Saturday, 21 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 21 May 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden Ht1 Maiden Series …7:15 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARAMEL MUDCAKE443231.29Anne Kada
2EXPLOSIVE ALLY232631.06George Tyrpenou
3SHEZA SUPERSTAR54231.02Joseph Sciberras
4LORD KIHAELNBTKim Hyde
5PLATIUM VINTAGE463831.49Brent Attard
6MAGIC GAMBLERNBTJason Magri
7PRIDE OF ATHENS873732.03Fay Wotton
8OLD SCHOOL MATES564231.12Shawn Wilkinson
9BEACHBAR GIRL6NBTJohn Rudd
10FABERSHAK2745NBTAnnette Fleming
Race No. 2Globe Memorial 1-4 Wins Ht1 1-4 …7:35 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTEN TWIRL4356NBTFay Wotton
2MASTER FRANKLIN646636.46Robert Bulman
3HAZY BINGO434736.28Paul Hubbard
4BLIND SIDED166535.90Ivan Howe
5BECKY KEEPING5711NBTCharmaine Roberts
6WAR CRY2243NBTRoss Mcdougal
7ASHLEIGH114636.19Paul Boyd
8ROYAL TEMPTRESS428836.09Nathan Hedley
9JACOBITE DARCIE8866NBTDerek Kerr
Race No. 3Tuiaki @ Stud 1-4 Wins Ht2 1-4 W…7:54 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLSEYE4844NBTWilliam Dance
2STILTON COMBAT2833NBTWarren Bolwell
3FEATURES515536.38Scott Kelly
4PIRATE COAST444636.08Paul Roach
5ASA SCITSO DISCO7878NBTRussell Mansley
6WHO SAID THAT354736.10Ivan Howe
7NANNAS TRIBUTE7616NBTDerek Kerr
8RUNWAY BONOX561NBTDean Swain
9JACOBITE DARCIE8866NBTDerek Kerr
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Ht2 M…8:13 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FONICAZ LUCY5NBTAdam Campton
2TOXIC RUNNER4NBTSydney Swain
3BIGGIE PAWS7632NBTDarryl Chapman
4FLASH FLOODNBTAnne Kada
5POWERED372NBTDean Swain
6CAWBOURNE CENTSNBTGlen Quirk
7KOOL CUPIDNBTRichard Jones
8LUNATIC LOVATIC722531.82Mathew Wotton
9MOIRAI7NBTPaul Van Gestel
10TOTAL THRILL2645NBTLeonard Polidano
Race No. 5Richmond Riches Semi Final 1 Pup…8:33 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIQUE GATSBY831430.87Tracey Hurst
2RARE SCENTS634431.39Cheryl Betts
3NAUGHTY NATHAN644231.27Neville Brown
4BROCK ON217330.88Vincent Bennett
5KAY DEE EM573230.85Doreen Drynan
6LAGOON JAZZY16431.11Sharron Webster
7BALISTIC PRINCE277331.13Brian Tame
8JUSTA GRANT6431.54David Grant
9CASINO GOLD655231.40Marie Burton
10SYLVIA’S MONARO273531.76Brian Jacobson
Race No. 6Richmond Riches Semi Final 2 Pup…8:52 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRUGGLE STREET321230.61Kristy Sultana
2KATIE THE WEAPON144231.07Neville Brown
3BRIETTA234431.22Susan Pitstock
4LOWANNA’S SON852330.95Sharron Webster
5PAUA TO AVOID282230.88Steven White
6THIRTY TALKS311130.47Tony Brett
7COSMIC FEATURE227331.10Cheryl Betts
8BENT POPPY771131.01Frank Cini
9ELLENI BANNER115530.67Gary Adams
10ASHBY DAZE228531.56Allan Manwaring
Race No. 7Richmond Riches Semi Final 3 Pup…9:16 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOYANNA241230.81John Antonelli
2BLINKY’S IDOL356331.33Anthony Maxwell
3ET CETERA315130.63Judith Fisher
4SASSY POSE653330.76Wayne Sugars
5MEGALODON283430.72Lynne Aldous
6PAUA TO ENGAGE152130.75Steven White
7TOMMY THE WEAPON251230.88Neville Brown
8MIA GOT CLASS162430.84Owen Langley
9RITA’S MOMENT834531.45Brian Jacobson
10GOLD DEVIL865431.49Marie Burton
Race No. 8Richmond Riches Semi Final 4 Pup…9:34 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE STATION411130.94Neville Brown
2VIDI VICI222230.69Judith Fisher
3CAWBOURNE KRISTY147130.89Anthony C Roberts
4GOLD AIR383631.29Marie Burton
5PAUA TO RUSH232130.91Steven White
6BRINJOLA IBROX1431.49William Dance
7RITZA LENNY141130.32Mark Gatt
8MARY’S SHADOW231331.40Charmaine Roberts
9SHEER DELIGHT676531.52Cheryl Betts
10BLITZING JAYBEE422531.57John Chapman
Race No. 9Peter Darroch Appreciation Ht1 S…9:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NERVOUS ENERGY235222.68George Tyrpenou
2GOOD JUDGE226322.42Judith Fisher
3COOPER TROOPER525622.65Adam Wade
4GOLD MISS252622.60Marie Burton
5SPIDERS BROTHER3411NBTNeil Staines
6DEBBIE’S PRINCE752622.78Owen Langley
7QUICK DRAW574522.71Anne Kada
8RODNEY KEEPING417322.87Charmaine Roberts
9SATCHMO’S HANKY442722.73Benjamin Mccauley
10BELLYACHE145422.99Adam Wade
Race No. 10Richmond Riches Final 28 May Ht2…10:15 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARN ME CASH132323.70John Maroun
2KIWI KNIGHT2311NBTLindsay Joyce
3REGAN KEEPING121122.53Charmaine Roberts
4BLUE TONGUE BLUE731322.74Adam Wade
5DEVIL PRINCE5578NBTOwen Langley
6MERVUE7317NBTJason Laurence
7ALL A MISS116722.50Frank Cini
8MARCELLUS1531NBTNeil Staines
9UPSTATE FANCY176422.63Paul Bigeni
10SHE’S GRAND714623.08Sam Simonetta