Saturday 17th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 17th November 2012

Race No. 1Forkbiz Mixed Final06:50PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTRINSIC4723130.98A Kada (Yarramundi)
2RED REPLICA8554NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
3HOT CHIP43252NBTJ A Head (St Marys)
4AMADEUS WOLF36353NBTK Coleman (Nowra)
5GO TO BED74753NBTJ King (Londonderry)
6NOTTY HORNBLOWER5131.31F C Hardman (Bligh Park)
7DROOPY’S BABE86554NBTG A Farnworth (Glenwood)
8NIMBLE HOMBRE52362NBTO Langley (Berkshire Park)
9MISS MOONFLUTE465NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
10MISS BELIZE56NBTP M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 2Red Lea Chickens Stakes07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY I’M BLACK2135FFSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2WHAT WILL BE12434NBTV Spiteri (Appin)
3SPRING LIBERTY2562130.96C A Oldfield (Appin)
4MAGNUM BLAST2121FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5YOUNG TURBO414FSTDC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6ATLAS66576NBTE G Wall (St Clair)
7FREAKING OUT14663NBTA Pagano (Llandilo)
8HIGH MAINTANENCE5426230.82D G Righetti (Kellyville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Wag Pet Foods Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROOKED BULLET13882NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
2FIRST ARRIVAL55563NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
3CUPID53346FSHC Hanslow (North St Marys)
4NERDNOC1122.81G J Caffyn (Berkshire Park)
5IT’S PEACHY2344122.77R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
6FAHRENHEIT52512FSHD Griffiths (Londonderry)
7BOCCA15286FSTDJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
8DESPICABLE SUE6753822.87M Pryce (Windsor Downs)
9KING HITTER6F378FSHC A Walker (Marsden Park)
10BLUE CHAMPAGNE38155FSHR T Gwynne (Repton)
Race No. 4Giavisor Australia Maiden07:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWTULLA43736NBTM C Smart (Darlington)
2TIGER GOODESFNBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3LITTLE MICMAC78638NBTC Carl (Londonderry)
4DIGGER’S BLUFFF428NBTK B Burnett (Bringelly)
5BLACK CRYSTAL23353NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6THERE YOU ARE56655FSHN Saloum (Berkshire Park)
7WESTERN MUZZLEFSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
8DYSLEXIA54642FSHK Coleman (Nowra)
9LUCKY CHASE4644FNBTJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
10MISS MOONFLUTE465NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens Stakes08:13PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARAWI SHIRAZ1714631.15L A Atchison (Jilliby)
2HABLANDO31436NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
3DESTINED TO BE3764631.03E P Borg (Oakville)
4EL GROVER14216FSTDR D Birrell (Appin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ELECTRO STORM6876730.97M J Ferguson (Londonderry)
7SPRING BLUEBOY73528NBTJ Chapman (Lidsdale)
8SUITS US3135230.77K B Burnett (Bringelly)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sportingbet Super Stayers Serie08:34PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $3,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTWIRE2131442.05G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
2BANDANNA PETE4614542.31D M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
3THRILLING FRANK6273642.56R J Mansley (Blackhill)
4ELITE STATUS72324FSTDJ W Smart (Cobbitty)
5BIT BRISK7735842.32L T Procopio (Riverstone)
6MR. CALUELA3852542.07D G Righetti (Kellyville)
7PLATINUM PLAYBOY2245342.15B Attard (Guildford)
8LAGOON CROCKETT52351FSTDR J Webster (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes08:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILL’S ARMY37332NBTD G Righetti (Kellyville)
2WIRADJURI DEANO75755FSTDE G Wall (St Clair)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ROSE OF NATI67861NBTJ P West (Leppington)
5FINE AND FANCY62743FSTDD P Barnes (Cudal)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MISS JET32726FSTDJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
8MIAMI THUNDER47361FSTDL Studders (Pendle Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Betfair Stakes09:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER JETEYE2235722.95S J Vas (Valentine)
2WOOLGOOLGA DANI61223FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3HARCOOL LAD2131223.11J D Fisher (South Nowra)
4WATTA SPEL6447623.03M D Greer (Londonderry)
5AUSSIE WARRIOR1151422.89C A Betts (Kings Park)
6SAM’S CONQUEST8576522.64N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7LUCKY EMMA26878NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
8ENTRUST67154FSTDF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9BLUE CHAMPAGNE38155FSHR T Gwynne (Repton)
10KING LEON26556NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design Stakes09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW SHIRAZ41331.00M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
2MINEOLA COUNTY2215530.60L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3CRINITI’S71355NBTJ Magri (Austral)
4POWER ALONG26155NBTK R Brown (Bligh Park)
5FINAL CHANCE4671NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6PERMANENT GUEST56418NBTS Hazlett (Luddenham)
7IRISH RIVAL87165FSTDD M Grech (Whalan)
8NICKS PINCH28521FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10World 4 Pets Stakes10:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIA’S ME MUM86657NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
2WHERE’S SOOTY28347FSTDR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
3JEDDA BELLE75464NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
4DIAMOND RYAN2532722.93M E Green (Dargan)
5BOLT OLLIE BOLT11472FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
6MAYBE A GOER7764323.03C Pillar (Heckenberg)
7APPIN ERIC37F72NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
8BIDDYKEN BRAYDEN44336NBTJ K Hilder (Padstow)
9KING LEON26556NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
10BIDDYKEN JETT78878NBTJ Hilder (Padstow)