Saturday, 26 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 26 July 2014

Race No. 1Xmas In July Stake7:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BRAVO367822.81Jason Laurence
2POTENTIAL RISK427322.92Mick Player
3ASHTON’S GIFT7188NBTMark Arncliffe
4TEN TO MANY738523.14George Zarounas
5JIMARY PLACE366523.24Anthony Frazer
6ROYAL TRACEY446422.81Keith Pedrana
7HANDLE WITH CARE2227NBTPeter Bell
8NATURAL PLAYER251222.88Mark Wilcox
9REPUDIATE675X23.31Subawa Ngurah
10JAMARLO617723.61John Jones
Race No. 2Eco Friendly Building Systems St…7:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY DA GENIUS255431.29Darren Sultana
2JUMBLE214230.92Craig Chappelow
3LAGOON MAY87131.26Raymond Webster
4FREYA KEROMA561331.46Susan Pitstock
5SMOOTH NUMBER232131.21Allen Hansen
6IRINKA HOPE611631.38Raymond Smith
7COLLEGE BELLE533331.26Stanley Beckingham
8FOO RUNNER248231.30Paul Ballantine
Race No. 3Sinclair Ford Penrith Stake8:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE’S PRINCESS615723.18Mick Player
2ACADEMY AWARD1115NBTJohn Buttsworth
3MAJOR HISTORY442422.86Wayne Hogan
4SHOWROOM3346NBTPeter Lagogiane
5SPEED SIGN468523.20Mark Arncliffe
6GOOD LAD121223.02Sam Simonetta
7BLACK DENIM153623.00Stanley Beckingham
8ROYAL PAUL437522.95Keith Pedrana
9COSMIC RAIDER643523.77Jason Laurence
10BRUSHED BY ALF388822.95Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 4Excite Signs Maiden8:26 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER CHEAP57331.79Theodorus Vanderburg
2RONRAY DREAMERNBTRaymond Steele
3LAZY SUMMER662731.18Grant Izzard
4MUD665232.09John Mcalister
5BALTHAZAR6657NBTDaniel Mcdonald
6ZIPPING EVA443531.25Anthony Frazer
7WHY QUIBBLE6572NBTJohn Mcalister
8OPAL KEROMAX43531.59Susan Pitstock
9HAWKESBURY8631.57Shayne Pooley
10TONI THE MICK5NBTChristopher Carl
Race No. 5Steeline Riverstone Maiden Serie…8:46 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KURMOND GODDESS3131.01Christine Proctor
2MARKET MAKER223431.43Anthony Gannon
3BLUE MARIAH322131.29Anthony Godden
4TANGERINE SUMMER583231.24Roy White
5NAUGHTY LEE384231.07Barry Lazzarini
6DUFONIC375431.66Ralph Smith
7HAZY RAINBOW331.62Yvonne Harris
8SEVEN UP5331.32Grant Izzard
9OPAL KEROMAX43531.59Susan Pitstock
10ZIPPING EVA443531.25Anthony Frazer
Race No. 6Giavisor Australia Ht1 Distance …9:06 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S MEMORY2141NBTRaymond Smith
2SEVEN OSCARS4712NBTJohn Buttsworth
4MASSIVE MERV262536.14John Callaughan
5DAD’S AMBITION684735.84Peter Mccann
7REBEL AWAY5434NBTAllen Hansen
8SILVER DOMINO111536.40Phillip Wall
Race No. 7Unibet Stake9:27 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER EYES211330.85Anthony Gannon
2KNOCKA’S RETURN1325NBTMark Wilcox
3OH SO STRIKING221130.52Darren Sultana
4ALLMENDINGER2111NBTJustin King
5MADGE’S BUNNY’S322230.87Anthony Hardaker
6GEE SOMEBODY121730.81Anthony Hardaker
7DESPICABLE CRAIG357631.06Michael Hardman
8HE’S A KNIGHT441530.85Geoffrey Sattler
Race No. 8Globe Memorial Ht2 Distance Chal…9:49 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S FINA7221NBTGeoffrey Sattler
2MULBERRY LANE7735NBTMatthew Duncan
4ONE LAST FANTASY676736.22Mick Player
5MATILDA BAY465235.84Raymond Smith
7EARTH BREAK444236.01Sam Simonetta
8PRINCESS FLAME668636.46Soner Veli
Race No. 9Hiflow Hydraulic Maiden10:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAKEOSAURUS REXNBTNathan Waygood
2THUNDER FANTASY522323.10Mark Arncliffe
3FIVE ATE8NBTHayden Wilson
4LACINDA’S BOY423.82Janice King
5KAVA BOY643323.22Peter Bell
6TIMMY MAC623.85Sam Simonetta
7CAMPBELL256NBTBruce Gentle
8LIKE CAVIAR657423.81Peter Togias
9ZIPPING RIVA555523.57Anthony Frazer
10SHEZ A PEGASUS884724.77Tracey Leece
Race No. 10Kevin Waters Towing Stake10:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD DAWN137422.66Marie Burton
2PYJAMARAMA2123NBTLorraine Perrin
3JIGSAW1NBTDarren Sultana
4SAILOR JERRY565423.32Victor Ellul
5ISH WON1522.74Sam Simonetta
6HARD TO DO3187NBTVincent Spiteri
7LILLY BOLERO4222NBTAndrew Jones
8SHE’S ANDY13NBTStephen Muston
9JACOB’S GIRL3676NBTJanice King
10CLEMENTS724523.09Mark Arncliffe