Saturday, 8 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 8 February 2014

Race No. 1Sires On Ice Stakes7:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNNY BURGESS182423.47John Maroun
2BEARDED MIDGET112222.80Ronald Hoogenboom
3MINICONJOU471822.59Paul Bigeni
4BELLA’S DREAM646322.89Stephen Fitzgerald
5MAGIC DELPIERO315622.82
6ALBECO STAR254223.83Mark Arncliffe
7POTENTIAL RISK583322.99
8CAPRIATI1NBT
9GRACIOUS JAKE453822.87Victor Ellul
10COOL ICE443123.35James Whiticker
Race No. 2Steeline Riverstone Maiden Serie…7:34 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARTH BREAK364X31.45Sam Simonetta
2SUBWAY TO VENUS522331.33Harry Sarkis
3MIAMI LASS533431.28Leonard Studders
4HURRICANE SLOY63531.23Darren Sultana
5ORGANIC CHOICENBTGraeme Duggan
6PEEKABOO GOOF831.55Jeff Crawford
7HAYABUSA767331.31Mark Arncliffe
8DAN’S MY MANNBTLeanne Procopio
9SPARE WHEEL7731.97Pauline Moran
Race No. 3 Stakes7:49 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASS EFFECT622423.59Wesley Mcdonald
2KASH BAY626622.76Garry Erwin
3BEE MAN232122.67Pauline Moran
4ASSASSIN DI244722.80
5MY MATE SPARROW365222.56Mark Bell
6SEVEN NOVICE555522.68Joseph Satti
7BETTY BE GOOD622523.13David Ruse
8 FOE2548NBTPeter Fletcher
9AUSSIE CASEY4447NBTPeter Carr
10KISS ME MARLOW4356NBTPeter Keegan
Race No. 4Wentworthville Leagues Club Maid…8:14 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA WAP6NBT
2COLLISION EARTH3335NBT
3THUMB PRINT TONY6231.17Mark Bell
4MR. EXPENSIVENBTGraeme Duggan
5PROVEN VIXENNBTSimon Gafa
6COSMIC’S SON585731.69Tony Desira
7INVISIBLENBTLarry Procopio
8MADEIRA865231.88Charlie Polidano
9SPARE WHEEL7731.97Pauline Moran
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens 1-4 Wins F8:34 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAWSON152331.49Raymond Smith
2HONDO JAKE131231.11John Thorpe
3MY BLACK LORIAN175130.80Jeff Crawford
4BIG DALE355131.08Dale Farrugia
5BOOSTER VALVE456331.14Jared Della Casa
6LOW CALL563231.37Michael Clayton
7DOO WOP HOOLIGAN827131.31
8STYLISH MYSTERY414231.35Wesley Mcdonald
9IBROX BLACKJACK675331.59William Dance
10BREE THE WEAPON221431.02Douglas Rogers
Race No. 6Swift Fancy @ Stud Blue …8:56 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLA ICON744130.93Robert Sullivan
2GOOD QUESTION166NBTGraeme Duggan
3GOLD MUZZLE2514NBTGregory Mc Alister
4EL CASEY123231.03Peter Carr
5ROMA REBEL157631.16Tracey Mullin
6IBROX BLACKJACK675331.59William Dance
7CHERRY COLA613331.25Jamie Bennett
8HOT WINE225331.06Charlie Gatt
9CHUBB LEE687531.13Keith Pedrana
10STUNNING ASHBERG71NBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 7Tuiaki @ Stud Betfair Blue Paws …9:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA HARLEY437431.51Gregory Mc Alister
2GENETIC JENNY1474NBTJudith Fisher
3RAZZA GOLD833831.07Dale Farrugia
4ALISHA CASEY336631.44Peter Carr
5RUSTEZE163130.92Mathew Egge
6JACOB’S GIRL341631.19Bruce King
7MOTO PARILLA131730.90Christine Mackenzie
8POP’S CASTLE423231.32Raymond Smith
9KRISTEN ROBBO455531.43Hayden Wilson
10MY WALLY GROUT6365NBTGarry Dawson
Race No. 8A1k9 Boarding Kennels Betfair Bl…9:39 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER AGREE526X31.35Christine Mackenzie
2ROYAL TRACEY425431.85Keith Pedrana
3LONZA’S CHARM366730.89Charlie Gatt
4DARK ONEX611831.79Harry Sarkis
5JANDERRA’S GIFT5334NBTWesley Mcdonald
6REDFORD144NBTAmy Bennett
7MUCCA BOY642531.28William Dance
8PRINCESS FLAME451731.33Soner Veli
9MY WALLY GROUT6365NBTGarry Dawson
10KRISTEN ROBBO455531.43Hayden Wilson
Race No. 9Angostura Llb Maiden9:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KWAZULU ICON624323.15Robert Sullivan
2UNSEEN CHARACTER2NBTHarry Sarkis
3GREG’S HISTORY3X2723.66Keith Pedrana
4ANTHONY LESSON333423.19Keith Pedrana
5BLUE COSMIC342522.96Anthony Messina
6WILSON’S DREAM2423.26Harry Sarkis
7MINT MURPHY32NBTJamie Bennett
8ROYAL MICK383X23.13Keith Pedrana
9ZEN CHI NELL3623.35Bruce King
10BE THE ONE6452NBTPaul Roach
Race No. 10Australian Colour Tv Stakes10:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIN TO WIN377623.38Rita Nicolaou
2MACRAME721224.08Charlie Polidano
3ALL THAT JAZZ1NBTGraeme Duggan
4SON OF SON223423.08Stephen Fitzgerald
5AUROURA’S MATE142NBTSarah Hopkins
6ACOUSTIC RAGE2172NBTSharon Mitchell
7SHARINA KNIGHT283323.93David Taylor
8ALKINA224122.94Harry Sarkis
9ABBREVIATE21522.97Adele Powell
10WHERE’S BALLO5123.10Paul Ballantine
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments