Saturday, 2 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 2 May 2015

Race No. 1Wenty Leagues Club Maiden Series…7:15 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAZY SUMMER478631.18Alan Provest
2GROVEBROOK FLYER5NBTMichael Doggett
3KIRA’S SURF GIRL87NBTNathan Burnett
4SHE’S ALL ROMAN573631.23Joseph Sciberras
6ROAD ANGEL4NBTJohn Maroun
7KUNAMATATA46832.83Michael Blissett
8LETHAL ACTION45NBTTimothy Caines
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Stakes7:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FLOORDROBE468322.86Mathew Wotton
2CURRAWONG CUTIE564322.63Adam Wade
3SWANWHITE736222.74Adam Wade
4MOSES333122.95Mathew Wotton
5SPEED SIGN362622.69Mark Arncliffe
6CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA118623.03Adam Wade
7SEISMIC BLAST136422.82Allan Laverty
8IRISH BUTCHER715322.71Leonard Polidano
9SAN SIRO541523.92Sam Simonetta
10SEVEN UP4364NBTAlan Provest
Race No. 3Wenty Cafe Stakes7:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VON RYAN6185NBTJohn Ayoub
2FORENSICS643122.51Mark Arncliffe
3HASHTAG DREW5518NBTRaymond Toomey
4MISS DOVER3156NBTJustin King
5MR. UNO838823.86Justin King
6PETA PITSTOP132722.71Adam Wade
7LADY JAY2117NBTKaren Sanderson
8ISH WON275522.45Sam Simonetta
9MAGIC REFLECTION571622.77John Buckley
10TAYLER’S SPECIAL4366NBTDarren Mines
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden Series H8:14 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCIENTIFIC786831.95Zac Warat
2BOGAN BOY RACER278631.18George Zarounas
3WHERE’S COSSIE888632.78John Grief
4COSMIC TYSON7831.77Andrew Crouch
5STOLEN KISSESX428NBTJohn Ayoub
6SMART MISSILENBTJason Mackay
7LAYLA LO55732.44Joseph Sciberras
8PSYCHIC VISION67NBTDarren Mines
Race No. 5Magpie Bar @ Wenty Leagues 1 Win…8:34 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE ROAD17431.41Mark Gatt
2KAVA KNIGHT3613NBTRobert Hancock
3COSMO’S KING363530.87Gwenda Whitehead
4COSMIC RONNY7811NBTTerrence Kunde
5ABSCOND251830.66Robert Bulman
6SHADY ACE3412NBTGarry Edwards
7GOOD ODDS RICK323330.80Frank Hurst
8PRINCE OMAR271NBTMark Gatt
9FUNKY BOO BOO154431.49Joseph Proietto
10QUALIA TO EXCEL427730.73Leonard Polidano
Race No. 6Wenty Leagues Trophy Sprint Seri…8:55 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEWEL ACTION782130.74Kristy Sultana
2GUNNADOO CHIEF642231.02Pauline Moran
3CAMDEN VALLEYWAY125130.71Douglas Rogers
4NIT NOI416230.84Mark Gatt
5NOVA GLORY225331.17John Polidano
6KALDEN PLAYBOY547330.79Wayne Boreland
7SEVEN JACKS731330.62David Taylor
8RESERVOIR TIME262230.77Peter Barnes
9LANI BANARNI784331.21Charlie Gatt
10RITZA ROSSI111430.48Mark Gatt
Race No. 7Unibet Maiden Series F9:17 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER FRANKLIN835130.98Joseph Sciberras
2ELITE BLUE CHEVY58331.61Darren Sultana
3CRUST346431.40Hagob Tatian
4FANCY MICK343231.27Keith Pedrana
5WHERE’S RAMSAY853431.62Shawn Wilkinson
6MORISH130.53Kristy Sultana
7TIME FOR MONEY331.83Anthony Bragg
8FANCY PAUL322531.14Keith Pedrana
9WITH MY SISTER664531.72Dennis Christey
10MAURITIAN REDFOO47531.90Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 8Richmond Riches Puppy Auction St…9:32 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO DE PUNK267431.12Adam Campton
2LANI BANARNI784331.21Charlie Gatt
3MADGE’S BUNNY’S683530.87Anthony Hardaker
4GEE SOMEBODY466630.81Anthony Hardaker
5TWIST ME OVER1163NBTGarry Edwards
6SWEET LOLLY285131.87Peter Massa
7RITZA ROSSI111430.48Mark Gatt
8WHERE ON EARTH118230.59Sam Simonetta
9MISS SWEETNESSX11730.75Adam Campton
10ORBITAL SPEED731831.35Leanne Barnes
Race No. 9Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes9:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYL’S ME MUM174323.29Adam Wade
2PANCHO CRUZ247223.09Fred Xuereb
3MISS ARICA335122.67Chris Madonis
4FANCY TEE833522.95Keith Pedrana
5BLUNT878723.26Mathew Wotton
6JESSICA JONES313223.27Don Shirvington
7NOVA TEARS666523.25John Polidano
8MIGHTY MO1156NBTDavid Sanderson
9MANGO LASSIE452223.16Stephen Perkov
10ALBECO STAR534522.67Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 10Wenty Leagues Appreciation Stake…10:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUIT SPICE215223.04Adam Campton
2DIGGIN’ UP DIRT366122.83Robert Hancock
3HANDY FLYER851223.10Leonard Polidano
4KEVVY MONSTER758323.00Adam Wade
5ESPERANCE BAY3558NBTMichael O’brien
6CRAZY SWIPER13NBTKristy Sultana
7BONA KNOX6774NBTMathew Wotton
8GROVEBROOK BOSS221NBTMichael Doggett
9CRACKED MODEL6156NBTKeith Waddington
10DAH ZOOMER1615NBTPeter Withers