Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Final Maiden Se…3:27 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBAD AIMEE524118.90Joanne Brown
2OSSY SUZY119.01Joanne Zammit
3ART OF STROKES325119.56Frederick Anthes
4PURSAYIS5118.85Cheryl Betts
5ADMIRAL BROWN574218.99Caroline Psilos
6MAGIC WISHES3219.17Adam Campton
7SMALL MAGIC523219.02Jane Carruthers
8JUSTIFIED EGO386219.68Rita Nicolaou
9DAYTONA TRICKLE463319.13Mathew Wotton
10MY GIRL MAGGIE319.18Victor Hokin
Race No. 2Richmondgreyhounds.com.au Mdn3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIGGERNBTMathew Wotton
2EXCELLENT EMMA254NBTLeanne Barnes
3ESS BEENBTAndrew Crouch
4PARABATAI736423.60Mathew Wotton
5TOUGH GUY FRIDAY343623.75Robert Manowski
6CAWBOURNE BJORN223.03Joanne Zammit
7DOUBLE AYE556223.48Peter Akers
8SASHA BANKSNBTMathew Wotton
9LITTLE FROSTYNBTCraig Chappelow
10INTIMIDATOR344823.62Anne Kada
Race No. 3Xmas Night December 16 Stks4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BOY JOENBTMary Farrugia
2IONA DIESEL532223.13Martin Green
3LEARN FROM MENBTMathew Wotton
4ENJOY THE PARTY237323.25George Tyrpenou
5OSCAR THE WEAPON233323.10Raymond Plimmer
6DAYTONA TRICKLE463323.67Mathew Wotton
7RICK’S MATE787323.85Leonard Polidano
8BIG STINK24NBTCraig Chappelow
9VICTOR CHARLIE4NBTJohannes Vanderburg
10DAWN’S MYSTERY7NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 4Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stk…4:22 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED MISS647423.07Keven Barry
2LEGGY BLONDE384322.84Peter Akers
3RAY THE WEAPON1676NBTDavid Ruse
4ROSEDENE’S FIRST556223.39Gordon Herbert
6BELLYACHE831822.98Adam Wade
7GLORIA’S BILLS856823.01John Gale
8BLACKWOOD FARM211123.42Gordon Herbert
Race No. 5Nye Race Night Dec 31 Mdn4:42 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDSEY’S BOY6834NBTMichael Blissett
2FLASH LOCK7353NBTIan Betts
3MISS DARLO433NBTMark Gatt
4PRINCE OF MARBLE5252NBTMervyn Buckley
5FONICAZ LUCY6246NBTAdam Campton
6BROOKE JEALOUS682436.47Trevor Rice
7MY ISLAND GIRL8877NBTRobert Absalom
8YOUR MY LOVE6756NBTPeter Dennis
Race No. 6#richmond_greys 1-2 Final 1-2 Wi…5:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE FOR TIGER17223.38Robert Tyson
2TRUE DANGER222123.11Ashley Marshall
3HOLLAND PARK256223.56Ronald Bell
4OFF THE TEAM14122.90Johannes Vanderburg
5BOLD OPAL152123.09Beverley Sloan
6ROARING RAMPAGE31122.86Robert Bulman
7DEMELZA628223.60Beverley Sloan
8BIGBAD HUGO651122.81Joanne Brown
9BLUE MARGARITA816323.12Pauline Moran
10BROWZA BOB’523423.37Christopher Cathcart
Race No. 7Bernipave Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHITI PEARL6244NBTRonald Bell
2EXTERMINATOR575630.85Beverley Sloan
3DUGAN’S GUN361331.11Tom Halley
4DING YING3741NBTGordon Herbert
5AURORAS526730.98Paul Van Gestel
6BUSTLING BABE421831.18Janel Erwin
7RIO ROCKET656830.86Rita Nicolaou
8RICKY BOY75X831.02Keith Pedrana
9SWINGFIRE725731.18Raymond Plimmer
10COACHELLA554731.47Antonio Teofilo
Race No. 8Evolution Windows 1-2 Stks5:47 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR GIFT5267NBTCharlie Formosa
2UNSHACKLED714631.29Paul Van Gestel
3GEORGE BANNER723431.26Barry Gibbons
4MIDNIGHT HARMONY3628NBTIan Bonham
5SCARLET TILLY644131.53John Buckley
6DAM HOT158431.84Michael Smith
7SPRING RUNNER473531.12Frederick Anthes
8PAROLEE123731.58Stephen Kutnjak
9ROYAL BLUE HAZE526532.18Ian Bonham
10DESPICABLE JAXON585531.94Mitchell Pryce
Race No. 9Direct Electrical Supplies Stks6:03 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME328318.83Sam Simonetta
2SOUL BREAKING2731NBTGlen Ginn
3I’M DYNAMIC272219.20Shirley Davidson
4MONSTER STORM133118.76Lewis Galea
5KASINDA213618.76Anthony Cooper
6STUART TOWN372119.16Anthony Cooper
7IKARA BALE8711NBTGordon Herbert
8CURIOUS GEORGE537218.78Sam Simonetta
9PABLO CRUZ638719.25Benjamin Mccauley
10MAGIC SPICE873419.14Randall Walter
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE IS PRETTY8767NBTHeath Eggleton
2BELIMBA MASERATI758823.03Mathew Wotton
3JACK THE PAINTER757523.43Steven Crompton
4MENZIE’S SHYBOW737623.07Wayne Chandler
5SOPHIE’S THE ONE8647NBTTrevor Rice
6LONDONDERRY LASS877523.45Mark Arncliffe
7LEARNED LOVE7767NBTRobert Blakely
8BLUE TELLYTUBBY776823.18Juan Prindesis
9DOWNWORLDER818423.71Mathew Wotton
10HARMAN466823.32Raymond Plimmer
Race No. 11Giavisor Australia Stakes6:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MARGARITA816323.12Pauline Moran
2SOOTIE’S ME GIRL567722.95Adam Wade
3ALFIE DIAMOND818123.41Steven Crompton
4LAURIE’S PREMIER887123.49Rita Nicolaou
5PROPER TOFF788623.17Mark Arncliffe
6HAVIN’ A BROWZ751422.99Christopher Cathcart
7MOON MADNESS468323.13Jimmy White
8DESPICABLE ERIN727123.52Mitchell Pryce
9DASHANDY JACK213222.96Andrew Crouch
10TIGER PEARL4771NBTRonald Bell