Saturday, 20 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 20 September 2014

Race No. 1Bernipave Maiden7:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVING THE MIXNBTAllen Hansen
2MIDGETT HISTORY726523.57Diane Wells
3PANCHO CRUZNBTGregory Lye
4UP HIGHNBTAllen Hansen
5MONACO ICONNBTMarien Sullivan
6ASTAIRE7NBTStuart Hazlett
7SOMEONE’S GIRL5222NBTMitchell Conquest
8BONTNBTLeanne Barnes
9COSMIC CHARLM367823.31Mario Multari
10GEVALIA5523.56Mario Multari
Race No. 2Buttsworth Industrial Supplies 0…7:41 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARAWI THUNDER6285NBTChristine Proctor
2STATELY STRYKER385536.84Anthony Pagano
3CHARLEES JACKPOT712136.22Todd Barnes
4SPANISH SENORITA623335.93Troy Halligan
6SPACE GIRL TEARS2214NBTScott Austen
7BUENOS AIRES16NBTJoseph De Freitas
8KENDRA’S CHANCE755436.83Shannon Boyd
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Stakes8:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADO GROVE556531.71John Stewart
2SHADOW APACHE785431.41Kristy Sultana
3ZIPPING ABBY5121NBTRonald Seymour
4FOX RIP2754NBTChris Arletos
5ROMAN QUEEN2124NBTFrank Hurst
6WHITE LABEL554131.26Paul Ballantine
7VIPER ICON41531.69Robert Sullivan
8LOCKSMITH621631.03Anne Kada
Race No. 4Remedial Building Systems 0-2 Wi…8:24 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGLE BONANZA6438NBTJohn Stewart
2MISS ENCHANTED556536.91David Abbott
3STRYKING TINA288236.35Anthony Pagano
4PHOENO QUOTED4556NBTIan Morgan
5ZIPPER POWER833636.53Robert Howard
6KEEP LEFT751436.45Leo Vanderburg
7BETTER AGREE547436.18Christine Mackenzie
8TAIPAN’S TIME31X236.58Christine Proctor
Race No. 5Kevin Waters Maiden Series F8:47 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE JUAN4431.76George Borg
2MIJA RETURNS6131.23Michael Eberand
3COMING IN HOT526331.60Peter Schofield
4WOTGATE676331.97Mathew Wotton
5ARROGANT KITTY3432.12Anne Kada
6MAGIC RIP2X3131.14Chris Arletos
7MEMORY LAPSE231.50Leonie Barnes
8AVATAR PRINCESS756231.56Mathew Wotton
9AMY PARKER326532.01Stuart Hazlett
10LIKE CAVIAR643532.20Peter Togias
Race No. 6Red Lea Chicken Betfair Blue Paw…9:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP THE WEAPON356130.99Frank Hurst
2BLISTERING MAGIC555231.29Blake Shillington
3AXLE MAGIC623431.63Blake Shillington
4FAB’S GIRL615231.45Peter Fletcher
5LINA’S REVENGE463131.15George Borg
6I’M NO BULLY511430.93Frank Hurst
7KEZZA’S SPIRIT533431.55John Chapman
8LEAH’S CHOICE776331.45Russel Ford
9VIPER ICON41531.69Robert Sullivan
10IMPATIENT LAD373530.91Troy Provost
Race No. 7Unibet Richmond – Wenty Stayers …9:27 PM
4/5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMENIC’S DOVE1462NBTJason Fletcher
2EARTH BREAK411342.30Sam Simonetta
3MISS VALLEY INN6513NBTRaymond Webster
4RARAMURI515443.30Ian Morgan
6GO JETTA GO313642.89Jason Fletcher
7MULBERRY LANE1111NBTMatthew Duncan
8CLAN ANNIE362642.45Alex Anderson
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design Stakes9:51 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SPEEDY6767NBTSimon Rhodes
2PERMANENT GUEST356431.10Stuart Hazlett
3WHITTAKER1411NBTJulie Fletcher
4PIONEER CHEERS228230.93James Whiticker
6RED REPLICA548730.86Stuart Hazlett
7KING COBBER152630.48Frank Hurst
8WIND DRIVEN534231.02Tara Paterson
Race No. 9Excite Signs Stakes10:08 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEWEL ACTION1221NBTKristy Sultana
2HERE’S SKEETA178722.74Ronald Alcock
3DYNA JEZABEL3328NBTSimon Rhodes
4ANDO’S MAGIC111122.53Jane Carruthers
6MAC CAVIAR552222.76Sam Simonetta
7RAIN BALE261623.05Simon Rhodes
8SHERLOCK855822.59Ronald Alcock
Race No. 10Giavisor Australia Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM JIM623723.10Mitchell Conquest
2COUNTRY PEARL422622.87John Grief
3SHE’S A SHANDY754323.24Greg Stenner
4DIESEL TRAIN778323.15Gregory Lye
5MAGIC MAGNUM388123.04Leo Vanderburg
6LITTLE MICMAC8X2422.91Diane Wells
7PEDRO ON TAP153422.86Richard Stock
8BUNNY BURGESS411323.04Anthony Hardaker
9GO GIRLFRIEND GO1745NBTPaul Mccusker
10I’M MR. COOL176622.90Kerry Zantiras