Saturday, 16 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 16 January 2016

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Mdn7:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY TERROR4864NBTRonald Marsden
2BELLA CAN DO2673NBTMary Spiteri
3VICTORIA ROSE4323.31Robert Bulman
4CLOCK’S TICKING2NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
5TWO POINT TWO43NBTMark Azzopardi
6SHE’S CRAY CRAY557223.20David Lewis
7HIS HIGHNESS33723.48Wayne Boreland
8STEP BACK LASS3NBTMark Arncliffe
9SCOOBA DOO557724.01Allan King
10BROWZA BOB’68NBTChristopher Cathcart
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Stakes7:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELIMBA MASERATI544723.23Mathew Wotton
2ONLY TWOX71223.42Daniel Brewer
3RAGNAR WILSON1X7NBTAnthony Gannon
4HARDAWAY HIGHWAY263222.85Ronald Marsden
5FAB’S GIRL652322.98Alan Campbell
6CHOOKYARD SHIFTY361122.85Leslie Whitton
7CARWOOLA CHERRY1X11NBTPaul Britt
8NIGEL IGNITE8545NBTJohn Bowman
9RAPID FANTASY722423.02Tracey Mullin
10HAWKEYE IZMIR6126NBTKenneth Staines
Race No. 3Steeline Riverstone Maiden8:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANAMAR ICONNBTMarien Sullivan
2LUNATIC LOVATIC355723.64Mathew Wotton
3DIG DEEP HENNY6885NBTLes Deguara
4CHARLIE’S WON445223.27Simon Zarb
5HARDAWAY KNIGHTNBTRonald Marsden
6RON BURGUNDY576523.32David Lewis
7SWAN BLACK746623.00Adam Wade
8DOG MO568823.41Jack Lowe
9RUFUS RUFFCUT786723.76Adam Wade
10SCOOBA DOO557724.01Allan King
Race No. 4Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks8:24 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT DAWN414531.32Leslie Whitton
2MISS DELAWARE262531.02Justin King
3COLONEL PARKER247432.16Stuart Hazlett
4MOLLYS MUSIC1815NBTVicki Prest
5LITTLE MANIAC375731.73Raymond Thomas
6THOR’S DEVIL214732.11Peter Carr
7WARAMI VEGAS585431.43Sam Nikolakopoulos
8BELLS ICON3457NBTRobert Sullivan
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens Final Sprint…8:43 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATUS SEEKER272230.97Brian Barrington
2FAWN EXPRESS273531.08Mark Humphries
3BEARLY WITH IT631130.68Darren Sultana
4CICATRIZ643330.79Peter Carr
5RUDIANOS211130.67Brian Reilly
6EURELIA’S DUST116331.20Joseph Proietto
7QUALIA TO EXCEL477430.73Leonard Polidano
8MYRNIONG ANGEL212231.78David Lewis
9MISS DELAWARE262531.02Justin King
10KOKODA MOSS357631.18Christine Proctor
Race No. 6Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORPORATE FOX445336.08Kenneth Staines
2JAMES EXPRESS711435.86Paul Hubbard
3HOT GOLD324536.17Shayne Fleming
4NUREYEV424136.07Mark Azzopardi
5MURPHY’S LAW3824NBTDenice Warren
6YARRAMUNDI HANNA5244NBTJohn Bowman
7IBROX PRINCE565436.34William Dance
8JUDGEMATIC116835.77Daniel Brewer
9MASTER GREY866836.16Annette Fleming
10CHEROKEE FIDDLE877635.77Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 7Greyhound-data.com Stakes9:28 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN JOY453631.27Lesley Hannaford
2COOLYN’S MAGIC551730.70Raymond Thomas
3PANCHO CRUZ333231.39Fred Xuereb
4CAMDEN GOSSIP121130.71Douglas Rogers
5IRINKA JONO251731.19Mark Arncliffe
6IONA MUFFIN TOP2114NBTFrancois Sidrak
7PERMANENT GUEST388631.10Stuart Hazlett
8COPY RIGHT8356NBTCharles Lyttle
Race No. 8Tuiaki @ Stud 1 Win Only Stakes9:50 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS TEA LADY623130.90David Lewis
2TIME TO RIOT574430.87Colin Bermingham
3NESTA NO CRY822331.03George Borg
4WARAMI GOLD262631.43Peter Togias
5MIA THREE PEE8525NBTRoss Koppman
6ZIPPING JASMINE623331.61Leslie Whitton
7WINSOME MAGIC232331.13Todd Barnes
8BEKIM CASEY224331.06Peter Carr
9KOROIT OPAL153431.68Paul Van Gestel
10AURORAS168231.49Paul Van Gestel
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes10:08 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORENSICS423522.51Mark Arncliffe
2HIGHBURY OH SIX115123.14Shayne Fleming
3ZAMBRA ICON2114NBTMarien Sullivan
4YOUR SHOUT PUNK214122.99James Coyle
5MEAGAN’S FURY4157NBTAnthony Gannon
6DAWN MINI571322.90Keith Pedrana
7MOHINI143223.14Kevin Barton
8FELON ROSE663222.90Simon Zarb
9PASTIZZI PITZI1716NBTPaul Britt
10MANALONE538524.03Charles Lyttle
Race No. 10Angostura Llb Stakes10:32 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA ZIRCON114522.63Denice Warren
2IONA LUCKY SEVEN142122.91Francois Sidrak
3I’M PEDRO113322.35Sydney Wales
4MISS SUEKO414723.13Justin King
6IRINKA WAP665422.75Christopher Carl
7RUBELLY MAGIC153422.63Rodney O’brien
8REMEMBER IRENE1685NBTJustin King