Wednesday, 14 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 14 January 2015

Race No. 1Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Serie…3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING VELOX7NBTDebbie White
2MISTA GRANTNBTDavid Grant
3ZETTIMO546823.96Mathew Wotton
4KAVA ROADNBTRobert Hancock
5FINDING DORY2723.87Stanley Beckingham
6GOOD ODDS DEBBIE8NBTFrank Hurst
7PEN ME IN2223NBTAdam Campton
8EFFECTIVE POWERNBTNathan Auld
9HARRIS PACE464X23.48Paul Camilleri
10RUFF AND TINGLE7547NBTRoger Sandes
Race No. 2Magic Sprite @ Stud Sprint Serie…4:04 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL GRANT3856NBTDavid Grant
2MOSES233519.32Mathew Wotton
3HERE’S TIGGER521318.80Ronald Alcock
4GOOD LAD564718.77Sam Simonetta
5DANCE ON AIR1132NBTMichael Hodges
6IRISH BUTCHER7344NBTLeonard Polidano
7BARDO HOLYFIELD37X6NBTBrian Barton
8CHOCULAAR725418.86Michelle Zammit
9DRACULA’S KISS6347NBTTerrence Hong
10NEEDLE POINT267719.66Fay Wotton
Race No. 3Ntional Locksmiths Penrith Maide…4:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MICKNBTKeith Pedrana
2DESPICABLE CHRIS284223.38Nathan Waygood
3CHARLEES ON FIRE4667NBTLeanne Barnes
4CHECK SIDE367524.69Mathew Wotton
5LITTLE MANIAC727NBTRaymond Thomas
6LITTLE BARDO473823.64Brian Barton
7MERLIN’S ROCKET423.49Peter Schofield
8KAVA KNIGHTNBTRobert Hancock
9ZEN CHI NELL686722.81Bruce King
10COOLA BOOLA574823.67Mick Player
Race No. 4Penrithelectrical.com.au Maiden …4:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE’S TIGER7355NBTLeonard Polidano
2BIG BAD BONE723NBTLindsay Joyce
3MILLY GRANTNBTDavid Grant
4KAVA BLUXNBTRobert Hancock
5FANCY DI6NBTKeith Pedrana
6PRINCETOWNNBTVictor Bartolo
7ALWAYS A STING43NBTJason Laurence
8WAHLBERGNBTMichael Kliendienst
9GET OUT CLAWS878823.79Mick Player
10PACKING HEAT564723.52Kevin Brown
Race No. 5Red Lea Chicken 1-3 Wins H5:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARTER MULWEE617NBTSydney Swain
2SPRINGVALE HARRY213230.86John Callaughan
3ZIPPING TRIXIE334231.04Jason Mackay
4ON THE SPOT38X731.26Paul Boyd
6REDDING3347NBTDebbie White
7LETHAL PRINCESS887731.15Craig Pettitt
8SORRENTO GUN453331.38Phillip Cini
Race No. 6Starr Kennels Stakes5:24 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S MEMORY312230.93Raymond Smith
2COLLEGE BELLE244630.85Stanley Beckingham
3BLUZA BREWIN435531.03Domenic Traino
4IGNITE FOUR US347831.68Paul Grech
5GOTTA PROBLEM525630.98Denice Warren
6TORNADO GROVE514331.71Bradley Cowling
7DENALI ACES3856NBTBradley Cowling
8IRINKA WAP232330.98Raymond Smith
9COSMIC DENALI6858NBTBradley Cowling
Race No. 7Unibet Sprint Series H5:44 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEANDROS756719.45Fay Wotton
2FULL THROTTLE7557NBTRobyn Goodwin
3MAJOR GRANT3575NBTDavid Grant
4JUMP OUT871719.86Mathew Wotton
5SWANWHITE868319.09Adam Wade
6KOSIE KASHKOW1175NBTJanel Erwin
7SILVER BULLET837419.09Michael Hodges
8LOW CARB LINA3157NBTTerrence Hong
9UNO DANGER457718.96Mick Player
10CALL ME ROSIE471219.24Shirley Davidson
Race No. 8Sires On Ice 1-3 Wins H6:07 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOB’S GIRL366431.18Bruce King
2NIGHTWATCHMAN567430.85John Callaughan
3DIGGIN’ UP DIRT4156NBTRobert Hancock
4JOHNNY MAGIC1373NBTCharlie Dimech
6SPIRITUAL LOVE741831.33Doreen Drynan
7VIPER ICON147431.36Robert Sullivan
8MRS. RIGHT814431.45Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 9Stelline Riverstone Maiden Serie…6:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY BECNBTStephen Kutnjak
2GOOD ODDS SAMMY4NBTFrank Hurst
3UP A SIZE26NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
4GANGSTER GRANTNBTDavid Grant
5MARLOW’S BABE486423.46Gary Shipley
6GO DOT KAHNNBTDean Swain
7ZIPPING FEE FEENBTLeanne Jordan
8FANCY TEENBTKeith Pedrana
9WINSOME ANNIE866423.17Patricia Chaker
10DARK PEGASUS64NBTBeverly Sandes
Race No. 10Wentworthville Leagues Club Spri…6:48 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL IT ANYTHING2741NBTTerrence Hong
2SAPPHIRE MADAM1187NBTKim Mulrine
3HOT MESS621118.86Anthony Messina
4KY’S MEMORY371719.01Peter Frendo
5FRIENDSHIP123218.74Christine Proctor
6WATTO’S CHASE7212NBTJohn Callaughan
7VENOM ON ICE264219.16Mathew Wotton
8SHERLOCK866720.98Ronald Alcock
9JAKE HARPER442719.51Shirley Davidson
10SHREEKY6886NBTDebbie White