Saturday, 14 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 14 June 2014

Race No. 1Jim Pearson Transport Stk7:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOKER’S MISS625123.44Phillip Bailey
2KWAZULU ICON534423.15Robert Sullivan
3BETA TIP526223.45Karen Thompson
4ROYAL PAUL513423.00Keith Pedrana
5TOWERING MISS4214NBTBrett Smith
6MY FLOORDROBE12523.03Graham Rogers
7SOMEONE GREAT2123.10Christopher Carl
8FORTIFLY38X824.47Randall Walter
9CROWN OF GLORY756522.98Jason Laurence
10TRUE REVENGE564523.44Tracey Leece
Race No. 2R & B Engineering Stake7:41 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BURCHMORE337222.69James Davidson
2TRICKY ROSE112422.64Martin Hallinan
3DERENGER321422.80Christine Oldfield
4HIGHLY RESPECTED112822.53Mark Wilcox
5KITBOOLOU VIOLET6635NBTGlen Prestwidge
6GEMALA878522.77Mick Player
7ALL IRISH11X1NBTNicholas Clifton
8OBEE ONE433522.95Karen Thompson
9BLACK BRAVO543622.81Jason Laurence
10BORN SHINEY566722.95Allen Hansen
Race No. 3Admin Plus Stake8:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIKEY BOY163222.98Mark Bell
2CHOCULAAR412123.02Michelle Zammit
3SILVER BULLET256122.81Michael Hodges
4STEALTHY JEWEL175XNBTAnthony Messina
5TENNESSEE ROCK211322.80Elizabeth Bont
6ALBECO STAR246222.67Mark Arncliffe
7POTENTIAL RISK442322.92Mick Player
8UNO NORRIS3144NBTJustin King
9TEN TO MANY388823.14George Zarounas
10FOO SIS457123.78Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 4Woodcroft Quality Meats Ht1 Maid…8:23 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ONE WILSON666531.42Penny Williams
2FINAL DANCE44431.73Gary Adams
3EARTHLING352431.24Sam Simonetta
4DADDY MAC3353NBTAnthony Duggan
5VAGUENBTKayla-jane Coleman
6BEDLAM BRIDGE5XX531.44Christopher Carl
7MISS LOULAH758831.67Leanne Procopio
8JACK’S A CAPTAIN55NBTPeter Rodgers
Race No. 5Need A Trade Licence Ht1 Sprint …8:41 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATELY STRYKER3X6631.14Anthony Pagano
2ALKINA878531.72Harry Sarkis
3ROCKFORD REASON6615NBTHarry Sarkis
4RESEMBLANCE322X30.68Beverley Mahoney
5FIESTA WAVE566831.34Dennis Christey
6CLOUD TEN2523NBTAnthony Duggan
7POWER BOMB441731.36John Lawson
8SEXY OPINION2663NBTPhillip Bailey
9GAS LAS VEGAS6785NBTMark Knowles
Race No. 6Blacktown City Jrlc Ht2 Sprint S…9:06 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE ON EARTH352430.59Sam Simonetta
2LADY LIVINGSTON412231.77Leanne Procopio
3MUMMY’S GONE666430.84Jaimie Davis
4SAM’S FLAME862531.79Carol Stuart
5FANCY PETE414630.65Paul Bigeni
6RECRUITMENT2514NBTShaun Evans
7BILLY BOWLEGS224330.77Harry Sarkis
8BLACK EMPRESS871730.66Harry Sarkis
9GAS LAS VEGAS6785NBTMark Knowles
Race No. 7Quality Trophies Ht3 Sprint Seri…9:26 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHANDY BLACK5622NBTAndrew Crouch
2DIESEL TRAIN272231.17Gregory Lye
3LIL’ VEE EM112431.51Judy Player
4ASTEROID MISS1123NBTJohn Lawson
5EARTH BREAK276331.13Sam Simonetta
6DANISH SUCCESS724831.37Harry Sarkis
7GEE SOMEBODY212130.81Anthony Hardaker
8BUSTER SHIRAZ543530.71Mark Wilcox
9GAS LAS VEGAS6785NBTMark Knowles
Race No. 8Herbs Fencing Stake9:51 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYLIN JOY314735.69Paul Bigeni
2THREE RIVERS6474NBTWayne Sugars
3CAPRIATI3636NBTHarry Sarkis
4LOCKSMITH3621NBTAnne Kada
6BEING GOOD314135.32Jane Carruthers
7SNOW SHIRAZ551335.53Barry Colless
8MRS. CHITTY BANG256735.55Michael Green
Race No. 9Inspirtational Paints Ht2 Maiden…10:11 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY REIGN248831.99Darris Fahey
2DOWN TOWN GIRL6257NBTAnthony Duggan
3SENOR GRICOL588531.48Harry Sarkis
4SMOOTH NUMBER75231.21Allen Hansen
5STEELINESS736NBTJaimie Davis
6MASTER GREYNBTAnnette Fleming
7THUNDER EYES2NBTAnthony Gannon
8INVISIBLE762531.27Larry Procopio
Race No. 10R & B Engineering Stake10:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE SMASH2684NBTDarris Fahey
2UNO JUSTICE622323.25Justin King
3PETA PALMER436522.79Stephen Muston
4WILD D’LOON371722.92Pauline Moran
5BLACK SAMSON564122.70Elizabeth Bont
6BUNNY BURGESS824523.33Anthony Hardaker
7SPEED SIGN415223.21Mark Arncliffe
8TICKY TINDAL123.07Mark Bell
9ANTHONY LESSON438523.04Keith Pedrana
10VANE TIGER418X22.85John Grief