Saturday 29th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 29th December 2012

Race No. 1Bernipave Maiden Final06:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALERT ACTION85743NBTK C Berrier (North Richmond)
2LUCY CHILL48664NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
3COSMIC WILL3NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
4TRIGGSY2130.93J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
5GRAND JOURNEY3130.85J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
6BOB ZORRO73684NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
7LACH’S WISH442NBTA B Campton (Vineyard)
8ROMANTIC MISS632NBTM F Abela (Rouse Hill)
9BERGER QUEEN38885NBTA Kada (Yarramundi)
10MALTESE FALCON55465NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
Race No. 2Wag Petfood Stakes07:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST PROFITS31214NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
2BIG WAVE14524FSTDC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3WHERE’S ARIEK21324NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
4BRANCH FORM51332FSHD P Keaney (South Granville)
5HIMALAYAN BLUE22535NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
6TEN KASHKOWS1585222.97J R Erwin (Ambarvale)
7BANK ROBBERY11533NBTJ L Lowe (Londonderry)
8WHITE CASHBOX64836NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
9SUZIE’S BIG BOY11684NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
10NEEDLE POINT41586FSTDF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3Blue Paws Heat 107:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH SENORITA34251NBTW F Davidson (Cardiff)
2TYRONIMO24315FSHM (Appin)
3TURBO VIPER4454131.09J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
4SNOW SHIRAZ1312530.89M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
5BYE BYE SHANGHAI3643531.28C Sultana (Marsden Park)
6RETIRING53313NBTD A Mahoney (South Camden)
7RITZA JOAN13867FSHD P Farrugia (Riverstone)
8SILK THUNDER57247NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
9BLACK JACK MAGIC5654630.92J D Fisher (South )
10MIND THE GAP76436NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Mdn Ht 107:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZUNO BALEFSHC J Nutt (The Oaks)
2DROOPY’S BABE45665NBTG A Farnworth (Glenwood)
3TRICKY KNOXFSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4LINZ84858NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BOB ZORRO73684NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
7ROCK UP RICHER5232NBTG Targett (Wyee)
8EXCEL LIKE CRAZYFSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes08:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TADMORE LYN17446NBTR G Thomas (Glossodia)
2SILVER JOE SURF76466NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
3KEISHA’S PICK84537NBTK S Waddington (St Marys)
4CHEVY MALIBU85656NBTR C Neville (Mascot)
5C’MON CINDY35454NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
6ADD A VEGAS52788NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
7DEB’S NIGHTMARE65456FSHK J Read (Burnett Heads)
8REEAH68358NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9SUPER LYN8756435.95R G Thomas (Glossodia)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6A1 Boarding Kennels Final08:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,345 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTOWN GIRL52372NBTT A Weekes (Molong)
2MISS PHOENIX36662NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
3HEROIC JOURNEY1332130.69J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
4AMALFI ROSE6311130.95M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
5ONE INCH PUNCH4114130.64J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6CARLOS PEDRO1130.64M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
7JUNIOR MARSDEN7356131.08A J Harris (Marsden Park)
8TWICE AS SHY8F872NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
9RITZA SPECIALF12NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
10MISSING STAR2123231.26T A Weekes (Molong)
Race No. 7Sunday Trials In February Stake08:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR HONEYBADGER15538FSHJ C Munro (Mulbring)
2IT’S PEACHY4418522.77R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
3BRAVADO DOS74438NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
4ROYAL JIMMY44817NBTP M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
5PROVEN EMILY23251NBTM J Azzopardi (Appin)
6MAKE A FIFTY23712FSHS Ma (Forestville)
7ROD’S RED ROCKET62311NBTR P Fisher (South Nowra)
8MILLI MILLI37134FSHE O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
9WHERE’S MY LADY81686NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
10GO ANNA LEE3647822.72K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 8Blue Paws Heat 209:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMANTIC AFFAIR1230.89M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
2DOMINANT THEORY2327531.02R J Maitland (Llandilo)
3TIGGERLONG TURBO35225FSHM J Finn ( Wagga)
4SOUTHERN FELLA44137FSHC A Ragen (Wallacia)
5HOT SHADOW11227NBTJ Simpson (Blaxland)
6MISS JET72637NBTJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
7IRISH SAPPHIRE51488FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8CARLOS PEDRO1130.64M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
9JUNIOR MARSDEN7356131.08A J Harris (Marsden Park)
10SHE’LL BE COMING75555NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
Race No. 9Bess Electrical Mdn Ht 209:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY LIZA62255NBTC Sprat (Cudal)
2CRIMSON TIDE746FSHD P Farrugia (Riverstone)
3KAWANAWIN LAD54366FSHG W Prior (Peakhurst)
4MIDNIGHT SNAPPER5748FNBTD Farmer (Claremont Meado)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TRICKY TERRYFSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7STELLA’S FELLA87FSHP Togias (Orchard Hills)
8BOGNER BALEFSHC J Nutt (The Oaks)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10 All Stakes10:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND RYAN3272422.93M E Green (Dargan)
2ARIEK PIRATE33172FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
3ROWDY RISK3184322.94M Lee (Shanes Park)
4NOISY BOY537123.11K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5KING HITTER78325NBTC A Walker (Marsden Park)
6BOOM BASTIC42276NBTR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
7XAVIER BOY44411FSHS Ma (Forestville)
8BLOCKER CRUZE73321NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
9LEANDROS67631FSHF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10HECTIC LAD317222.94J King (Londonderry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments