Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Race No. 1Wentworthville Leagues Club Mdn7:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST DEBBIE6NBTKevin Nesbitt
2FAT BOY’S BABY632523.30Allan King
3SKEPTANBTAndrew Crouch
4CAPPUCCINO MISS35824.17Kevin Brown
5TIME TO EXCITENBTMark Humphries
6GLENGARRIE GIRL5NBTNicholas Saloum
7RICK’S MATE224223.33Leonard Polidano
8WINSOME DASHNBTTodd Barnes
9MIDNIGHT LOKI466723.61Raymond Thomas
10MR. COMPLETE RAT27X824.19Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 2Richmondgreyhounds.com.au Mdn7:32 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ME MAMMA237832.78Steven Jones
2MY SWEET ELLI5554NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
3YOUR MY LOVE686632.14Peter Dennis
4BACK COUNTRY754431.96Sarah Hopkins
5SCOTT WILL3587NBTWalter King
6BAD BOY MEXICAN557532.31Nadia Sidrak
7SHAKYSUX268NBTFrancis Noone
8PROPER YENKO6NBTLarry Warren
9JACK BE NIMBLE78NBTLeonard Polidano
Race No. 3[email protected] Maiden7:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED DEVIL NIKTA523.82Jarryd Atkin
2SAVANNA’S KISS5NBTLeonard Polidano
3SERENA SERENANBTChristopher Carl
4DINKY DI ETHICSNBTChris Madonis
5LEXIE’S BOY624.09Bruce King
6ZULU HURRICANE824.40Justin King
7ZAMBORA RUSSNBTCharlie Azzopardi
8IRISH QUEST423723.40Penny Williams
9EXCELLENT EMMA547824.23Leanne Barnes
10FLASH TOFF848X23.33Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Maiden Final Maiden Se…8:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLISTIC BOY535123.11Michael Hodges
2CARLO RUN123.04Michael Hodges
3HONG KONG MAGRI2122.88Johannes Vanderburg
4SIR DUGGIE323.28Mario Multari
5DYNAMIC MAE222.91Leo Vanderburg
6FARRA TANZA223.28Allen Hansen
7BALINTORE BOY323.10Rob Tyler
8FUSION BOY223.23Darryl Thomas
9IRISH QUEST423723.40Penny Williams
10SNOWY’S LEGACY368423.41Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 5Racingtoarespectedfuture.com.au …8:34 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARRIKIN’S HAT887232.53Rita Nicolaou
2MARJ PETAL53130.55Darryl Wilson
3LIKE ZEUS144NBTPeter Falas
4WAQA375731.78Leanne Barnes
5ROB DA ROBBER8874NBTJohn Gebrail
6JIGGER756531.38Mathew Wotton
7IMITATE8563NBTCraig Chappelow
8MACKENZIES RUN6542NBTSteven Jones
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Final 5th Gr…8:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE MOLLY413323.16Ian Bonham
2JORDANIC431322.79Garry Coles
3ROCKY ROMAN163122.86Mario Multari
4PART OF THEM142322.95Paul Roach
5COOLYN’S MAGIC545122.73Raymond Thomas
6NO BEAR362223.29John Gebrail
7KYLE’S REVENGE163223.07Peter Honnery
8STUNNING LOLA128222.68Ashley Lamb
9REGGIE MULWEE11423.54Gary Robertson
10SMART AS THEM415422.96Paul Roach
Race No. 7#richmond_greys Stakes9:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUSEY MCCOY3131NBTDarryl Thomas
2EARLY SHIRLEY7X23NBTStanley Beckingham
3UPSTATE FANCY567622.63Paul Bigeni
4CHEROKEE FIDDLE666623.08Benjamin Mccauley
5BELIMBA MASERATI554623.03Mathew Wotton
6SUNNY PITUBI423422.68Adam Wade
7EYE THE VIXEN5785NBTGlen Mckinley
8SHE’S A MEANIE651722.71Glen Mckinley
9MAGIC FIDDLER735422.98Patricia Dean
10FABERSHAK637823.48Annette Fleming
Race No. 8Angostura Llb Stakes9:32 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MAKE BELIEVE345130.78Paul Roach
2TOTAL THRILL247630.92Leonard Polidano
3RUMBLING DAISY112331.06Tony Mason
4STILTON COMBAT613531.04Warren Bolwell
5NELLYSU6742NBTFrancis Noone
6GATE JUAN864530.68George Borg
7ELUSIVE AVA736731.13Garry Erwin
8MATSAL ROCCO526530.77Bruce King
9SPARK IT UP387431.76Craig Benjamin
10STILTON BART427531.22Scott Morgan
Race No. 9Bess Electrical Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART AS THEM415422.96Paul Roach
2MYRNIONG CULTURE7762NBTMario Azzopardi
3MOLLY MAZE224522.91Ian Bonham
4BROWZA BOB’521723.26Christopher Cathcart
5AVATAR FOX3541NBTEmanuel Borg
6AUTUMN RUSH4571NBTJohn Gebrail
7RESTLESS HEART346323.09Benjamin Mccauley
8TRUE DANGER313823.11Ashley Marshall
9MYRNIONG RAFFLES831423.27Mario Azzopardi
10RAPID FANTASY453423.02Tracey Mullin
Race No. 10Electriciansupplies.com.au Stks10:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OHANA NICHOLAS646223.50Diane Wells
2BANANA FRITTER378623.32Adam Wade
3BUGATTI FLAME722823.64Jacqueline Davis
4LITTLE MANIAC6X2222.91Raymond Thomas
5AUROURA’S SATIN5725NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
6DASHANDY JACK843422.96Andrew Crouch
7RITZA RED8454NBTJohn Rudd
8ROCKIN’ TONIGHT53123.14Christine Proctor
9JOY RIDER638723.07Ben Jarczewski
10BUGATTI DART1657NBTCharles Fazzino
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SHOWY787823.24Robert Hancock
2BUCKING BULL848523.09Robert Hancock
3BUSTLING BABE567823.65Janel Erwin
4SAMMY SEAL457723.25Mark Arncliffe
5MISS MCQUEEN876823.89Robert Mumford
6SHIBEE776723.04Craig Benjamin
7SHE’S BOOM BROWZ885523.48Christopher Cathcart
8KIWI EXPRESS778623.07Mark Arncliffe
9CRUSTY BLACKJACK4766NBTJohn Gebrail
10KAVA FANCY6688NBTRobert Hancock