Wednesday, 1 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 1 April 2015

Race No. 1Giavisor Australia Maiden Series…3:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN BOY RACER762223.17George Zarounas
2STEELINESS654122.98Jaimie Davis
3GIVE YOUR ALL587223.70Walter King
4DUSTY RIP5X8322.94Chris Arletos
5MARLOW’S BABE524123.05Gary Shipley
6WARAMI VEGAS72122.92Rita Nicolaou
7FRUIT SPICE227223.05Adam Campton
8KAVA ROAD58X323.56Robert Hancock
9SELECT PHOENIX563323.05Noel Flegg
10LITTLE MANIAC474823.26Raymond Thomas
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. BEE434731.34Robert Bulman
2EURELIA’S DUST2632NBTJoseph Proietto
3WINSOME ANNIE366631.15Patricia Chaker
4OLDMATE HOOCHNBTRobert Ingram
5TAP OUT JAKE326531.18Rodney Metselaar
6MEGA STORM633631.59Charlie Dimech
7FANCY MICK344531.30Keith Pedrana
8MANA4422NBTPaul Roderick
9MAKENTON JAG584531.30Christopher Carl
10KUNAMATATA46NBTMichael Blissett
Race No. 3Bess Electrical Stakes4:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH BUTCHER171522.71Leonard Polidano
2TAP OUT ROSE123622.82Rodney Metselaar
3MISS POCANO257722.61Justin King
4TIGER TEAZE561523.21Ross Jones
5CARNEGIE HALL554522.72Domenic Traino
6PENNY PLUNDER251723.43Leonie Barnes
7COUNTRY PEARL357722.86John Grief
8THUNDER FANTASY258222.88Mark Arncliffe
9MY COSMIC GIRL858622.76John Grief
10GREEK DRAMA565623.38Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Bernipave Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY MION6NBTMark Arncliffe
2MASTER FRANKLIN463831.45Joseph Sciberras
3CAMDEN GOSSIPNBTDouglas Rogers
4COSMIC TYSONNBTAndrew Crouch
5ABSCOND8225NBTRobert Bulman
6NESTA NO CRY5NBTGeorge Borg
7DIRECT JOEL5NBTBradley Barber
8OLDMATE ARCHIENBTRobert Ingram
9FANCY PAUL644431.69Keith Pedrana
10CRAZY ARROW854531.41Allen Hansen
Race No. 5Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…4:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSIE KASHKOW822323.21Janel Erwin
2STEPS IN TIME222422.91Chris Arletos
3PRINCESS FOX423222.74Chris Arletos
4BIT FRUITI588323.15Adam Campton
5EFFECTIVE POWER511722.61Nathan Auld
6BLAZING MARLOWE8745NBTRobert Ingram
7BLACK OPAL BAY514423.42Janel Erwin
8EMDEE BAHATI571323.99Robert Ingram
9AWESOME NIKITA467223.17Mark Arncliffe
10FOO SIS473723.51Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY ROYAL876331.09John Grief
2SCREEN TEST332230.79Kenneth Staines
3WORKERS CLUB621130.97Kenneth Staines
4ELISHA’S TAN165631.03Mark Arncliffe
5CAMDEN VALLEYWAY112530.71Douglas Rogers
6BILLYSOAR546230.62Bradley Barber
7KATHERINE SKY332431.34Timothy Murray
8SILVERY MOON114430.45Kenneth Staines
9HEY JUNE287731.21Keith Pedrana
10LOCKET IN TEDDY567631.43Colin Bishop
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY CAPER512223.16Timothy Murray
2COSMIC BUZZ166422.88John Grief
3FOO RUNNER674722.66John Rudd
4PETA PITSTOP454822.71Adam Wade
5FADED LILLY613122.52George Tyrpenou
6SPEED SIGN318322.69Mark Arncliffe
7DROOPY’S BAY376522.60Janel Erwin
8FINAL BELL565323.11Bradley Barnes
9REMARKABLE ALICE871423.70Todd Fear
10MIRACLE ARIA645XNBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 8Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…5:58 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLIN’S ROCKET71X231.06Peter Schofield
2SUPER CHEAP1X6230.97Theodorus Vanderburg
3ROCKET TO GLORY1525NBTJoseph Sciberras
4ASSERTIVE OSTIE7213NBTDiane Wells
5WHITE SMOKE425732.21Timothy Murray
6KAVA BLU136531.25Robert Hancock
7NEW CRAZE332631.33Kenneth Staines
8QUALIA TO EXCEL364230.73Leonard Polidano
9PEN ME IN51X331.29Adam Campton
10FUNKY BOO BOO835132.23Joseph Proietto
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KURUMBA51X3NBTRobert Ingram
2EVERLASTING DAWN1175NBTBrian Frost
3COMPRADO2287NBTJohn Grief
4ALBECO STAR87X522.67Mark Arncliffe
5MAD RIP123.11Chris Arletos
6BAY TIME422123.02Janel Erwin
7ELITE MINNIE475222.72Paul Betar
8CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA265423.09Adam Wade
9HARVICK438823.16Justin King
10KANGA ROO787722.82Adam Wade
Race No. 10Remedial Waterproofing Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BEST122424.24Robert Ingram
2TUIAKI BAY521424.04Garry Erwin
3KAKODA KINGDOM525323.06Sam Simonetta
4KYL’S ME MUM81NBTAdam Wade
5WITHOUT REGRET5532NBTLeonard Polidano
6FANCY TEE215522.95Keith Pedrana
7JUST FAB153723.92Justin King
8DIGGIN’ UP DIRT536622.83Robert Hancock
9MANGO LASSIE445423.16Stephen Perkov
10HAZY COMET514823.54Jason Keller