Saturday 9th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 9th June 2012

Race No. 1Villa Thalgo Day Spa Mixed Fnl06:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEPHIE’S DREAM38654NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
2JOY THE WEAPON45553NBTN Brown (Catherine Field)
3WELDEN FLASH76332NBTS R Fleming (Oakdale)
4TENTENS130.85J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5HUSKY DREAMER24131.06A (Londonderry)
6DERTILIS3NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
7FAUSTINA FORTUN2NBTP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
8SILVER JOE SURF4NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
9VULGAR DISPLAY76465NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
10GIRL STEPHANIE43725NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 2Sebel Spa & Resort Heat 107:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICHOLAS’S HABIT8476530.73M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2AH LAI AH47221NBTB A Mahoney (Rossmore)
3MAVRO CON8154831.20W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4KELLYMIRE77137NBTR J Gentles (Windsor)
5TOO RINGS15FSHJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
6MANHATTEN LEE7361631.47F Xuereb (Riverstone)
7MIDNIGHT ACE22323FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
8BLAZING BILLY44782NBTP J V Gestel (Pitt Town)
9PURSUITS6F564NBTC K Chappelow (Sylvania)
10BUENA VIDA45678NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Heat 207:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST SYMBOL2816131.44D A Mahoney (South Camden)
2LUCKS CHANGED13NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
3COUSIN ZARA47565NBTE Choras (Concord)
4TAKE OVER FOX7638831.01C Arletos (Llandilo)
5BEST OF LOVE1122130.98J Magri (Austral)
6LUCINDA JANE26438FSHB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
7ATLAS75756NBTE G Wall (St Clair)
8PEGEON APPEAL53262NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9IT’S HERSELF54486NBTC Lyttle (Cambridge Park)
10WON MATTER71858FSHJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
Race No. 4Manago Tiles Maiden Heat 107:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRADA PRINCESS36666NBTD T Betts (St Marys)
2LA HOSTFSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3CAPTAIN TRIGGA53268NBTR Manojlovic (Cabramatta West)
4ZARISHEL656NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
5DAY NURSE63234FSHD J Mathias (Lithgow)
6LOLA’S IMAGEFSHF Xuereb (Riverstone)
7GIRL STEPHANIE43725NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8COOL DELIGHT22667NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
9SET TO SHINE6745NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
10ESSY LABELLA455FSHL Bozovitch (Miranda)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 (1-4) Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI STAR36232NBTV Roz (Rosebery)
2SUPER LYN7754442.16C Dimech (South Windsor)
3BIT DITSY6543FFSTDS Perkov (Londonderry)
4TADMORE LYN6765342.23R G Thomas (Glossodia)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LIGHT FANTASTIC2111142.16J S Fletcher (Woonona)
7SNOOPY COLLINS52242FSTDC J Carl (Londonderry)
8FOLKSINGER5446642.24C M Absalom (Glenwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Penrith Electrical Oaks Final08:34PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $21,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,300 3rd: $2,150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELEN BALE7536330.80S M Evans (The Oaks)
2SEARCH PARTY4172230.68J R Finn (Warilla)
3RITZA FLARE6111230.80M Gatt (Thirlmere)
4PROVEN PONTIAC2833330.66S Gafa (St Clair)
5VINTAGE BLEND1127130.42J R Finn (Warilla)
6ZIPPING CATRA81432NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7KYL’S ME GIRL2644131.01A T Wade (Kings Langley)
8FRUITY SHIRAZ7122130.81C K Chappelow (Sylvania)
9ENTRUST1817330.84F J Hurst (Londonderry)
10WEZ DA RISK61484NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Bernipave Heat 308:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILMA STANLEY2258431.27J King (Wilberforce)
2HE’S A GEM7377531.34J H Aul (Tahmoor)
3STAMPEDER41825FSHM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
4WONGAWILLI JODIE22753NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
5COOL KATIE8188731.38S Perkov (Londonderry)
6ODETTE5368830.52G Whitehead (Riverstone)
7ANY JOY6321730.71S R Edwards (Glenfield)
8EBONY RHINO5334230.94D M Duncan (Manildra)
9BUENA VIDA45678NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
10PURSUITS6F564NBTC K Chappelow (Sylvania)
Race No. 8Kevin Waters & Sons Towing Ht 409:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE FANCY163NBTD P Barnes (Cudal)
2FAIRYTALE STYLE24622NBTV L Prest (Young)
3HUSKY GROOVER513NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
452316NBTB Hedley (Cooranbong)
5BAZINGA72232NBTJ R Mcgrath (Lithgow)
6DESPICABLE SUE1167FSTDM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
7MIDNIGHT PROWLER2531131.03A T Wade (Kings Langley)
8JUST MICK7447830.68W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9BLUE SKIRT15866FSHF Xuereb (Riverstone)
10CHOCOLATE STAIN66758NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 9Steeline Riverstone Mdn Heat 209:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSOVKA GIRLFSHP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
2BLUEGUMFSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3DESPICABLE TOM33658NBTM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
4LADY INSPIRATION48552NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5MUMMY’S GONE44636NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
6TIAN HAO DIVAFSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
7SUNSET SKY7NBTJ Magri (Austral)
8LUCKS ME323NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
9CUT THE CARDS17766FSHS R Edwards (Glenfield)
10VULGAR DISPLAY76465NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Heat 510:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYBENBROOK FLICK37654NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
2THREATENED21512NBTM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
3ST. PADDY’S BOY213FSTDA M (Llandilo)
4CHOC DEE56251NBTG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
5SPECIAL RICKEY37478FSTDW J Harper (Wyee)
6EDNA DEE51777FSTDP J Dennis (Mount Druitt)
7CALLA MAREE4862F31.18A P Spence (Werombi)
8FINE AND FANCY3141530.86D P Barnes (Cudal)
9NOT EXPOSED56F1831.50W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10BLUE SKIRT15866FSHF Xuereb (Riverstone)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments