
6LET ME OUT353223.06Anthony Hokin
7BUY BACK BABY565724.09Mark Fletcher-smith
8GROVEBROOK CHIEF34X723.28Michael Doggett
9GAMING GURU66NBTGreg Prior
10NOVA SHADOW68NBTJohn Polidano
Race No. 2Direct Electrical Final Maiden S…7:41 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELY RITA331.21Mario Abela
2GROVEBROOK FLYER322431.23Michael Doggett
3MISS BALLOWS34231.31Mark Ballantine
4DUANE EDDY231.08Lindsay Niccol
5BAMBI ON ICE88431.34
6TIME TO RIOT77130.87Colin Bermingham
7EVA DIVA130.85Mario Abela
8KAPUTSKI331.32Lindsay Niccol
9MR. JARVIS26531.41Anthony Gannon
10MAURITIAN REDFOO284531.46Charlie Gatt
Race No. 3Phil Davis Memorial Ht1 Sprint S…8:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AND LOUD1154NBTArthur Langman
2FATHER SKEETA533430.70Leslie Dennis
3MR. MAKE BELIEVE243330.79Paul Roach
4BILLYSOAR122430.62Bradley Barber
5MEGA STORM718731.59Charlie Dimech
6FANCY ARJO3563NBTChristopher Spratt
7JAMES EXPRESS461431.02
8LOIS THE WEAPON622631.19
9FORNIDO474531.53Anthony Hokin
10KANGA ROO775431.17Adam Wade
Race No. 4 Program Stks8:25 PM
MX event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCCAM’S RAZOR3654NBTJeffery Porth
2REICHENBACH6712NBTMichael Eberand
3FAR WEST3686NBTChristopher Phillips
4FANCY MICK366342.87Keith Pedrana
5QUALIA TO EXCEL3554NBTLeonard Polidano
6DEBBY6NBTMichael Eberand
7HAZY BINGO1562NBTJason Keller
8OUR ARCHIE765642.74Daniel Mcdonald
Race No. 5Phil Davis Memorial Ht2 Sprint S…8:47 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GULLY RAIDER2631NBTGraeme Jose
2PEDAGOGY322331.12
3KEROMA STORM7211NBTSusan Pitstock
4COBBER IN MOTION224130.72
5ISABEL ENLIM722431.10Len Haaring
6ARROGANT KITTY522430.92Anne Kada
7BOO118NBTNeville Brown
8SENORITA ABBI154831.29John Grief
9KEVVY MONSTER568831.14Adam Wade
10IBROX BLACKJACK444631.11Rodney Morley
Race No. 6Kevin Waters & Sons Towing Stks9:08 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA GLORY636136.32John Polidano
2KNOCKA’S RETURN362135.66Mark Wilcox
3BARNEY’S RHINO527536.74David Duncan
4SMOKEY SHADOW161335.84John Buttsworth
5LINA’S REVENGE187736.04Robert Hancock
6ELEVEN MADISON5111NBTJason Magri
7KAVA KNIGHT3443NBTRobert Hancock
8REXY SKEETA355635.91Leslie Dennis
9MAGIC MAGNUM5844NBTLeo Vanderburg
Race No. 7Phil Davis Memorial Ht3 Sprint S…9:32 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME FOR MONEY124230.82Anthony Bragg
2ASA UNBREAKABLE162230.98Anthony
3221NBTDennis Barnes
4CHEROKEE FIDDLE536830.69Benjamin Mccauley
5COUNTRY ROYAL552630.96John Grief
6ISH WON414130.75Sam Simonetta
7SIR REUBEN5617NBTGraeme Jose
8NITROUS ICE267130.70Rodney Morley
9BLACK BRONCO547730.99Terry Callen
10GEVALIA654731.78Mario Multari
Race No. 8Phil Davis Memorial Ht4 Sprint S…9:54 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLA’S TIGER1753NBTLen Haaring
2SIPTAN871631.30Paul Steedman
3SERENA FLY HIGH111730.46Amy Bennett
4NANGAR FLASH1113NBTDennis Barnes
5TICK AWAY FIRE531630.93Mark Moroney
6HAZY LOTTO655231.10Jason Keller
7PETRIFY213831.48Anthony Hokin
8NO DIGGITY1723NBTGraeme Jose
9IBROX BLACKJACK444631.11Rodney Morley
10BLACK BRONCO547730.99Terry Callen
Race No. 9Phil Davis Memorial Ht5 Sprint S…10:16 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKEY STREEK153231.04Charlie Dimech
2COSMIC WOODY175530.86John Grief
3TIGER’S HERO284230.99Frank Hurst
4HIDDEN EFFECTIVE722130.98Nathan Auld
5JENMAR PANTHER121130.69Jennifer Brown
6GOODY TWO SHOES561230.85Neville Brown
7ZAMBORA BROCKIE1116NBTAnthony Azzopardi
8TRACYS PICK415631.57Jacob Burke
9KANGA ROO775431.17Adam Wade
10FORNIDO474531.53Anthony Hokin
Race No. 10Castlewood Kitchens Stakes10:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ROSE1114NBTJohn Thorpe
2WHERE’S PIP126122.66Anthony Hokin
3BEAU LIGHTNING345122.81Timothy Back
4KAKODA KINGDOM271122.79Sam Simonetta
5WEST ON EMILY587722.95Anthony Frazer
6BLACK NERO1322NBTLewis Galea
7SWEET RUNNER124422.94Sydney Swain
8TREY DISH LICKA131122.97Jacob Burke
9SHARK FAN1XNBTGreg Prior
10GOOD ODDS KATE7267NBTFrank Hurst
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments