Wednesday, 15 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 15 July 2015

Race No. 1Wentworthville Leagues Club Heat…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIRA DAY4345NBTWilliam Bright
2DOG MO263NBTJohn Grief
3WILD SPRITENBTPaul Van Gestel
4KANGA GUN673323.56Tara Paterson
5COURTNEY LYNNE3323.38John Head
6SWEAT TREAT344323.56Lisa Worthy
7LARKSPUR52NBTDoreen Drynan
8JUDE’S BOY34NBTAnthony Hokin
9SHORT WIRE557723.56Ross Jones
10LELAND BOY6NBTPatricia Dean
Race No. 2Swift Fancy @ Stud Heat Sprint S…3:57 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRADESMAN354218.75Leesa Meredith
2EL LONHRO1132NBTDavid Smart
3BRUCIN IT672619.49Mitchell Tubinas
4SID VICIOUS2253NBT
5KYL’S ME MUM6124NBTAdam Wade
6PETA PALMER122719.22Stephen Muston
7POTENTIAL RISK252519.00Mick Player
8ZIPPING STEVE433XNBT
9KRAZY CAPER483319.08Timothy Murray
10BLUNT4467NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 3Tuiaki @ Stud Heat Maiden Series…4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAR CRYNBTRoss Mcdougal
2TAIPAN TRACEY22NBTAdam Wade
3LET ME OUT2235NBTAnthony Hokin
4EBONY SON744223.40Ronald Logue
5TOWERING KING636NBTBrett Smith
6LYNNE’S ANGELNBTFrank Busch
7KAVA ROAD665323.41Robert Hancock
8JERSEY SURE5257NBTMark Donohue
9ALMOST NORMAL41NBTBeverley Mahoney
10STOKER UP6NBTJohn Rudd
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Heat Maide…4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA BELLE EPOQUE2246NBT
2MY MUM JOANY4422NBTStanley Beckingham
3SEKONDA BELLE233622.83Gary Shipley
4CHEW STAR738423.28Mark Arncliffe
5GECKO FLYER673523.12Leo Vanderburg
6FLYING SIKHNBTAnthony Messina
7MIDDLE CLASS2NBTAdam Campton
8GLORIA’S BILLSNBTJohn Gale
9MIGHTY WINSTONNBTDarren Sultana
10HAGOB A TREX6NBTHagob Tatian
Race No. 5Angostura Llb (0-3 Win) Stakes4:57 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELACE4257NBT
2HAZY BINGO615636.37Jason Keller
3KEVVY MONSTER7157NBTAdam Wade
4KAREFULL KIHAEL37336.16Kim Hyde
5EYE THE VIXEN774236.06Caroline Hughes
6BROWZA’S GIRL6675NBTChristopher Cathcart
7OUR ARCHIE527636.14Timothy Murray
8QUALIA TO EXCEL844335.63Leonard Polidano
9WAYWARD ONE657436.27Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 6Bess Electrical Stakes5:20 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER SCENE5X1331.16Mick Player
2KIKEM STARLET6234NBTWalter King
3PEN ME IN566631.23Adam Campton
4PETRIFY2521NBTAnthony Hokin
5WARAMI DOLL132431.59Sam Nikolakopoulos
6LIARBILL4527NBTAlbert Burns
7LINDEN HOPE363230.94Paul Hubbard
8COLLEGE BELLE262530.85Stanley Beckingham
9FORNIDO1447NBTAnthony Hokin
10MISS CITY DREAM71NBTRonald Logue
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO DANGER475122.76Mick Player
2MY COSMIC GIRL866622.76John Grief
3LEFT POSTED754822.56Paul Hubbard
4CHIEF’S CHOICE115623.38Mark Arncliffe
5FORENSICS655322.51Mark Arncliffe
6SQUEEZY774623.91Carol Stuart
7BIG BOY TIGE158723.31Eric Robinson
8HE’S RISING FAST131622.89Joe Aquilina
9VON COSTA KAHN135422.79William Bright
10BEAU LIGHTNING345122.81Diane Wells
Race No. 8Bernipave (0-3 Win) Stakes6:00 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATHERINE SKY3766NBTTimothy Murray
2CHEVRON WREN467436.56Geoffrey Townsend
3SUTRO SHIRAZ376136.56Robert Barnden
4CHARMING DANI425336.36Paul Hubbard
5MEGSY ANNA477636.41
6NOVA GLORY3846NBTJohn Polidano
7JUDGEMATIC255335.89Daniel Brewer
8GEALE4436NBTRonald Bell
9WAYWARD ONE657436.27Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 9Buttsworth Industrial Supplies H…6:17 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSING FIVE621618.76Robert Turner
2GAL IN RIO721118.92Clifford Rushworth
3HOT AIR7333NBTKenneth Barnden
4SKETCHY JAI3514NBTPaul Long
5KOSIE KASHKOW327519.48Janel Erwin
6LOU LOU THUNDER643519.13John Intveen
7SYLVIE244219.28
8KIWI NUGGET7321NBT
9KAKODA KINGDOM732718.79Sam Simonetta
10COSMIC RACER278119.36Paul Grech
Race No. 10Castlewood Kitchens Heat Sprint …6:37 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSES462618.96Mathew Wotton
2TRIPLE CROWN GAL313719.53Bill Grech
3IRISH BUTCHER535118.98Leonard Polidano
4CHOC CHIP MAGIC5313NBTJohn Head
5SUPER INCOME628218.83Sam Simonetta
6MAGIC REFLECTION2526NBTJohn Buckley
7BLUE TONGUE BLUE111418.83Adam Wade
8SIMPLY WRECKED716518.96Mary Olling
9STRANGE ENERGY4326NBTStanley Beckingham
10LITTLE MISS LAVA3638NBTNadia Sidrak
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments