Saturday, 3 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 3 January 2015

Race No. 1National Locksmiths Penrith Stak…7:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR HISTORY146522.86Wayne Hogan
2ZIPPING STEVE141X22.62Trevor Jones
3NOVA TEARS877423.25John Polidano
4HORN OF AFRICA532322.83Nicholas Tremain
5CABOCHON6333NBTRobert Johnston
6VIPER ICON151422.96Robert Sullivan
7STRIKE A DEAL211322.97Jeff Crawford
8UP HIGH334622.98Allen Hansen
9IRISH BUTCHER773423.69Leonard Polidano
10VAPOUR FLIGHT416523.28Arthur Harris
Race No. 2Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes7:41 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTIFLY888824.12Randall Walter
2PEDRO ON TAP223422.86Richard Stock
3ZIPPORAH567622.81Ronald Alcock
4BORN SHINEY257422.95Allen Hansen
5JOHNNY SUNRISE576423.23David Robertson
6FINAL BELL644223.53Leonie Barnes
7HERE’S SKEETA846522.74Ronald Alcock
8LIGHT BEAR771623.27Stephen Perkov
Race No. 3Red Lea Chicken Stakes8:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN CHARLIE133722.66Leo Vanderburg
2DECASTELLA364622.90Leonard Polidano
3COUNTRY PEARL687622.86John Grief
4SHILLING FLEX222723.28Sean Bannerman
5KEZZA’S SPIRIT225422.46John Chapman
6TOTAL BLONDE125522.77Adele Powell
7NONE OF THEM372222.81Paul Roach
8LEICA DESTINY576422.85Susan Sundstrom
9SIMPLY WRECKED177122.64Mary Olling
10LIVE WELL866422.91Michael Lee
Race No. 4Starr Kennels Maiden Series H8:23 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUALIA TO EXCEL36X3NBTLeonard Polidano
2EARTHLING343531.14Sam Simonetta
3TIBET3576NBTChristopher Carl
4ZIPPING KEITH232431.00Trevor Jones
5PACKING HEAT756431.79Kevin Brown
6CELESTIAL PRINCE6NBTSubawa Ngurah
7MONACO ICON3263NBTMarien Sullivan
8LITTLE MISS FOO3757NBTColin Furner
9CHASING VICTORY857631.93Bruce Willard
10ARIA STAR5787NBTLeo Vanderburg
Race No. 5Unibet Stayers Distance Series F8:42 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITHGOW PANTHER313336.20John Chapman
2GOLDEN GATE541435.91Ernest Borg
3EVOKED314135.77Craig Chappelow
4KNOCKA’S RETURN545336.47Mark Wilcox
5GEE SOMEBODYX44236.01Anthony Hardaker
6FLYING PANINI174436.13John Chapman
7ZIPPING JACKIE255236.13Caroline Hughes
8CHEROKEE FIDDLE183136.22Benjamin Mccauley
9LUZAKA ICON257535.64Marien Sullivan
10LINA’S REVENGE843536.19George Borg
Race No. 6Sires On Ice (1 Win Only) Stakes9:03 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MORK274231.24Rodney Mcdonald
2NAUGHTY KENNY7378NBTKenneth Burnett
3WISH RIGHT NOW321531.18Allen Hansen
4GUNNADOO CHIEF12231.17Pauline Moran
5NATURAL SWIPER747131.13Troy Vella
6SPRINGVALE HARRY2132NBTJohn Callaughan
7SUPER CHEAP164431.08Theodorus Vanderburg
8SENORITA ABBI547531.78John Grief
9CARMEL’S BABE2834NBTGail Hobbs
10SUMMAH GATE288531.31Ernest Borg
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes9:24 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND LINE63X1NBTRodney Mcdonald
2COLLEGE WHIZ764131.05Johannes Vanderburg
3AVENGER ICON261130.77Robert Sullivan
4RISING FLOOD164231.07Nicholas Tremain
5LOVING THE MIX641231.02Allen Hansen
6DANA JORJA5313NBTRodney Mcdonald
7DANA KIS2311NBTRodney Mcdonald
8ACTIVE AVENGER861330.84John Mathias
9NOVA GLORY552131.53John Polidano
10JACOBITE BRUCE547631.99Jonathan Gatt
Race No. 8Steeline Riverstone Stakes9:46 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSHUA BALE636231.25Margaret Bannerman
2LEROY’S MYSTERY131831.48Kim Hyde
3NESTOR BALE315731.70Margaret Bannerman
4ON TILT4531NBTLeo Vanderburg
5LORELLA FIRE147X31.10Troy Halligan
6MY FRIEND MITCH351731.07Adele Powell
7ZIPPING DALLAS644131.21John Chapman
8USAINE761430.86Margaret Bannerman
9MAGIC MAGNUM556631.80Leo Vanderburg
10FORTUNA ALLEN655131.76Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 9Wentworthville Leagues Club Maid…10:08 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBLE GEMNBTSubawa Ngurah
2JODY FLY3X4NBTChristopher Carl
3STEFFI’S LARA532331.21Paul Roach
4TAP OUT JAKE323231.18Rodney Metselaar
5PEARL OVA GIRLNBTBarbara Spackman
6DETROIT LIONNBTMark Swift
7RED SUN FOO364331.41Ronald Patterson
8GUNNER COMMAND543231.34John Mathias
9ARIA STAR5787NBTLeo Vanderburg
10CHASING VICTORY857631.93Bruce Willard
Race No. 10Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes10:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONT476323.17Leanne Barnes
2VANE TIGER427522.85John Grief
3ENTER THE FOO1623.52Ronald Patterson
4RANIAH REASON266122.96Paul Roach
5MONSIGNOR ACE5541NBTRodney Mcdonald
6JONO’S PENGALA16NBTJonathan Gatt
7BYE BYE MYSTERY131422.99Kim Hyde
8BAB’S ON PAROLE234423.14Adele Powell
9ELLIOT ROY256822.96Leo Vanderburg
10JACOB’S GIRL366423.24Bruce King