Saturday, 25 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 25 July 2015

Race No. 1Penrith Electrical Ht1 Maiden Se…7:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TO RIOT77NBTColin Bermingham
2DUANE EDDYNBTLindsay Niccol
3GROVEBROOK FLYER632231.46Michael Doggett
4ZIPPING KEITH324731.00Trevor Jones
5MR. JARVIS26NBTAnthony Gannon
6COSMIC VIPER27X7NBTJason Sparks
7LOVELY RITANBTMario Abela
8MOOLOOLABA22531.32Steven Crompton
Race No. 2Richmond Riches Puppy Auction St…7:40 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE TIME872622.93Mark Tailby
2LEANDROS565423.28Fay Wotton
3ZERO FOR DINO475522.82John Aul
4EXPECT NO MERCY235623.34Joseph Satti
5QUEEN MILLIONS451323.08Donna Campbell
6HA HA SNOW817523.24Michael Clayton
7WADO’S GIRL634823.29Shane Sinclair-wadham
8LEGGY LUCY466523.22Kevin Brown
9LECTURE777622.98Mathew Wotton
10TIGER FATIGUE7758NBTMark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 3Sky Racing Stakes8:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYL’S ME MUM243423.29Adam Wade
2TOPPER ORTIZ214122.74Graham Rogers
3MAGIC REFLECTION252622.77John Buckley
4MISTA GRANT123222.72David Grant
5KRAVINGS152222.75John Brain
6TYLER’S TEDDY1223.12Amy Bennett
7MAJOR GRANT322522.90David Grant
8FELON ROSE452X22.90Simon Zarb
9ZIPPING STEVE3X4222.62Trevor Jones
10LOCHINVAR AMOUR3526NBTRobert Smith
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Ht2 M…8:20 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN REDFOO528431.73Charlie Gatt
2BIG DADDY ZAC2465NBTSteven Crompton
3BAMBI ON ICE88NBTRodney Morley
4EVA DIVANBTMario Abela
5BROWZA’S GIRL757731.95Christopher Cathcart
6KAPUTSKINBTLindsay Niccol
7FIERY BEC5734NBTStephen Kutnjak
8MISS BALLOWS3431.41Mark Ballantine
Race No. 5Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL CADEAU7657NBTJason Sparks
2RESERVOIR CHANCE483531.76Peter Barnes
3COBBER IN MOTION322430.86Nathan Goodwin
4TIGER’S HERO8284NBTFrank Hurst
5ZIPPING AMELIA331831.05Leonard Polidano
6MY FLOORDROBE847631.83Mathew Wotton
7WILD WRIGHT221231.15Robert Smith
8BEKIM MAXIM8677NBTJason Sparks
Race No. 6Courtesy Appliances Stakes9:02 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYMASTER321430.97Michael Clayton
2JUDGEMATIC2553NBTDaniel Brewer
3MERRY CAM5211NBTPeter Neilson
4GOOD ODDS RICK332130.80Frank Hurst
5BIFFLE641131.07Justin King
6ROCK SISTER775331.36Michael Clayton
7PRINCE ZESTA43X331.34Geoffrey Grimwood
8KEVVY MONSTER575631.14Adam Wade
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes9:24 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDDY’S SMILE653435.18Augustus Weekes
2SMOKEY SHADOW4161NBTJohn Buttsworth
3LINDEN HOPE321836.07Paul Hubbard
4KNOCKA’S RETURN536236.30Mark Wilcox
6IBROX BLACKJACK544435.81Rodney Morley
7AMY PARKER766436.47Stuart Hazlett
8CHEEKY GRANT335235.80David Grant
Race No. 8Remedial Waterproofing System St…9:46 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE MOUSE487731.67Jason Sparks
2NITROUS ICE226731.28Rodney Morley
3FANCY MICK436631.11Keith Pedrana
4SERESIN862431.29Michael Clayton
5SHE’S BOOM BROWZ765231.11Christopher Cathcart
6SPRING RUNNER63131.12Sydney Swain
7KEVRO448231.04Stephen Cleary
8UNO AZZA7437NBTMario Azzopardi
Race No. 9Bernipave Stakes10:01 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S SKEETA264122.70Ronald Alcock
2HERE’S TIGGER324122.79Ronald Alcock
3PERMANENT GUEST674523.16Stuart Hazlett
4DOONSIDE DANI245722.46Paul Hubbard
5VELVET FOG74X623.24Benjamin Mccauley
6HE’S RISING FAST161222.56Joe Aquilina
7SATCHMO’S HANKY418822.73Benjamin Mccauley
8GRANNIES GIRL344123.01Warren Bolwell
9SHERLOCK784522.59Ronald Alcock
10GOT THE SILLYS4786NBTMark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 10Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes10:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET RUNNER712422.94Sydney Swain
2JAMARLO812122.71John Jones
3HERE’S ARCHIE721122.68Michael Clayton
4PRIDE OF MYKONOS788823.75Fay Wotton
5BODEGA VISTA1767NBTNathan Goodwin
6ROSE OF OAMARU111222.78Kenneth Markham
7LEICA DESTINY857222.85Susan Sundstrom
8FAB SURFY1244NBTPeter Neilson
9MISS ALL CLASS571623.23Ronald Field
10DESTINY’S DYNAMO711423.11Susan Sundstrom
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments