Saturday, 2 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 2 April 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden7:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OHANA LEONIE7376NBTDiane Wells
2BIT COMPACT442823.41Mark Arncliffe
3COOL COUGAR734623.18Mark Arncliffe
4LUNATIC LOVATIC655623.49Mathew Wotton
5FABERSHAK446623.48Annette Fleming
6SHEZA GOOF232723.25David Kirkbride
7TWISTEN TWIRL877323.54Fay Wotton
8EVANGELOS777823.99Fay Wotton
9STRONG STEP77NBTMark Arncliffe
10JAZZY DIVA8624.19Michelle Wilkins
Race No. 2Starr Kennels 1 Win Ht1 1 Race W…7:22 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BALLO573631.64Mark Ballantine
2STARBURST SAM3332NBTStuart Barron
3QUICKLEE BAZZ7828NBTLawrence Richardson
4OHANA NICHOLAS846431.82Diane Wells
6KAY DEE EM122NBTDoreen Drynan
7FUNKY BOO BOO783331.49Joseph Proietto
8GIRL IN GOLD213531.03Michael Manuel
Race No. 3Remedial Waterproofing Mdn7:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUIAKI CHARM7664NBTJoe Formosa
2JOHN WICK8524.01Mark Arncliffe
3OHANA HARRISON683623.70Diane Wells
4WESTERN CHLOE68523.80Gregory Stenner
5ACROPOLIS PRIDE8NBTFay Wotton
6BROMAK586323.43Mark Arncliffe
7TRANQUIL FLEX6625NBTMargaret Bannerman
8SHEZA SOOK375223.28David Kirkbride
9JAZZY DIVA8624.19Michelle Wilkins
10STRONG STEP77NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 4Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes8:01 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOVEREIGN QUEEN446636.39Subawa Ngurah
2KILLING TIME543436.11Frank Busch
4CARDIOLOGY441135.37Kayla-jane Coleman
5IBROX ANGEL6345NBTWilliam Dance
7IBROX PRINCE324535.95William Dance
8PIRATE COAST6321NBTPaul Roach
Race No. 5Wentworthville Leagues Club Fnl …8:22 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEEKAY6331.59Victor Ellul
2NO APOLOGIES36130.93Jared Della Casa
3COSMIC LES457431.77Keith Pedrana
4CARAMEL MUDCAKE87331.65Anne Kada
5SILVER SYMPHONY66231.30Anne Kada
6TRASH TALK23231.53Raymond Gold
7KENZALI7130.92Hagob Tatian
8RUNWAY REBEL535431.98Carol Stuart
9SPRING TIME LILY723531.86Kim Sherd
10SKETCHY BILLY767631.91Alex Anderson
Race No. 6Sires On Ice Stakes8:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA BLADE288131.27Robert Hancock
2REEFTON TREASURE81130.43Margaret Bannerman
3MY MAN757631.58Tracey Leece
4TSUNAMI GEORGE211NBTCaroline Psilos
5TEDDY SHACOBY312531.65Terrence Northey
6WAR CRY155330.84Ross Mcdougal
7LYNNE’S ANGEL637431.20Frank Busch
8JOYBELL MAGIC1546NBTDean Swain
9CRACKED MODEL1648NBTKeith Waddington
10DUSTY RIP3457NBTChris Arletos
Race No. 7Steeline Riverstone Stakes9:01 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TERMS333631.02Mark Arncliffe
2MY BOY BRODIE344330.71Trevor Rice
3SEVEN JACKS416730.62David Taylor
4SANBONA742631.32Doreen Drynan
5HORN OF AFRICA722630.91Nicholas Tremain
6STORY TIME421732.36Raymond Gold
7RAPID EXTRACTION166830.99Tracey Mullin
8FLASH EARNER666830.87Shayne Fleming
9LITTLE HIGH556530.55Robert Hancock
10SPANISH FLAIR563831.43Phillip Cini
Race No. 8Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes9:19 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEPS IN TIME426222.81Chris Arletos
2MASTER LACHIE146322.70Mark Arncliffe
3HIGHBURY OH SIX264223.08Shayne Fleming
4KAKODA KINGDOM253322.60Sam Simonetta
5MYALLA NITRO161322.76Stephen Cleary
6MAVRIKI PANO133522.76George Vlahopoulos
7UPSTATE FANCY141722.63Paul Bigeni
8KHUMBA771222.68Ronald Alcock
9RODNEY KEEPING3244NBTRodney Metselaar
10SPEED SIGN413422.69Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 9Tuiaki @ Stud 1 Win Ht2 1 Race W…9:39 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREX WARRIOR4868NBTBruce Taylor
2RAGNAR WILSON432230.81Anthony Gannon
3MIDNIGHT ELSIE364831.30Phillip Cini
4KYKIRA SHACOBY4353NBTTerrence Northey
6GREYSYND TURBO7763NBTPeter Schofield
7TAPSTER FLEX8744NBTSean Bannerman
8GAR887631.28Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com Stakes10:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BROOKLYN623123.34Andrew Drapiewski
2DANCING GUMS154323.27Michael Hooper
3SHE’S GRAND861123.47Sam Simonetta
4ANDY’S CHARM833122.81Tracey Mullin
5FLUME861322.79Chris Arletos
6SMART AS THEM163122.96Paul Roach
7LEHIGH MODEL584123.09Stephen Cleary
8SOOKIE OAK821422.77Ronald Alcock
9LEHIGH LADY112322.93Stephen Cleary
10KRAVINGS312422.71John Brain