Saturday, 28 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 28 March 2015

Race No. 1Sires On Ice Stakes7:18 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRAPPED TIGHT172422.77Amanda Ginn
2FINAL BELL856523.19Bradley Barnes
3BOCHINO APPEAL755723.12Bruce Caden
4MAVRIKI CRIO7X5622.83George Vlahopoulos
6WILLY THE WOMBAT334222.95Michael Green
7HOOBILATION125322.74Amanda Ginn
8RIGHT ARM FAST568823.03Michael Hooper
Race No. 2Steeline Riverstone Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BROWN742322.91Sarah Hopkins
2UNO KITTY162223.00Anne Kada
3UPSTATE FANCY437122.69Paul Bigeni
4COUNTRY DOLL1131NBTJames Johnson
5SEISMIC BLAST331322.82Allan Laverty
6WILD DI DI136122.92Michael Hooper
7ZIPPING DOVE153222.88Anthony Frazer
8COUNTRY GUN413322.72Neil Staines
9GOTTA BE BUZZIN’145422.69Daniel Marshall
10TALKING POINT2112NBTMark Wicks
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSINA DREAMER642323.04Rita Nicolaou
2BIT COMPACT64X623.41Mark Arncliffe
3BOGAN BOY RACER757623.17George Zarounas
4CARRY THE BOWL44NBTDon Shirvington
5REDLINE OVERKILL47NBTMichael Hodges
6WARAMI VEGAS72NBTRita Nicolaou
7BULGA SPRITENBTNeil Falk
8BELL’S MAGIC575423.21Charlie Dimech
9LITTLE MANIAC774723.95Raymond Thomas
Race No. 4Wentworthville Leagues Club Stak…8:18 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FLOORDROBE686822.86Mathew Wotton
2KING ODESSA374322.95Bruce Caden
3HERE’S SKEETA184222.70Ronald Alcock
4SENORITA SELENA224322.77Anthony Gannon
6UP HIGH854122.84Allen Hansen
7DIESEL TRAIN144822.78Fred Xuereb
8SPEED SIGN231822.69Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 5John Bolger Appreciation Maiden …8:38 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD PHOENIX131.05Noel Flegg
2RAMANI REASON331.38Rob Tyler
3WAGON SHOP626231.08Raymond Webster
4MRS. BEE443431.34Robert Bulman
5DIABLO’S SECRET644130.67Anthony Gannon
6BEV’S SOLUTION625431.62Beverley Wood
7RHINO CLAIR266331.30David Duncan
8CORPORATE FOX676231.30Kenneth Staines
9HARRIS PACE635231.49Paul Camilleri
10CRAZY ARROW854531.41Allen Hansen
Race No. 6Buttsworth Industrial Supplies 1…8:58 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENT ABILITY372430.95Aaron Shearman
2COSMO’S KING15331.08Gwenda Whitehead
3WISH RIGHT NOW711230.84Allen Hansen
4BULLETPROOF ESKY224130.69Walter Simmons
5CAMDEN VALLEYWAY11230.71Douglas Rogers
6MY BOY BRODIE581330.78Trevor Rice
7ZIPPING KENDRA236431.18Daniel Browne
8FEEL YOUR HALO475130.70Allen Hansen
9AVENGER ICON265530.77Robert Sullivan
10KAVA BLU136531.25Robert Hancock
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING SAM751631.30Neil Falk
2LYLA MEL1X2830.94Anthony Meredith
3MIZZOU TIGER444431.25Christopher Carl
4KEELIAH CANNON4131NBTRussell Mansley
5MIAMI THUNDER468831.71Leonard Studders
6MIGHTY OAK2525NBTBruce Caden
7IRINKA WAP654330.98Christopher Carl
8SHE’S BOOM BROWZ232131.11Christopher Cathcart
9HUXLEY’S RHINO378731.06David Duncan
10JAMAICAN ME RUN255531.63Walter Simmons
Race No. 8Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR LADY DI834331.14Brian Tame
2SHADY RHINO445530.83David Duncan
3KISS THE HAWK3436NBTChristine Proctor
4LORELLA FIRE312331.10Troy Halligan
5NIGHTWATCHMAN143630.45John Callaughan
6VELVET FOG433831.01Benjamin Mccauley
7SUPERSTAR MAGIC3662NBTBruce Caden
8WHO DE PUNK653231.28Adam Campton
9THREE DAY SHADOW6188NBTRussell Mansley
10EARTH BREAK766831.05Sam Simonetta
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes9:58 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LECTURE263322.98Mathew Wotton
2HERE’S TIGGER634422.79Ronald Alcock
3PEDRO ON TAP253222.86Richard Stock
4AUROURA’S MATE655622.87Sarah Hopkins
6MOSES356323.17Mathew Wotton
7BULLSEYE LAD1364NBTSarah Hopkins
8FADED LILLY3613NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
Race No. 10Australian Colour Tv Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI PANO4122.76George Vlahopoulos
2LITTLE HOMBRE854122.96Anthony Gannon
3OH MIGHTY MAGIC131222.68Geoffrey Greville
4BIG MISTAKE362122.70Keith Waddington
5JACK’S JET11NBTJohn Callaughan
6ZIPPORAH444522.81Ronald Alcock
7PAST A JOKE6575NBTMichael Hooper
8GHOST HOLE766723.85Mathew Wotton
9ROOS AHEAD122322.87Glen Ginn
10PANCHO CRUZ122223.67Fred Xuereb