Wednesday, 19 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 19 October 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Final Maiden Se…3:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OREN ISHII123.15Barry Gibbons
2PARTY GIRL BETTY544123.22George Tyrpenou
3FROSTED223.31Robert Stojanov
4BIGBAD ARCHIE5122.77Joanne Brown
5DIPPED IN INK223.15Robert Stojanov
6PANDA BEAR753323.00Kerry Zantiras
7ENJOY THE PARTY223.25George Tyrpenou
8FREEMASON7123.00Robert Stojanov
9FABREDOLL347323.42Keith Waddington
10AWAKE THE MOJO666323.52Shaun Flaherty
Race No. 2Kevin Waters Towing Maiden3:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARMACNBTMark Arncliffe
2GO FANGS GONBTRaymond Zahra
3OSCAR THE WEAPON262323.10Raymond Plimmer
4BUCKING BULL884223.59Robert Hancock
5EVANGELOS682623.40Fay Wotton
6CLENNY PANTHER8324.13Mitchell Pryce
7GOOD ODDS SHAKEYNBTFrank Hurst
8ONE LAST PARTYNBTGeorge Tyrpenou
9EL RUBY474623.73Mark Arncliffe
10JONESY’S BOY55NBTMichael Blissett
Race No. 3Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden3:44 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABREDOLL347331.51Keith Waddington
2COSMIC CRASH522532.34Sam Simonetta
3WAQA5632.22Leanne Barnes
4LOWRY GIRL474431.63Joseph Sciberras
6KOOL CUPID426231.99Richard Jones
7IONA WHITEFLASHNBTFrancois Sidrak
8KAVA CHIEF767732.18Robert Hancock
Race No. 4Penrithelectrical.com.au Mdn4:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKIN’ KEGSNBTLeonard Studders
2GOOD ODDS AVANBTFrank Hurst
3ART OF STROKESNBTFrederick Anthes
4DIAMOND HEIST37323.15George Tyrpenou
5ARTHUR MARTHA7425NBTRobert Blakely
6TOPPER OLLIE83523.48Mark Arncliffe
7IONA DIESEL4575NBTMartin Green
8WHERE’S SHOWY434423.35Robert Hancock
9COPPER KATE4623.63Ernest Borg
10EXCELLING886723.95Allan King
Race No. 5Swift Fancy @ Stud Final Sprint …4:27 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UTAH MISS271130.88Joseph Satti
2BLACK JILLAK863331.34Darren Sultana
3DENIM AND LACE163231.13Ian Bonham
4FIVE TWO ZERO588231.33Mark Arncliffe
5INKJET KEROMA314131.13Dennis Stewart
6EXPLOSIVE ALLY414131.00George Tyrpenou
7KING PANDA187330.90Jason Laurence
8FANTASTIC BEAR211230.89Jason Fletcher
9JADE GALAXY484331.26Stephen Francis
10SPLINTERS185431.55Anthony Messina
Race No. 6Sires On Ice Stakes4:45 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPSTATE FANCY772822.63Paul Bigeni
2KNOWN AS TYPO135722.55Mark Humphries
3ALMOST MAGIC635422.93Margaret Greer
4DILIGENT MISS611423.05Brian Tame
5COSMIC SKITTLE425622.60Steven Crompton
6HOLME’S231122.74Ronald Alcock
7KHUMBA341422.68Ronald Alcock
8SALINA FIRE7175NBTMark Moroney
Race No. 7Steeline Riverstone Stakes5:07 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEESHA SUNRISE455531.60David Robertson
2BUSTLING BABE126531.18Janel Erwin
3KILLING TIME744531.19Frank Busch
4LITTLE HIGH347230.55Robert Hancock
5TEE JAY SUNRISE118831.19David Robertson
6MOONLIGHT RANSOM148231.26Doreen Drynan
7MY TERMS857431.02Mark Arncliffe
8JADE GALAXY484331.26Stephen Francis
9SWINGFIRE452531.18Raymond Plimmer
10COACHELLA675531.47Antonio Teofilo
Race No. 8Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks5:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNNE’S ANGEL114722.69Frank Busch
2SHEZA TEMPTRESS281622.97Frank Hurst
3SUNNY PITUBI644222.68Adam Wade
4GLEN STAR342523.02Jacqueline Davis
5FANCY BIANCA525323.03Brian Tame
6SHORTY BANNER451723.21Gary Adams
7GET WATCHA GET3741NBTClifford Rushworth
8MARK’S EXPRESS225523.00Mark Humphries
9KIMBERLEY LANE528123.61Nathan Hedley
10RAMBO BANNER1646NBTGary Adams
Race No. 9Angostura Llb Stakes5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY DEE115423.45Anthony Messina
2KIHAEL DIVA113323.24James Farrell
3DESPICABLE ERIN777223.52Mitchell Pryce
4JETT MOMENTUM4211NBTFrank Hurst
5MAGIC ETHICS643123.06Peter Mantach
6SAMMY SEAL668523.25Mark Arncliffe
7LOOK US OVER114NBTRonald Bell
8MA MO4212NBTJacqueline Davis
9REMA’S STONE1NBTEdward Foyle
10LOVER’S FURY184323.12John Howson
Race No. 10Bess Electrical Stakes6:07 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MURDER168618.46Arrol Glynn
2KAKODA KINGDOM626418.74Sam Simonetta
3SUPER INCOME717318.83Sam Simonetta
4I’M DYNAMIC132219.20Shirley Davidson
5DIGGIN’ UP DIRT8827NBTRobert Hancock
6MAGIC SPICE827419.14Randall Walter
7HERE’S SKEETA247318.94Ronald Alcock
8MISS POCANO612719.24Justin King
9WICKED MISS647418.76Keven Barry
10CURIOUS GEORGE753718.78Sam Simonetta
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT HARMONY754623.99Ian Bonham
2OAK PARK8878NBTJacqueline Davis
3LA SPIRITOSA544723.53Tracey Leece
4MY ENTOURAGE785623.66Janel Erwin
5BUGATTI FLAME8861NBTJacqueline Davis
6PRINCESS PANDORA881XNBTMitchell Pryce
7BUGATTI MAGIC4588NBTJacqueline Davis
8MAGIC WINGS584822.97Doreen Drynan
9HAVE A SIP7665NBTJohn Howson
10BELLYACHE556822.99Adam Wade