Saturday, 13 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 13 June 2015

Race No. 1Wentworthville Leagues Club Maid…7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASTLE’S MEMORY663323.33Shane Pulbrook
2EPIC OBSESSION75223.69Paul Roach
3LUCY’S AWESOME6823NBTKeith Selten
4LAZY LEWIEXNBTGrant Izzard
5RITA’S RECIPE3357NBTDean Maniaci
6KAVA ROAD6X6623.41Robert Hancock
7THAT KID KEARVE65NBTKeith Pedrana
8COME RUNNING563623.43Diane Wells
9RAMBO PUNK555NBTJames Coyle
10SWEET RAZOR48NBTJordan Rice
Race No. 2Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes7:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S BAY681122.60Janel Erwin
2BELL TOWER4723NBTAlan Provest
3STEPS IN TIME463122.84Chris Arletos
4LILLY BOLERO431323.27
5BIT FRUITI856323.15Adam Campton
6MISS DOVER567423.40
7SIERRA GRAND734722.86Rodney Morley
8MOSES123822.95Mathew Wotton
9MISS ZARBY626623.23Simon Zarb
10GRIN TO WIN848622.80Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 3Courtesy Appliance Services Fina…7:58 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANKS PUNK44331.29James Coyle
2PUNK DA PUNK5431.85James Coyle
3FANCY PAUL434231.14Keith Pedrana
4FUNKY PUNK745331.56James Coyle
5MY GIRL DIGGER131.03Victor Hokin
6MAKENTON JAG222231.11Christopher Carl
7FANCY MICK621431.11Keith Pedrana
8BOGAN BOY RACER854231.15George Zarounas
9COSMIC TYSON784531.54Andrew Crouch
10KIRA’S SURF GIRL765331.88Nathan Burnett
Race No. 4Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden8:14 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORLD’S ON FIRE266NBTPaul Roach
2LEANNE’S LADY7X65NBTKeith Selten
3GOLDEN PHEONIXNBTBradley Barber
4BROTHER JOCK34831.86Nathan Doggett
5INQUISITION878731.57Rita Nicolaou
6GROVEBROOK FLYER443431.54Michael Doggett
7HAZY BINGO486631.41Jason Keller
8WARAMI DOLL6371NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
Race No. 5Devine Concrete 1 Win Only Final…8:33 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING PANINI366431.47Andrew Mathias
2DRIFTWAY THUNDER433431.54Gregory Mclaughlin
3YOU’RE MY SHADOW545231.21Anthony Pagano
4BEARLY WITH IT152130.68Darren Sultana
5PRINCESS SOPHIA744131.32
6LAZY SUMMER433331.18Alan Provest
7LORD ORION532831.21Gwenda Whitehead
8DYNAMITE MOUSE756431.67Jason Sparks
9NITROUS ICE768531.70Rodney Morley
10MAID BAIL1X530.99Peter Schofield
Race No. 6Steve Lange “happy 30th Birthday…8:55 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX BLACKJACK326535.81Rodney Morley
2RARE PEARL2732NBTSteven White
3LINDEN HOPE226536.07Paul Hubbard
46618NBTDoreen Drynan
5BULLETPROOF ESKY522135.91Walter Simmons
6RUN VELOCETTE466236.22Dennis Gialanze
7REXY SKEETA754135.98Leslie Dennis
8SNEAKY ISA583336.23Alan Provest
9MRS. RIGHT8445NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 7 Stakes9:17 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKS BLACK ROSE1416NBT
2CHADLEA1423NBTKeith Selten
3SUPER CHEAP638730.90Theodorus Vanderburg
4MORGAN BROTHERS1141NBTKeith Selten
5SUPERSTAR MAGIC123631.28Alan Provest
6GOLD CHOICE3473NBTPeter Fletcher
7THAT’S THE GO2221NBTKeith Selten
8PAUA TO ROAR2324NBTSteven White
9DESPICABLE LEA5777NBTNathan Waygood
10USAIN’S HAND6745NBTPatricia Dean
Race No. 8A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes9:39 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE SOMEBODY443635.87Anthony Hardaker
2SHADY RHINO7355NBTDavid Duncan
3KUNAMATATA318636.55Michael Blissett
4MORE IN STORE244235.82Mark Gatt
5BOURBSKI FEVER412436.06Paul Roach
6BENT ABILITY7142NBTAaron Shearman
7MONACO ICON542636.33Marien Sullivan
8TARAWI THUNDER432237.13Brendan Smith
9MRS. RIGHT8445NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 9Angostura Llb Stakes9:54 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA KNIGHT265330.92Robert Hancock
2LUZAKA ICON676631.19Marien Sullivan
3TAYZZATRON5546NBTDean Maniaci
4PETAL SANNETTE342531.57Darren Sultana
5HUXLEY’S RHINO225330.88David Duncan
6CHIPS7321NBTKeith Selten
7MISS SWEETNESS352530.75Adam Campton
8GEVALIA2274NBTMario Multari
9NITROUS ICE768531.70Rodney Morley
10MESSINA DREAMER855531.74Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 10Australian Colour Tv Stakes10:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUIT SPICE383423.04Adam Campton
2FLATLINED421122.92Christopher Carl
3GROOVEY TIGER312423.15Justin King
4DIGGIN’ UP DIRT524822.83Robert Hancock
5MAD RIP28X323.11Chris Arletos
6FELON ROSE641622.90Simon Zarb
7WHERE’S BALLO636523.10Mark Ballantine
8BLUNT712223.26Mathew Wotton
9BOB THE PAPERBOY2155NBTCaroline Psilos
10LA SPIRITOSA225523.97Tracey Leece
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments