Saturday, 5 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 5 July 2014

Race No. 1Giavisor Australia Stakes7:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK KENNY111122.75Marie Burton
2ROYAL TRACEY665622.81Keith Pedrana
3EARTH SHAKES525822.63Sam Simonetta
4SPRITE LEE ROB514822.95Sam Simonetta
5DECASTELLA548422.90Leonard Polidano
6HARDAWAY SUN5333NBTRonald Marsden
7ADO’S ASSASSIN784823.11Greg Prior
8POTENTIAL RISK533222.92Mick Player
9AUROURA’S MATE424422.87Kevin Dulhunty
10ONYA MISS457723.03Dale Leard
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Company Maiden7:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MISTAKENBTKeith Waddington
2STUMPY GRANT653323.19David Grant
3LACHLAN RULES655723.32Mark Humphries
4DEVIL’S PLAINS473723.39Bernard O’reilly
5ULTIMATE SECRET862823.99Leonard Polidano
6RATCHADA243723.74Patricia Dean
7ISH WONNBTSam Simonetta
8CALLA BLACKIE2656NBTJohn Callaughan
9BAMBA BEAT854NBTMark Arncliffe
10IT’S ON ME488NBTThomas Essen
Race No. 3Hiflow Hydraulic Stakes7:54 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE BLUE ETHICS888422.90David Smith
2LICIOUS DOLL422122.92Mark Vella
3CHOCULAAR167123.01Michelle Zammit
4KING ODESSA365222.95Kristy Sultana
5GENETIC JENNY4214NBTLeslie Whitton
6DOONSIDE DANI266122.46Paul Hubbard
7CHIEF ETHICS632523.02David Smith
8GLORIFIED GEE627323.15Marie Burton
9BOLT OLLIE BOLT653422.76Mario Multari
10STEALTHY JEWELX54723.63Anthony Messina
Race No. 4Kevin Waters Towing Maiden8:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL MAN523.49Pauline Moran
2THINK BIG NIK47NBTThomas Essen
3SCARLETT BILLYNBTLeslie Whitton
4SUPER TEARS65523.38Sam Simonetta
5PRISTINE GEM6566NBTJohn Aul
6DAN THE WEAPON744523.53Mick Player
7COSMIC BULLSEYE423.70John Grief
8WISE WARRIOR545NBTShawn Wilkinson
9BIT COMPACT677724.32Mark Arncliffe
10MARLOW’S BABE478NBTGary Shipley
Race No. 5Magic Sprite @ Stud Distance Cha…8:41 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL SHIRAZ713336.12David Grant
2DANA DORA2223NBTNeville Brown
3TIFI FOR MEX76536.50Chris O’brien
4ALI CURUNG5465NBTLeslie Whitton
6MRS. CHITTY BANG567135.55Michael Green
7WAYLIN JOY474635.69Paul Bigeni
8FANCY MARCUS474636.82John Gale
Race No. 6Ambrosoli Family Appreciation 1-…9:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIPTAN611131.30Paul Steedman
2COLLEGE BELLE715331.48Stanley Beckingham
3GOTTA BE BUZZIN’654231.49Daniel Marshall
4CASTANEA132131.04Craig Moffitt
5BLACK JACK BILLY415432.55Luke Azzopardi
6SECRET GAME745431.25Graeme Duggan
7CHEEKY GRANT415231.14David Grant
8LETHAL PRINCESS788331.15Craig Pettitt
9SOUTHERN MASTER375530.91Joseph Satti
10CRAZY MYSTERY624532.73Wesley Mcdonald
Race No. 7Unibet Distance Challenge H9:23 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIESTA WAVE684335.94Dennis Christey
2LOCO JIMMY626536.76Ian Robinson
4BLOW THE DOH152535.80Emanuel Borg
5SOLAR PAK1532NBTChris O’brien
7EL MEANO2377NBTGeorge Poulton
8MASSIVE MERV3541NBTJohn Callaughan
Race No. 8National Locksmiths Penrith Stak…9:41 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S DIAMOND1571NBTMichael Clayton
2SILVER DOMINO264131.21Phillip Wall
3ARTHUR11NBTNeville Brown
4KYABRA KADE411231.05Stephen Bell
5ISHAMAEL3833NBTWes Ryan
6DISCO DANNY56X531.93John Gale
7FORWARD THINKING241231.02Allan Manwaring
8BIG RED CHEV451530.73Michael Manuel
Race No. 9Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes9:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROUBLE CREEK617322.78Janel Erwin
2JESSE’S PRINCESS211623.39Mick Player
3ALBECO STAR286122.67Mark Arncliffe
4TEARIE MACK134622.98Bruce King
5MAJOR HISTORY124222.86Wayne Hogan
6ROYAL TORNADO247723.19Andrew Drapiewski
7ROYAL PAUL243722.95Keith Pedrana
8MAJOR GRANT246122.90David Grant
9WHO ME LATISHA278623.71Andrew Drapiewski
10JACOB’S GIRL3676NBTJanice King
Race No. 10Red Lea Chicken Stakes10:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL MICK631523.13Keith Pedrana
2IN A NUTSHELL2673NBTStephen Bell
3GOOD LAD126423.02Sam Simonetta
4COSMIC CONQUEST138823.01Leo Vanderburg
5PLATINUM EMOTION41322.98Brent Attard
6GATOR BOY486823.23John Aul
7FOO SIS571323.66Mark Arncliffe
8WANNABE FAMOUS487722.85Pauline Moran
9MISTER SPACEMAN666123.12Jacqueline Davis
10TREVICK’S GIRL866123.04Mark Humphries