Wednesday, 11 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 11 February 2015

Race No. 1Remedial Building Systems Sprint…3:27 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S THE SPIRIT834619.30Keven Barry
2TALKING POINT21NBTMark Wicks
3LA SPIRITOSA1643NBTTracey Leece
4HERE’S TIGGER213518.80Ronald Alcock
5TINY GAZMICK1834NBTGarry Abernethy
6BLAZING MARLOWE1874NBTRobert Ingram
7CRAZY SPIKE123819.14Trevor Rice
8KAKODA KINGDOM1518.88Sam Simonetta
9SWANWHITE836619.09Adam Wade
10COUNTRY PEARL8768NBTJohn Grief
Race No. 2Excite Signs Maiden3:46 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY TEE544323.44Keith Pedrana
2GUSOLLIO5563NBTBruce Peck
3BUSH SPRITE45NBTRobyn Hayter
4TIME TO MOVE3623.15Charles Sultana
5VENDETTA POSSE35723.55Holly Speed
6SHE’S BOOM BROWZ735NBTChristopher Cathcart
7ULTIMATE BEST422NBTRobert Ingram
8KUTA SUNRISE222.96Leo Vanderburg
9BACKUP BELLA6745NBTBernard O’reilly
10BEALE CIPHERS57723.60Allen Hansen
Race No. 3Spud Regis Maiden Sprint Series …4:04 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SPECTRE517218.98Tom Halley
2STRESS FREE683518.69Bruce Peck
3SENORITA JEM1348NBTTrevor Rice
4VAPOUR FIX148NBTCarol Wilson
5BEV’S LUCILLE557319.44Anthony Hardaker
6SHREEKY6252NBTDebbie White
7UPNEY LANE3521NBTChristopher Carl
8GAZMICK LEROY2362NBTGarry Abernethy
9GUN PIZZA5872NBTSam Simonetta
10TEAGAN MILLA6554NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 4Giavisor Australia Sprint Series…4:25 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISH RIGHT NOW3215NBTAllen Hansen
2MAKE OWN LUCK5817NBTMichael Lee
3IRISH BUTCHER443819.16Leonard Polidano
4CURIOUS GEORGE784419.42Sam Simonetta
5CHICKS BUZZARD1122NBTDavid Richardson
6KOSIE KASHKOW556219.50Janel Erwin
7CURRAWONG CUTIE1622NBTAdam Wade
8WITCH LOCK132XNBTTom Halley
9REMARKABLE ALICE1778NBTTodd Fear
10LIL’ CREEKER174619.58Shirley Davidson
Race No. 5John Bolger Appreciation Stakes4:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK LISA5215NBTGarry Abernethy
2ELLIOT ROY681622.96Leo Vanderburg
3GOLD COCO143723.87Dale Farrugia
4UPHILL BATTLE3332NBTMark Wicks
5SHIBEE2265NBTCraig Benjamin
6ANTHONY LESSON688823.04Michael Lee
7ZIPPORAH676422.81Ronald Alcock
8COSMIC RUN775323.41Andrew Mathias
9MISS ARICA688322.92Chris Madonis
10PAPA ROACH574523.38Diane Wells
Race No. 6Globe Memorial (0-2 Win) Stakes5:05 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO WILD243236.13Trevor Rice
2DUSTY GUNN1857NBTRaymond Webster
3SANDAVE SAPPHIRE4711NBTDavid Richardson
4QUALIA TO EXCEL6232NBTLeonard Polidano
6MONACO ICON2257NBTMarien Sullivan
7JAMAICAN ME RUN7244NBTWalter Simmons
8SMASHING SAM443536.12Neil Falk
Race No. 7Unibet (1-3 Win) Stakes5:24 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY JUNE631231.21Keith Pedrana
2SHEZA GOOD GIRL3513NBTRobert Ingram
3UP HIGH164631.36Allen Hansen
4LOVING THE MIX123331.02Allen Hansen
5ONE PUP WONDER166332.18Thor Dorsett
6LOONY MOONY1NBTKenneth Staines
7DANGER SCENE577631.16Mick Player
8HANG IT1NBTMark Wicks
9LIVE WELL475531.49Michael Lee
10HUXTABUBBLE768831.78Christopher Cathcart
Race No. 8Hiflow Hydraulic Stakes5:45 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY THE WOMBAT844322.95Michael Green
2BOKATOR2571NBTOwen Newton
3COSMIC AURA483222.97Chris Madonis
4MAGIC RAIN4155NBTRaymond Gold
5GOOD LAD114322.81Sam Simonetta
6DECASTELLA876422.90Leonard Polidano
7BUNNY BURGESS245222.96Anthony Hardaker
8BORN SHINEY426622.95Allen Hansen
9RUMPOLD2375NBTRaymond Gold
10ASHTON’S GIFT746824.13Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing Maiden6:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK CHARLIENBTGarry Abernethy
2CRAZY ARROW556423.04Allen Hansen
3JACK THE BOY878NBTMick Player
4MY LADY DAY48123.08Domenic Traino
5DRAWORKS5523.52Annette Fleming
6BOGAN BOY RACER544823.72George Zarounas
7PLATINUM QUEST675NBTBrent Attard
8SAN JUANICONBTAnthony Hardaker
9MIDNITE EMBRACE5876NBTTrevor Rice
10POKED MY HEART57NBTKaren Hayter
Race No. 10Magic Sprite @ Stud Sprint Serie…6:28 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME142119.88Sam Simonetta
2BOBBY BANT632618.94Denis Hogan
3BLUE TONGUE BLUE212NBTAdam Wade
4PENNY PLUNDER7618NBTLeonie Barnes
5REBEL FANTASY551419.56Sue-ann Weatherby
6COSMIC BUZZ226X19.17John Grief
7MISS PHIN2771NBTMark Arncliffe
8TIGER TEAZE5475NBTRoss Jones
9CALL ME ROSIE128819.24Shirley Davidson
10LOAD UP4885NBTBruce Peck
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments